Mantra, trained by Arjun Mangalorkar and to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is fancied to land the spoils in the Karnataka Sub-Area Trophy over 1100 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.
False rails will be announced on race day.
1. Meydan plate (Div II) (rated 00-25) 1200M, 2.00 pm
1. Towers Of Hanoi (Babu Rao) 62.5 Rajesh Babu 12
2. Volt (A Mangalorkar) 61.5 S John 9
3. Astonishing (Inayathulla) 60.5 A Imran K 7
4. Absolut Chiqui (Puttanna) 59.5 Ashok Kumar 8
5. Demand Draft (Prithviraj) 57.5 PS Chouhan 5
6. Burden Of Lady (Sharat K) 57 H Rathod 4
7. Gold Splash (Karan S) 56.5 M Ravi 10
8. Raja’s Pet (Warren S) 55 I Chisty 2
9. Buzzword (Narayana Gowda) 54.5 Vinod Shinde 1
10. Fairway King (Md Khan) 54.5 Noornabi 3
11. Fruit King (Britto) 54 F Da’Silva 11
12. The Gentle Don (Amit Caddy) 54 Suraj Narredu 6
The Gentle Don 1; Towers Of Hanoi 2; Volt 3.
2. Confucious plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 2.30 pm
1. Rise To Glory (Md Khan) 60 Noornabi 7
2. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic) 57.5 PS Chouhan 6
3. Magic Wave (Babu Rao) 55.5 M Prasad 4
4. Jerusalem (S Komandur) 55 Indrajeet S 10
5. Summer Gold (Amit Caddy) 55 MD Praveen 1
6. Sweet Angel (Tharun T) 54.5 I Chisty 3
7. Oriental King (Sharat K) 54 Irvan Singh 9
8. Tradition (Puttanna) 54 Vivek 8
9. Fortunate One (JS Pillay) 53.5 Appu 12
10. Golden Princess (Ganapathy) 53.5 B Sreekanth 2
11. Jewel Lady (Warren S) 52.5 S Zervan 5
12. Beautiful Life (Lokanath) 51.5 Vinod Shinde 11
Sweet Angel 1; Rise To Glory 2; Nocturnal Hunter 3.
3. Meydan plate (Div I) (rated 00-25) 1200M, 3.00 pm
1. Fire Storm (Britto) 62.5 PS Chouhan 5
2. Hillton (Babu Rao) 62.5 Rajesh Babu 10
3. Affrikah (A Mangalorkar) 62 Mudassar 9
4. Signifies (Md Khan) 62 B Nayak 4
5. Cool Nature (Pradeep) 61 KR Rajesh 11
6. Dominator (JS Pillay) 61 Kiran Rai 12
7. Impressiveattitude (Sirajuddin) 61 I Chisty 8
8. Javanica (Puttanna) 60.5 Ashok Kumar 3
9. Shared Heart (Prithviraj) 60.5 Noornabi 6
10. Southern Master (Sharat K) 60.5 H Rathod 7
11. Thejaguar (Warren S) 59.5 Anjar Alam 1
12. April Babe (Narayana Gowda) 57 Prabhakaran 2
Fire Storm 1; Affrikah 2; Thejaguar 3.
4. SMT Bhagirathi memorial cup (rated 40-65) 1400M, 3.30 pm
1. Athletic Star (Lokanath) 61 Kiran Rai 14
2. Violent Storm (Byramji) 61 D Patel 12
3. Chiron (Inayathulla) 59.5 A Imran K 7
4. Whistlejacket (Dominic) 58.5 Babu Singh 8
5. Ultimate Fantasy (Samar Singh) 57.5 R Bharath 5
6. Mi Amor (Dhariwal) 57 PS Chouhan 10
7. Brigade’s Supreme (Babu Rao) 55.5 JWDL 11
8. Little Lion (Sharat K) 55 Irvan Singh 1
9. Go Green (Sharat K) 54.5 Mallikarjun 2
10. Majestic Reward (IA Sait) 54 S Zervan 13
11. Bright Lady (M Narredu) 52.5 F Da’Silva 15
12. Active Grey (Lokanath) 52 Indrajeet S 4
13. Roses In Bloom (S Abbas) 52 Ch K Chary 6
14. To The Manor Born (N Cama) 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 9
15. Stimulate (A Mangalorkar) 50.5 I Chisty 3
Majestic Reward 1; To The Manor Born 2; Stimulate 3.
