Cruising tipped for feature event


1. SARB-KLAplate Div II (20-45) 1200M: 1.00 pm
1. Supreme Arch (Lokanath)    60.5    G Adarsh    7
2. Freedom Fighter (Sirajuddin)    60    Himanshu    4
3. Hurrican Bolt (Dominic)    60    S John    10
4. Chelsy Dancer (Neil Darashah)    57.5    PS Chouhan    9
5. Flashing Crown (S Narredu)    55    R Koch    11
6. Spark Of Ilderim (Prasanna K)    54    Suraj Narredu    6
7. Yes We Can (Prithviraj)    53    Md Shafiq    2
8. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    53    B Sreekanth    12
9. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    53    Vinod Shinde    3
10. Swarna Mukhi (Puttanna)    52.5    Ashok Kumar    1
11. Soundofthewind (Warren S)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
12. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    50    Tauseef A    8                    Spark Of Ilderim 1; Misty Moonlight 2; Hurrican Bolt 3.
2. Mount joy plate (0-25) 1400M: 1.30 pm
1. Moon Memories (Ganapathy)    62.5    B Prakash    6
2. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    62    Gaurav Sapra    7
3. Prashastha (Prithviraj)    62    P Ramesh    10
4. Southern Style (Narayana Gowda)    62    B Sreekanth    5
5. Soldier Blue (Lokanath)    61.5    G Adarsh    8
6. Amber Star (Samar Singh)    60    Merchant    2
7. Gracian (Md Khan)    60    Afsar Khan    9
8. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    59.5    B Paswan    12
9. I Fancy You (Warren S)    58.5    Harish    4
10. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala)    58.5    Khurshad A    3
11. Zamalek (Md A Abbas)    57    Shiva Kumar    11
12. Aim To Win (Puttanna)    56.5    S John    1

I Fancy You 1; Moon Memories 2; Aim To Win 3.
3. Air Force Trophy div ii (40-65) 1200M: 2.00 pm           
1. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    60    Md Shoaib    3
2. Rashida (Neil Darashah)    60    PS Chouhan    5
3. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
4. Still Will (Dominic)    56    Raja Rao    4
5. Powerfuldreams (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    Shoban Babu    8
6. Spark Of Jewel (Prasanna K)    55.5    S Selvaraj    7
7. Star Presence (S Narredu)    55.5    Jagadeesh    6
8. Showhorse (Warren S)    55    Md Praveen    9
9. Game Dancer (Waren S)    55    Gautam Raj    10
10. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath)    54.5    G Adarsh    2

Spark Of Jewel 1; Game Dancer 2; Rashida 3.
4. Baba khan memorial plate (40-65) 1600M: 2.30 pm
1. Raptor Force (D Byramji)    62    S De Sousa    5
2. Gift A  Diamond (Byramji)    62    Dashrath S    11
3. Noble Kingdom (Ganapathy)    59.5    B Prakash    7
4. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal)    59.5    R Marshall    8
5. Super Yacht (Eshwer)    59.5    Himanshu    9
6. Duckworth (Narayana Gowda)    59    G Adarsh    3
-- Pinaakini (Nityanand)    59    --     --
8. Redford (Faraz Arshad)    58    Srinath    6
9. Star Speed (Padmanabhan)    57.5    Merchant    1
10. Shisham (I Ghatala)    57    Vinod Shinde    4
11. Mystic Star (Puttanna)    55.5    C Harish    10
12. Let The River Run (Neil Darashah)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    2
         
Raptor Force 1; Noble Kingdom  2; Redford 3.
5.Krishnaraja Trophy (80 and above) 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Firezone (I Ghatala)    60    Khurshad A    6
2. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    60    Gaurav Sapra    9
3. Welcome Back (D Byramji)    58    Dashrath S    5
4. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    56.5    L Marshall    4
5. Lava (Puttanna)    56    Harish    3
6. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    55.5    R Marshall    10
7. Talisker (Md A Abbas)    54.5    B Sreekanth    2
8. Awesome Beauty (Britto)    54.5    Merchant    7
9. Edmondo (Eshwar)    53.5    S De Sousa    8
10. Captivating (Dhariwal)    51.5    Suraj Narredu    1

Captivating 1; Talisker 2; Looking To Lead 3.
6. Punjab Stud plate (60-85) 1600M: 3.30 pm
1. Desert Rule (Byramji)    61    Dashrath S    1
2. Gypsy Magic (Padmanabhan)    61    Appu    2
3. Alaric (Pradeep)    58    PS Chouhan    10
4. Ciboney (S Attaollahi)    56.5    R Marshall    11
5. Algiers (Manohar)    56    Merchant    5
6. Bourbon Bay (Ganapathy)    55.5    B Prakash    7
7. Undue (Babu Rao)    54    Shiva Kumar    9
8. Coorg Honey (Tharun T)    53.5    Harish    4
9. Spark Of Reverence (Prasanna K)    52.5    Suraj Narredu    6
10. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    52.5    Afsar Khan    3
11. Oban (Dhariwal)    50.5    S De Sousa    8

Gypsy Magic 1; Alaric 2; Bourbon Bay 3.
7. Air Force Trophy Div I (40-65) 1200M: 4.00 pm
1. Cruising (Dhariwal)    62.5    S De Sousa    8
2. Dream Park (Neil Darashah)    60    Himanshu    4
3. Frozen Fire (Padmanabhan)    59.5    Appu    3
4. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    59    Md Shafiq    5
5. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy)    59    D Patel    6
6. One Track Minded (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    7
7. Spark Of Solitaire (Prasanna K)    58    Srinath    1
8. Real Gladiator (Warren S)    55.5    Harish    2
9. Superb Style (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    10
10. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    54.5    MD Praveen    9
11. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    11

Cruising 1; Spark Of Solitaire 2; Frozen Fire 3.
8. Cordon Bleu Plate (20-45) 1400M: 4.30 pm
1. Competent Soldier (Ganapathy)    62    B Prakash    11
2. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    61    PS Chouhan    9
3. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    61    Md Shoiab    10
4. Double Elite (Nityanand)    60    Gaurav Sapra    3
5. Glory Bound (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    7
6. Royal Artist (Pradeep)    59    Afsar    5
7. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    57    B Sreekanth    6
8. Nearco Dancer (Samar Singh)    57    Himanshu    2
9. Nermai (JS Pillay)    56    B Paswan    4
10. Sparklingadventure (Prithviraj)    56    P Mani    8
11. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    55    Jagadeesh    1
--  Sunny Connexion (Warren S)    51.5    --     --
Glory Bound 1; Sound Bet 2; Nearco Dancer 3.
9. sarb-kla plate div I (20-45) 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    62    R Koch    5
2. Bucephalis (Dominic)    61.5    Khurshad A    7
3. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    61.5    Milan    10
4. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    12
5. Allegro (Sharat K)    58.5    Mallikarjun    4
6. Storm Chaser (Md Khan)    58.5    B Sreekanth    9
7. Calypso Star (S Attaollahi)    58    Ashok Kumar    2
8. Xel (Amit Caddy)    58    MD Praveen    8
9. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    56.5    Himanshu    11
10. Stagelight (Md A Abbas)    56.5    Shiva Kumar    1
11. Sachin  (Puttanna)    54    N Harsha    6
12. She’s A Lady (Warren S)    52.5    PS Chouhan    3

She’s A Lady 1; Appolonaire 2; Storm Chaser 3.

Day’s best:  Cruising; Double:  Captivating and Gypsy Magic.
Jackpot:  5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.
I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry