Javelin for feature event

Pune race card

Javelin, to be piloted by Dashrath S, is fancied to win the Fourth Estate Trophy (Division I) 1200M, a terms race for three year old horses, the feature event here on Saturday.

1. Capitulate Plate (rated 1-26) 1200M, 1.00 pm: 1. Pezzonovante 59 J Chinoy 5; 2. Vaile Rouge 59 Dashrath S 9; 3. Storm Lightning 58 C S Jodha 3; 4. St Barts 57.5 D S Rathore 2; 5. Pretty In Patpong 57 S Shinde 6; 6. Pepe Senior 56 N Jodha 7; 7. Speed Baby 55 S P Ranjane 8; 8. Tuscania 54 Akshay 1; 9. Polar Zone 51 Ashhad Asbar 4.
Storm Lightning 1; Pezzonovante 2.

2. E DÁvoine Trophy (rated 1-26) 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Sydney 61 S Mosin 1; 2. Amsterdam 60.5 Dashrath S 10; 3. Ice Beauty 60 CS Jodha 7; 4. Pappillon 59.5 P Kamlesh 9; 5. Viva Zapata 59.5 TR Shaikh 6; 6. Carpe Diem 59 Neeraj Rawal 3; 7. Adams Prince 58 Kavraj S 5; 8. Taal Ammi 58 A Agarwal 2; 9. Ashwa Yodhaa 53 A Sandesh 8; 10. Ancient Odyessy 50 N Jodha 4.
Amsterdam 1; Carpe Diem 2.

3. Glensanda Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) 1000M, 2.00 pm: 1. Intesar 61.5 Prasad 3; 2. National Pride 61 I Pardeshi 10; 3. Three Roses 59.5 Dashrath S 7; 4. Strategy 59 A Sandesh 9; 5. Invincible 58 R Vaibhav 8; 6. Emerald Fortune 57 P Trevor 2; 7. Holiday Dancer 56.5 Akshay 11; 8. Ceasarina 56 J Chinoy 1; 9. Starsonboard 55 M Kharadi 4; 10. Be Positive 54.5 DK Ashish 6; 11. Balinga 53 Pereira 5.
Intesar 1; Three Roses 2.

4. Fourth Estate Trophy (Div II) (terms, 3 years old) 1200M, 2.30 pm: 1. Capilano 56 NS Parmar 4; 2. Heatwave 56 SP Ranjane 9; 3. Skywalk 56 S Sunil 7; 4. Steadfast 56 TS Jodha 6; 5. Umarkot 56 R Vaibhav 5; 6. You’re The Boss 56 Dashrath S 8; 7. Kaldeno 54.5 D Naik 3; 8. Santa Barbara 54.5 P Trevor 1; 9. Superlicious 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 2.
Santa Barbara 1; You’re The Boss 2.

5. Pegasus Trophy (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Sun Salutation 59 Dashrath S 3; 2. Burgundy Rose 56.5 A Sandesh 1; 3. Wind Chime 56.5 SP Ranjane 5; 4. Allegiance 55.5 P Trevor 2; 5. Ancient World 55 D Naik 6; 6. Nigella 55 S Mosin 9; 7. Oriental Rocky 55 R Vaibhav 10; 8. Wish Upon A Star 54.5 S Zervan 4; 9. Jens Secret 54 I Pasha 8; 10. Alvira 52 B Nikhil 7.
Wish Upon A Star 1; Sun Salutation 2.

6. Amarilo Plate (Class II, rated 60-86) 2000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Roswald 59 S Zervan 4; 2. Capital Attraction 56.5 DK Ashish 1; 3. Cogito Ergo Sum 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 4. Majestic Reward 53.5 Dashrath S 6; 5. Falco Nero 50 A Sandesh 5; 6. Honest Pleasure 50 C S Jodha 3.
Majestic Reward 1; Falco Nero 2.

7. Glensanda Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46) 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Blind Date 59 C S Jodha 4; 2. Dark Knight 58 Dashrath S 3; 3. Edge Of Glory 56.5 M Kharadi 2; 4. Pune Warriors 56.5 A Agarwal 8; 5. Warrior Prince 56.5 SP Ranjane 11; 6. Beau Royale 56 Chandrakant 10; 7. Flash Drive 55 R Vaibhav 7; 8. Ice Ice Baby 55 DS Rathore 9; 9. My Diva 55 I Pasha 1; 10. Rashun 53.5 TS Jodha 6; 11. Nevada 52 S Mosin 5.
Dark Knight 1; Blind Date 2.

8. Fourth Estate Trophy (Div I) (terms, 3 years old) 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Affirmation 56 NS Parmar 4; 2. Aventador 56 N Jodha 6; 3. Divine Solitaire 56 P Trevor 9; 4. Huntsman 56 SP Ranjane 7; 5. Classy Dancer 54.5 DK Ashish 2; 6. Earth Quake 54.5 V Jodha 10; 7. Javelin 54.5 Dashrath S 3; 8. Salsa 54.5 Z Sayyed 8; 9. Universal Joy 54.5 I Pasha 1; 10. Zaagros 54.5 S Kamble 5.
Javelin 1; Affirmation 2.

9. Alameda Plate (Class III, rated 40-66) 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Song Of Sparrow 59 S Mosin 3; 2. Astromia 56 DK Ashish 6; 3. Ice Affair 54 SP Ranjane 9; 4. Snow Angel 54 S Kamble 1; 5. Tachyon 54 V Walkar 8; 6. Gates Of Heaven 52 A Sandesh 2; 7. Stormy Princess 52 Sandeep Jadhav 4; 8. Ultrasonic 52 Dashrath S 5; 9. Act Of War 51.5 NS Parmar 7.
Ultrasonic 1; Gates Of Heaven 2.

10. Pegasus Trophy (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. One Wish 61.5 Prasad 7; 2. Sheer Romance 60.5 B Nikhil 9; 3. Queen Of Venus 58.5 S S Baria 2; 4. Shivalik Pride 58.5 V Jodha 5; 5. Hay Day 58 C S Jodha 6; Zoom Zoom 57 V Walkar 8; 7. Jen’s Glory 56.5 D S Rathore 1; 8. Archimedes 56 J Chinoy 4; 9. Mountain Queen 55.5 S P Ranjane 3; 10. Eye Of The Tiger 54 I Pasha 10.

Archimedes 1; Hay Day 2.
I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10.
I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 7, 8, 9.
III treble: 8, 9, 10.

Comments (+)