5. Karnataka sub-area trophy (terms) 1100M, 4.00 pm
1. Ace Lexington (I Ghatala) 56 S Selvaraj 7
2. Aryan Warrior (Nityanand) 56 I Chisty 9
3. Blackbird (Md Khan) 56 Suraj Narredu 12
4. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy) 56 MD Praveen 6
5. Mantra (A Mangalorkar) 56 PS Chouhan 4
6. Triumph (Byramji) 56 Neeraj Rawal 10
7. Balas Dream (Prithviraj) 54.5 Noornabi 3
8. Bering Sea (Padmanabhan) 54.5 Ranjeet S 11
9. Cartagena (Lokanath) 54.5 Ashhad Asbar 2
10. Masked Marvel (Ganapathy) 54.5 B Sreekanth 1
11. Siena (Dhariwal) 54.5 Jagadeesh 5
12. Spirit (Neil Darashah) 54.5 P Trevor 8
Mantra 1; Blackbird 2; Aryan Warrior 3.
6. Rajah Srk ranga row memorial cup (Div I) (rated 40-65) 1200M, 4.30 pm
1. Impressive Bolt (Sirajuddin) 60.5 I Chisty 4
2. Migrolino (Md Khan) 60 B Nayak 9
3. Clever Trick (Byramji) 59.5 Sahanawaz 6
4. Divine Deliverance (Neil Darashah) 59 Prabhakaran 8
5. Ground Marshal (Sharat K) 59 A Imran K 3
6. Next Move (Amit Caddy) 58 A Ramu 10
7. Pack Ur Bags (S Komandur) 58 Suraj Narredu 1
8. Balas Glory (Ganapathy) 57.5 B Sreekanth 5
9. Sebright (I Ghatala) 57.5 A Qureshi 2
10. Hard To Pin Down (S Narredu) 55.5 G Adarsh 7
11. Indian (Babu Rao) 55 Shanth K 12
12. The Muse (Lokanath) 54 B Harish 11
Divine Deliverance 1; The Muse 2; Impressive Bolt 3.
7. Confucious plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.00 pm
1. Rumour Has It (JS Dhariwal) 61 PS Chouhan 3
2. Inspirator (Inayathulla) 60.5 Vivek 5
3. Love Is Life (Dominic) 60 Shoban Babu 9
4. Our Love (Md Khan) 59.5 Sahanawaz 8
5. Artic Breeze (S Komandur) 56.5 Indrajeet S 4
6. Perfect Speed (Sharat K) 56.5 H Rathod 6
7. Oceanic Wind (Babu Rao) 55.5 JWDL 12
8. Red Admiral (S Narredu) 55 Shahbuddin 10
9. Whimsical (Byramji) 54.5 I Chisty 11
10. Appy’s Pride (Puttanna) 54 P Trevor 1
11. Hillingdon (I Ghatala) 54 Anjar Alam 2
12. Our Commander (Ganapathy) 54 Raja Rao 7
Whimsical 1; Appy’s Pride 2; Rumour Has It 3.
8. rajah srk ranga row memorial cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) 1200M, 5.30 pm
1. Scenic Blast (Prasanna K) 60 S John 5
2. Superb Style (Sharat K) 60 A Imran K 12
3. Forthcoming (Md Khan) 59 P Mani 8
4. Smithsonite (I Ghatala) 59 Anjar Alam 1
5. Carducci (Puttanna) 58.5 Ashok Kumar 2
6. Hackett (Sirajuddin) 58 A Ramu 3
7. Simpleton (Warren S) 57.5 I Chisty 9
8. Sukhmanee (Dhariwal) 56.5 F Da’Silva 10
9. Sunday Cruz (Lokanath) 55.5 G Adarsh 6
10. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu) 55 Shahbuddin 11
11. Point Taken (Byramji) 54 Sahanawaz 7
12. Abbas Dreams (Babu Rao) 53 JWDL 4
Smithsonite 1; Simpleton 2; Superb Style 3.
Day’s best: Smithsonite.
Double: Mantra and Divine Deliverance.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6 ,7, 8.