Sky Train tipped to triumph

S Narredu-ward Sky Train, to be ridden by S Hussain, is fancied to land the spoils in the JB Mallaradhya Memorial Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

False rails will be declared on race day.
1. xisca plate (Div Ii) (rated 0-25) 1100M, 2.30 pm
1. Star Of Desire (Hidayat)    61.5    A Imran K    7
2. White Snowdrops (Amit Caddy)    61.5    A Ramu    9
3. Evershine (Sharat K)    61    Irvan Singh    3
4. Will Still (Sharat K)    61    S John    8
5. Caraway (S Britto)    60.5    Noornabi    2
6. Big Cooper Penny (S Inayathulla)    60    Prabhakaran    4
7. Romans Run (Sirajuddin)    57.5    MD Praveen    1
8. Mountain Train (S Narredu)    54.5    S Hussain    6
9. She’s Splendid (Narayana Gowda)    51.5    Vinod Shinde    5    
    
Mountain Train 1; Star Of Desire 2; Will Still 3.
2. xisca plate (div i) (rated 0-25) 1100M, 3.00 pm
1. Attractor (Pradeep Annaiah)    62.5    Shobhan Babu    3
2. Colour Of Gold (Amit Caddy)    62.5    MD Praveen    5
3. Free Choice (S Britto)    62.5    Babu Singh    6
4. Rubi Rey (Amit Caddy)    62.5    A Ramu    2
5. Spark Of Illusion (Warren S)    62.5    P Mani    9
6. Glamour Boy (Puttanna)    62    Mudassar    4
7. Mister Grey (Mahmood K)    62    Noornabi    8
8. Himavari (Sharat K)    61.5    A Imran K    7
9. Maracana (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    S John    1    

Himavari 1; Rubi Rey 2; Maracana 3.
3. Snow Dew plate (terms) 1200M, 3.30 pm
1. Azetic Star (Neil Darashah)    56    S Zervan    8
2. Elusive Hurricane (R Byramji)    56    Appu    10
3. Rock N Rolla (Amit Caddy)    56    MD Praveen    7
4. Tony Montana (Hidayat K)    56    P Mani    3
5. Bel Esprit (I Ghatala)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    2
6. Cruise Clear (S Narredu)    54.5    G Adarsh    4
7. Guts And Glory (D Byramji)    54.5    F Da’Silva    11
8. Madame Bovary (D Byramji)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    9
9. Other Song (Zadmal S)    54.5    P Trevor    1
10. Par Excellence (L D’Silva)    54.5    Vivek    6
11. Tijuca Forest (JS Dhariwal)    54.5    I Chisty    5
        
Azetic Star 1; Guts And Glory 2; Tijuca Forest 3.
4. JB Mallaradhya memorial trophy (rated 60-85) 1400M, 4.00 pm
1. Valahak (I Ghatala)    62    Anjar Alam    2
2. Sky Train (S Narredu)    61.5    S Hussain    6
3. Sudden Magik (B Puttanna)    60    Mudassar    11
4. Radical Attraction (Neil Darashah)    59.5    P Trevor    8
5. Severstahl (R Byramji)    57    D Patel    10
6. Spiritual Star (I Ghatala)    57    Suraj Narredu    1
7. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    56    Shahbuddin    5
8. Foswell (D Byramji)    56    S John    7
9. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    55    AR Pradeep    3
10. Cool Approach (Sharat K)    53.5    Irvan Singh    9
11. Astounding Gallop (Lokanath)    53    Indrajeet S    4

Sky Train 1 ;Spiritual Star 2; Sudden Magik 3.
5. Alekona trophy (rated 20-45) 1100M, 4.30 pm
1. Ambitious Reward (Lokanath)    62.5    Sreekanth    12
2. Game Dancer (Warren S)    62    Sahanawaz    2
3. Jaanvi (Pradeep Annaiah)    58    Shobhan Babu    9
4. Saphira (S Britto)    57    Noornabi    3
5. Jeyem (Puttanna)    56    Mudassar    1
6. Youre Rocking (Pradeep Annaiah)    55.5    Arshad Alam    10
7. Magic Wave (Babu Rao)    54.5    Kiran Rai    5
8. Ethophian (Narayana Gowda)    54    Harish B    11
9. Smile Stone (Sharat K)    54    Irvan Singh    7
10. Anmol Hira (Samar Singh)    53    S Hussain    6
11. As Good As It Gets (Amit Caddy)    53    A Ramu    8
12. Oriental Star (Prithviraj)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    4    
            
Ambitious Reward 1; Game Dancer 2; Youre Rocking 3.
6. pronto pronto plate (rated 40-65) 1400M, 5.00 pm
1. Shivalik Fire (I Ghatala)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    3
2. Mr Ambassador (Lokanath)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    4
3. Cinnamon Rush (Neil Darashah)    60.5    P Mani    1
4. Miss Ching (Neil Darashah)    58.5    Prabhakaran    9
5. Salsa Touch (Prithviraj)    58    Noornabi    7
6. Kripa (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    G Adarsh    2
7. I Say (D Byramji)    56.5    I Chisty    6
8. Open Page (Puttanna)    54    Ashok Kumar    10
9. Resurgent (I Ghatala)    54    Vivek    11
10. Bourbon Rock (S Ganapathy)    53    B Sreekanth    5
11. Strive And Serve (S Narredu)    51    S Hussain    8    
          
Shivalik Fire 1; I Say 2; Bourbon Rock 3.
7. Fire haven plate (terms) 1100M, 5.30 pm
1. Czar Rule (Neil Darashah)    56    P Trevor    7
2. Joey (R Byramji)    56    D Patel    4
3. Private Party (Amit Caddy)    56    Noorulla    10
4. Real Show (Puttanna)    56    Ashok Kumar    1
5. Shinnecock Hills (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    6
6. Summer Dawn (Amit Caddy)    56    MD Praveen    9
7. Tiger Eyes (Sharat K)    56    H Rathod    8
8. Avari (R Byramji)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    3
9. Oriental Belle (Sharat K)    54.5    Irvan Singh    2
10. Zizzi (Dhariwal)    54.5    F DaSilva    5        
Shinnecock Hills 1; Czar Rule 2; Joey 3.

Day’s best: Ambitious Reward.
Double: Azetic Star and Shivalik Fire.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 7.

Comments (+)