Four Star General fancied

PUNE RACE CARD

A Hussain-ward Four Star General, to be ridden by Dashrath S, is fancied to land the spoils in the upper division of the Capricorn Trophy over 1000 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.

1. Bud Royale Plate (rated 1-26, Cl V) -- 1000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Miracle Of Mercy 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Sizzling Love 59 Chandrakant 9; 3. Domain Anna 57 R Vaibhav 8; 4. Herzeliyah 55.5 Kavraj S 10; 5. Wild Imagination 55 Dashrath S 6; 6. Winchester 55 SP Ranjane 7; 7. Rio Del Ray 54.5 V Jodha 2; 8. Rising Angel 53.5 Akshay 1; 9. Veneziano 53 Prasad 3; 10. McQueen 52.5 Vivek 4.
Domain Anna 1; Wild Imagination 2.

2. Hugo Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Queens Kiss 59 Dashrath S 5; 2. Star Prince 59 SP Ranjane 12; 3. Princess Khatoum 58.5 A Sandesh 3; 4. Plan B 58 Abhishek 4; 5. Zaracha 57.5 R Vaibhav 2; 6. Matter Of Heart 57 P Trevor 11; 7. Prize Fighter 56.5 A Sayyed 6; 8. Mountain Warrior 56 Vivek 10; 9. Flying Kiss 55.5 N Bhujbal 1; 10. Laurus Pride 55.5 CS Jodha 8; 11. Always Smile 54 Prasad 9; 12. Golden Spurs 53.5 S Mosin 7.
Princess Khatoum 1; Matter Of Heart 2.

3. Music Man Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Shivalik Pride 59 Abhishek 7; 2. Super Satin 59 Ashhad Asbar 5; 3. Mountain Queen 57 Vivek 13; 4. Ice Pick 56.5 SP Ranjane 11; 5. Antonius Maximus 55.5 S Sunil 9; 6. Nigella 55.5 Z Sayyed 12; 7. Balinga 54.5 Prasad 2; 8. Divine Inspiration 54.5 CS Jodha 4; 9. Sound Of River 54 Akshay 10; 10. Blue Knight 53.5 S Mosin 3; 11. Matrioshka 53.5 Dashrath S 1; 12. Romantic Beauty 52.5 P Kamlesh 8; 13. Wish Upon A Star 52 M Roushan 6.
Matrioshka 1; Divine Inspiration 2.

4. Music Man Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Home Advantage 62 I Pardeshi 2; 2. War Horse 62 P Trevor 13; 3. Arabian Fighter 61 S Sunil 7; 4. Il Moran 61 RK Mahesh 4; 5. Mars 60.5 I Chisty 10; 6. Grand Duke 60 A Sandesh  11; 7. Purple Mokara 60 Prasad 9; 8. Savage Garden 58.5 I Pasha 1; 9. Glorious Opinion 58 CS Jodha 3; 10. Guns N Roses 58 Chandrakant 6; 11. Wind Chime 57.5 Vivek 12; 12. Chicharito 57 NS Parmar 5; 13. Oriental Sapphire 57 Akshay 8.
War Horse 1; Mars 2.

5. Gironde Plate (rated 60-86, Cl II) -- 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Bizarro 59 R Rupesh 6; 2. Sharaarat 57.5 A Sandesh 1; 3. Set To Fly 57 I Pardeshi 2; 4. Catharsis 54 CS Jodha 5; 5. Barringo 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 6. Hawaiian Princess 52.5 P Kamlesh 8; 7. Lake Paradise 52.5 Vivek 3; 8. Grande Dame 52 Akshay 4.
Sharaarat 1; Hawaiian Princess 2.

6. Hugo Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46, Cl IV) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Josephine 61.5 CS Jodha 12; 2. In The Limelight 60.5 I Pardeshi 4; 3. Autumn Rush 60 Dashrath S 13; 4. Scaramouche 60 Ashhad Asbar 3; 5. Mountain Wind 59.5 Prasad 9; 6. Starry Ocean 58.5 Vivek 7; 7. Jen’s Glory 58 TR Shaikh 11; 8. Star Zone 56 A Agarwal 5; 9. Warrior Prince 55.5 SP Ranjane 8; 10. Calypso Queen 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 11. Crowned Princess 54.5 P Trevor 1; 12. Gottawearshades 54.5 Z Sayyed 10; 13. Diamondzip 53.5 N Jodha 6.
Scaramouche 1; Calypso Queen 2.

7. Capricorn Trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Earth Tamer 56 SP Ranjane 1; 2. Ghazal King 56 R Vaibhav 10; 3. Holy Bull 56 CS Jodha 2; 4. Rio 56 Neeraj Rawal 9; 5. Wild Waves 56 S Sunil 3; 6. You’re The Boss 56 Dashrath S 7; 7. Champakali 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 6; 8. Forest Vision 54.5 I Chisty 5; 9. Overtime Magic 54.5 V Jodha 11; 10. Reckless 54.5 R Shelar 4; 11. Salsa 54.5 Z Sayyed 8.
Rio 1; Forest Vision 2.

8. Fair Haven Trophy (rated 80 & above, Cl I) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Blue Ace 59.5 S Sunil 6; 2. Maximus 57 Neeraj Rawal 11; 3. Cent Per Cent 55.5 Dashrath S 7; 4. Spirit Of Mercy 55.5 P Trevor 4; 5. Winds Of Fortune 55 SP Ranjane 10; 6. Clinton 54.5 Kishore Kadam 9; 7. Vittoria 54.5 I Chisty 1; 8. Neona 53 NS Parmar 5; 9. Mighty Crusader 51.5 Ashhad Asbar 2; 10. Invictus 51 R Shelar 8; 11. Demonstrator 50.5 CS Jodha 3.
Neona 1; Vittoria 2.

9. Capricorn Trophy (Div I) (terms) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Carlton House 56 S Kamble 9; 2. Four Star General 56 Dashrath S 3; 3. Hunt For Heads 56 Abhishek 6; 4. Satingo 56 Ashhad Asbar 4; 5. Ace Angelfire 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 6. Annabeth 54.5 Kishore Kadam 12; 7. Backstreet Bay 54.5 R Shelar 11; 8. Feast Of Love 54.5 P Trevor 1; 9. Nevada 54.5 Z Sayyed 7; 10. Riposte 54.5 P Kamlesh 8; 11. Traffic Jam 54.5 N Jodha 10; 12. Zaagros 54.5 A Agarwal 5.
Four Star General 1; Satingo 2.

10. Alouette Plate (rated 40-66, Cl III) -- 1200M, 5.30 pm: 1. Soneeyo 59 NS Parmar 14; 2. Ice Zone  58 Vivek 13; 3. Zidaan 58 S Sunil 12; 4. Relic Hunter 57.5 R Rupesh 8; 5. Supreme Minstrel 57.5 Abhishek 1; 6. Emperor Of France 57 A Sandesh 4; 7. Que Sera Sera 57 R Vaibhav 10; 8. Classic Ruler 55 J Chinoy 5; 9. Song Of Sparrow 54.5 Akshay 6; 10. Gloria 53.5 A Agarwal 2; 11. Seven Seas 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 7; 12. Staying Alive 52.5 Kavraj S 3; 13. One Wish 52 Prasad 15; 14. Queen Of Venus 50 M Roushan 11; 15. Panthera 49.5 I Chisty 9.
Emperor Of France 1; Panthera 2.

Day’s best: Rio. Double: War Horse and Emperor Of France.
I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.
II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.
I treble: 4, 5, 6.
II treble: 7, 8, 9.
III treble: 8, 9, 10.

Comments (+)