Storm Tracker for Southern Command Gold Trophy

Pune Race Card

Storm Tracker, to be piloted by P Trevor and trained by Shroff, is tipped to land the spoils in the Southern Command Gold Trophy, a Grade III race over 1600 metres, the feature event of Sunday’s race here.

1. Rapier Plate (CL IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1400M, 1.30 PM: 1. Staying Alive 59 TS Jodha 5; 2. Arabian Fighter 58 S Sunil 8; 3. Matter Of Heart 57.5 Prasad 3; 4. Scaramouche 57.5 CS Jodha 4; 5. Guns N Roses 55.5 A Sandesh 7; 6. Star Builder 54 SP Ranjane 6; 7. Zaracha 54 R Vaibhav 10; 8. Samay Balwan 53.5 Akash Agarwal 9; 9. Brave Fighter 53 P Trevor 11; 10. Laurus Pride 51 J Chinoy 2; 11. Sound Of River 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 1.

Guns N Roses 1; Samay Balwan 2.

2. Juventus Plate (CL III, rtd 40-66) -- 2400M, 2.00 PM: 1. Woven Dreams 59 P Trevor 1; 2. Mars 57.5 A Sandesh 3; 3. Il Moran 55 DK Ashish 2; 4. Word Of Honour 55 Bhanu Pratap 5; 5. Antonius Maximus 50.5 CS Jodha 4.

Woven Dreams 1; Il Moran 2.

3. September Handicap (rtd 20-46) -- 1600M, 2.30 PM: 1. Morals 59 CS Jodha 3; Insignia 58.5 A Sandesh 2; 3. Forest Vision 58 NS Parmar 7; 4. Star Of Babylon 58 P Trevor 6; 5. Sindbaad 57.5 Ashhad Asbar 1; 6. Negotiator 56.5 DK Ashish 5; 7. Arabian Queen 55.5 N Jodha 4.

Insignia 1; Forest Vision 2.

4. Field Marshal Sam Maneckshaw Memorial Trophy (Cl III, rtd 40-66) -- 1000M, 3.20 PM: 1. Albuurz 59 Kavraj S 1; 2. Titleist 57.5 J Chinoy 7; 3. Free Verse 57 S Kamble 8; 4. Encore 56.5 NS Parmar 5; 5. In The Limelight 56 Ashhad Asbar 4; 6. Mountain Song 56 SP Ranjane 6; 7. Celsius 55 CS Jodha 2; 8. Festival Night 53.5 P Trevor 9; 9. Capitano 52 Bhanu Pratap 3.

In The Limelight 1; Celsius 2.

5. Southern Command Gold Trophy (Gr III) (terms)  1600M, 4.00 PM: 1. Commander 59 NS Parmar 3; --. Hachiko (Withdrawn); 3. Rajasthan Royals 57.5 R Vaibhav 2; 4. Neona 56.5 CS Jodha 1; 5. Storm Tracker 56 P Trevor 7; 6. Star Of Gibraltar 53 Ashhad Asbar 6; 7. Supreme Star 53 DK Ashish 4; 8, Demonstrator 51.5 P Kamlesh 5; 9. Winston 51.5 I Chisty 9; 10. Yuville 50 S Kamble 8.

Storm Tracker 1; Neona 2.

6. Col Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha Memorial Trophy (Div I) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.30 PM: 1. Grand March 61.5 Ikram Khan 12; 2. Waves Of Magic 60 R Shelar 17; 3. Rewarding Desire 59.5 DK Ashish 2; 4. Ice Skater 58.5 A Sandesh 9; 5. Windmill Lady 58.5 Sandeep Jadhav 8; 6. Negredo 57.5 S Mosin 10; 7. She’s Sweet 57.5 CS Jodha 7; 8.

Suntan Beauty 57.5 S Kamble 3; 9. Super Satin 57 P Trevor 15; 10. Wind Craft 56 DS Rathore 13; 11. Izarra 54.5 Chandrakant 6; 12. Stormyday 54.5 S Shinde 14; 13. Ice Pick 54 S P Ranjane 11; 14. Minstrel Son 54 Vijay Kadam 4; 15. Quando Quando 54 Z Sayyed 5; 16. Electra 53 I Pasha 16; 17. Seen It All 51.5 Prasad 1.

Rewarding Desire 1; Ice Skater 2.

7. Air Strike Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 5.00 PM: 1. Aeacus 56 I Pasha 6; 2, Copperglow 56 CS Jodha 4; 3. Fabrizio 56 J Chinoy 7; 4. Mt Tianmen 56 Vijay Kadam 8; 5. Shaughnessy 56 NS Parmar 1; 6. Star Benevolent 56 A Agarwal 3; 7. First Glance 54.5 SP Ranjane 2; 8. Fontanelle 54.5 M Kharadi 5; 9. Padmakosa 54.5 Chandrakant 11; 10. Reckless 54.5 R Shelar 9; 11. Traffic Jam 54.5 Kavraj S 10.

Fontanelle 1; Copperglow 2.

8. Col Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha Memorial Trophy (Div II) (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.30 PM: 1. Trump Card 59 Bhanu Pratap 7; 2. Ice Skates 57 DS Rathore 6; 3. Santingo 57 I Pasha 13; 4. Alecto 56.5 S Mosin 3; 5. Hunt For Heads 56.5 DK Ashish 9; 6. Star Prince 56.5 SP Ranjane 4; 7. Mountain Prince 56 S Shinde 8; 8. Patriotic 56 Kavraj S 15; 9. Flaming Heart 55.5 R Shelar 5; 10. Gottawearshades 55.5 Z Sayyed 12; 11. Matroishka 55.5 J Pradeep 11; 12. Mountain Treasure 55.5 Chandrakant 10; 13. Neptune’s Ocean 55.5 V Jodha 16; 14. Striking Shadow 55.5 Akshay 14; 15, Sun Hot 55 TS Jodha 2; 16. Prince 52 Prasad 1.

Striking Shadow 1; Trump Card 2.
Day’s best: Fontanelle.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I Treble: 5, 6, 7. II Treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)