Lambada tipped for feature

Delhi Race Card

Lambada, ridden by I Chisty and trained by Magan Singh, is fancied to bag the top honours in the Northern India Cup over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Friday.

1. Holi Festival Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Gods Empire 60.5 Ramandeep 2; 2. Miss Stunning 57 TS Jodha 7; 3. Black Partridge 55 Bhanu Pratap Singh 5; 4. Fleet Of Feet 53.5 Danish Ali 6; 5. Masquerate 52 Ranjeet S 1; 6. English Elms 51 Hashim Ali 4; 7. Empire Maker 50 Sameer Khan 3.

English Elms 1; Black Partridge 2.

2. Rose Prince Plate (Class III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Master Faster 60 Mohd Asif 5; 2. Global Wind 59 Dhanu Singh 1; 3. Nizbati Queen 57 S Amjad K 3; 4. Morning Devotion 54.5 Hashim Ali 4; 5. Sarvamangala 54 Sunny Kumar 7; 6. Chardi Kala 53 Ramandeep 2; 7. Simply Dashing 50 R Saini 6.

Morning Devotion 1; Chardi Kala 2.

3. Young Bees Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 3.45 pm: 1. Taraka’s Power 61 Dhanu Singh 3; 2. The Mafia 60.5 Sandeep R 1; 3. El Sharara 57.5 Ranjeet S 5; 4. Aali Janaab 55 Hashim Ali 4; 5. Master Blast 55 Irfan Ali 2; 6. Alabaster 53.5 Shadab K 6.
The Mafia 1; El Sharara 2.

4. Northern India Cup (terms) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Another Eagle 59 Sameer Khan 4; 2. Jashn E Jeet 59 Shadab K 3; 3. Master Fighter 59 TS Jodha 1; 4. Winning Trooper 59 K Narender 2; 5. Lambada 57.5 I Chisty 5.

Lambada 1; Winning Trooper 2.

5. Dangerous Dan Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 4.45 pm: 1. Master Gold 59.5 TS Jodha 4; 2. Sadajit 59 Ranjeet S 2; 3. Smokey Grey 59 Sandeep R 5; 4.
Fearlessnegotiator 58 Hashim Ali 3; 5. Huge Price 58 Bipin Kumar 6; 6. Fuel 54.5 R Saini 10; 7. Creek Wood 53.5 Bhanu Pratap 8; 8. Enter And Canter 50.5 I Chisty 1; 9. Wind 50.5 Nitin Singh 9; 10. Sultan Ayubi 49 Riazuddin 7.

Master Gold 1; Creek Wood 2.


6. Arcady Plate (Class IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.15 pm: 1. Miss Smashing 60.5 TS Jodha 4; 2. Daring Love 59.5 A Waheed 5; 3. Ho Chi 57.5 P Sharma 7; 4. Dancing Babe 57 Sandeep R 8; 5. Nonios 54.5 Ranjeet S 1; 6. Diviance Star 54 Pradeep Kumar 9; 7. Master Desire 54 L Prashant 3; 8. Caratario 53.5 Dhanu Singh 2; 9. Naiktarin 52 Sameer Khan 6.
Daring Love 1; Miss Smashing 2.

Day’s best: The Mafia.

Double: Morning Devotion and Lambada.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry