Ashkan tipped for feature event

Racing Mysore card


False rails, width about three metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. Kaiga plate (rated 25 and below) 1600M: 1.45 pm
1. Rain God (Kishore)    62    Tauseef A    5
2. Princess Emily (Bipin VS)    60.5    Md Kareem    3
3. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    60.5    Milan    2
4. New Pastures (Tejaswi)    59.5    B Sreekanth    6
5. Latin Twister (Ravi Shanker)    59    Md Shafiq    8
6. Star Of Paradise (Rakesh)    58.5    J Paswan    11
7. Bold Success (Appachu)    58.5    Gnaneshwar    1
8. Mahseer (Santosh R)    56    C’ndrasekar    12
9. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav)    56    Himanshu    9
10. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    54.5    Noorulla    10
11. Smile Again (Mallikarjuna)    51    Melvyn    4
12. Garuda (Sharavanan)    51    M Suresh    7                    New Pastures 1; Mauritius Star 2; Star Of Paradise 3.
2. ansbach cup div ii (40-65) 1400M:       2.15 pm
1. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    60    N Imam    4
2. Demanding (Ravi Shanker)    60    Khurshad A    6
3. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    3
4. Super Sha (V Appachu)    59.5    K Chethana    7
5. Royal View (Kishore)    58    Tauseef A    1
6. Final Frontier (Md Sajid)    58    Amarpreet    5
7. Time For All (Monnappa)    57.5    Milan    8
8. Theworldismine (Kamath)    56    Appu    2

Theworldismine 1; Demanding 2; Time For All 3.
3. visakhapattana plate div ii (20-45) 1200M: 2.45 pm           
1. Angel of Faith (Kishore)    60    Tauseef A    3
2. Exceptional (Sajid)    60    A Qureshi    8
3. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    60    M Suresh    7
4. Testarosa (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    6
5. Vibhuthi (Surender)    57    Milan    2
6. Australis (Tejaswi)    57    Babu    9
7. Boaz (Bipin V S)    54.5    K Chethana    4
8. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    54.5    Md Kareem    5
9. Lucky Look (Sharavanan)    54.5    Afsar Khan    1

Lucky Look 1; Testarosa 2; Sun Device 3.
4. Vishakhapattana plate div I (20-45) 1200M: 3.15 pm
1. Show N Tell (Kishore)    62    M Suresh    5
2. Sterling Speed (Mallikarjuna)    58.5    A R Mani     2
3. Stampede (Md Sajid)    57.5    R Ravi    8
4. Real Magic (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    1
5. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet)    55.5    Afsar Khan    3
6. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    54.5    Md Shoaib    4
7. Mastaan (V Appachu)    54    Md Shafiq    7
8. Magic Wind (Monnappa)    52.5    Milan    6
         
Real Magic 1; Show N Tell 2; Sterling Speed 3.
5.gol Gumbaz plate (60 & above)                    1200M:   3.45 pm
1. Cafe Coffee (Bipin)    61    K Chethana    6
2. Lush Foliage (Darashah)    59    Gnaneshwar    8
3. Danger Diabolic (Monnapp)    57    Khurshad    7
4. India Shining (Santosh R)    57    Harish    12
5. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    B Sreekanth    1
6. Place Her Well (Bobby)    56    G Vijay    10
7. Sword Of Power (Rakesh)    55.5    Santosh K    4
8. Snap Dragon (Kamath)    55    Appu    11
9. Ecuador (Darashah)    54.5    A R Mani    2
10. Ansonia (Surender)    54.5    P Mani    9
11. Turf Raider (Kishore)    51    M Suresh    5
12. Eona (Rakesh)    50.5    Vivek    3

Lush Foliage 1; India Shining 2; Looking To Lead 3.
6. ansbach cup div i (40-65) 1400M: 4.15 pm
1. Fearless Flame (Natraj)    61    I A Khan    3
2. Ashkan (Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    7
3. Healing Touch (D Pujar)    59    Md Shoaib    8
4. Tantrik (Rakesh)    58.5    Harish    5
5. I Wanna Fly (Sharavanan)    57.5    M Suresh    1
6. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin)    56.5    Kareem    2
7. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    55.5    Milan    6
8. Wise Words (Ranjeet)    55.5    Afsar Khan    4

Ashkan 1; Tantrik 2; Lotus Pond 3.
7.brahmaputra plate (25 and below) 1400M: 4.45 pm
1. Forgivenforget (Kamath)    62.5    R Ravi    7
2. Al Qamar (Kishore)    61.5    Tauseef A     1
3. Regal Image (Sajid)    61    Himanshu    2
4. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    60    Gnaneshwar    4
5. Sterlingsnip (Mallikarjuna)    59.5    Milan    5
6. Looking To Luck (Ravi Shanker)    58.5    B Sreekanth    6
7. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    57    Amarpreet    10
8. Magical Ecstasy (Tejaswi)    56.5    C’ndrasekar    12
9. Pancho Pete (Sharavanan)    56    Afsar Khan    9
10. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    Md Shafiq    3
11. Maman Marvel (Monnappa)    52    J Rahul    8
12. Sunlaa (Sharavanan)    51    M Suresh    11

Looking To Luck 1; Forgivenforget 2; Moonlight Dancer 3.
8.erode plate (20-45) 1400M: 5.15 pm
1. Awesome Fighter (Kamath)    62.5    Santosh K     8
2. Jedi Knight (D Pujar)    60.5    Himanshu    10
3. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Amarpreet    12
4. Kandiate (Feroz M Khan)    59    A R Mani    1
5. Forever Grande (Santosh R)    57.5    Noorulla    4
6. Victory Queen (Sajid)    57    Melvyn    11
7. Bennythebull (Kamath)    56.5    R Ravi    6
8. Berkley Square (Sajid)    56    Shoaib    7
9. Way To Wealth (Kishore)    55.5    Tauseef A    3
10. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    55.5    Milan    2
11. Zooming (Santosh R)    55.5    Gautam Raj    9
12. Red Emblem (Ranjeet)    52    Afsar Khan    5
Awesome Fighter 1; Jedi Knight 2; All Round 3.

Day’s best:  Lush Foliage; Double:  New Pastures and Ashkan.
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7.
I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta: 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry