Bourbon Bay for feature event


There will be false rails of width 4 metres from 1500 metres to the winning post.
1. kokkarebellur plate (rated 0-25) -- 1600m: 1.00 pm

1. Orange Orchard (Samar Singh)    62.5    S Rajesh    3
2. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Suraj Narredu     1
3. Southern King (Sharat K)     62    Afsar Khan     6
4. Yes I can (JS Pillay)    59.5     B Paswan    8
5. Little Premium (Narayana Gowda)    59    Raja Rao     5
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    58.5     Santosh K    2
7. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    58    N Harsha    9
8. Track Wonder (Warren S)    54.5    PS Chouhan    7
9. Stillato (Britto)    53.5    Appu    4  
    
Persian Princess 1; Track Wonder 2; Southern King 3.

2. v gopal memorial plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Poetic (Karan S)    60     M Ravi    4
2. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    3
3. Kripa (Puttanna)    57    Harish    5
4. Special Charm (Ganapathy)    55    B Prakash    7
5. Senora Encima (S Attaollahi)    53    CD Hayes    1
6. Spark Of Joy (Prasanna K)    53    Suraj Narredu    8
7. Topkapi (Padmanabhan)    52    Merchant    2
8. Born Beauty (Lokanath)    51.5    Raja Rao    6  
            
Special Charm 1; Criminal Lawyer 2; Spark Of Joy 3.

3. pratap stud plate (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm               
1. Caprioska (Padmanabhan)    60.5    David Allan    7
2. The Contender (Sharat K)    60    Mallikarjun    2
3. Superior Surprise (Dominic)    58    Merchant    8
4. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    55.5    R Marshall    3
5. Read My Mind (Eshwer)    55    Guruprasad    1
6. Lock And Load (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    4
7. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    53.5    CD Hayes    5
8. Rugged Beauty (Dominic)    53    S De Sousa    6            
Corbett 1; Lock And Load 2; Rugged Beauty 3.

4. master key plate (Div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Star League (Lokanath)    60     G Adarsh    2
2. Divine Strike (Prithviraj)    59.5    P Ramesh    3
3. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    6
4. Rocking Rock (S Narredu)    59.5    Jagadeesh    5
5. Royal Glint (Karan S)    59.5    S Babu    9
6. Magnifique (Prasanna K)    58.5    S Selvaraj    4
7. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    58.5    Raja Rao    1
8. Goodgirlgonebad (Byramji)    58    Shiva Kumar    8
9. Silver Heels (Narayana Gowda)    58    B Sreekanth    10
10. Tecnocat (JS Pillay)    57.5    B Paswan    12
11. Snow Peaks (Dominic)    57    Appu    11
12. Chitra (Puttanna)    56    N Harsha    7     
            
Magnifique 1; Snow Peaks 2; Goodgirlgonebad 3.

5. v gopal memorial plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    60    Shiva Kumar    4
2. Regal Ransom (Karan S)    59    S Babu    6
3. Portobello (I Ghatala)    58.5    Khurshad A    5
4. Simply Phenomenal (S Narredu)    58.5    Jagadeesh    1
5. Youre A Legend (JS Pillay)    58.5    Himanshu    8
6. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    58    P Mani    3
7. Social Climber (Neil Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    9
8. Mr President (Lokanath)    56    B Sreekanth    2
9. Spark Of Marchador (Prasanna K)    56    Srinath    7        

Spark Of Marchador 1; Lowndes Square 2; Portobello 3.

6. bp shivan memorial plate (Div I) (rated 40- 65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    6
2. Ever So Clever (Dhariwal)    62.5    B Sreekanth    2
3. All My Colours (Ganapathy)    61    Vinod Shinde    5
4. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan)    60.5    David Allan    4
5. Immortal (Puttanna)    60.5    C Harish    10
6. Pleasant Glory (Karan S)    60.5    Raja Rao    8
7. Desert Realm (Karan S)    59.5    M Ravi    3
8. Arabian Memories (Prithviraj)    58.5    Milan    9
9. Another Destiny (Warren S)    57     Srinath    7
10. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    56    G Adarsh    1
           
Anothe r Destiny 1; Classical Dancer 2; Arabian Memories 3.

7. kempegowda cup  (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Bourbon Bay (Ganapathy)    58.5    B Prakash    2
2. Angelfire (Dhariwal)    57    CD Hayes    6
3. Lady Duff (S Singh)    57    Suraj Narredu    5
4. Optimus Prime (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    S John    4
5. Divine Gleam (Ganapathy)    55.5    D Patel    3
6. Brigade’s Passion (S Komandur)    55.5    Appu    1
7. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy)    51.5    Vinod Shinde    7
            
Bourbon Bay 1; Optimus Prime 2; Angelfire 3.

8. master key plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Classic Commander (Ganapathy)    61    Vinod Shinde    3
2. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    61    S Rajesh    9
3. Take My Word (Sirajuddin)    60.5    Shahbuddin    2
4. Idar Princess (Samar Singh)    60    Himanshu    11
5. Seasons Greetings (Warren S)    59.5    A Qureshi    5
6. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    59.5    Khurshad A    10
7. Corleone (Padmanabhan)    58    CD Hayes    6
8. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    7
9. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    56.5    Afsar Khan    8
10. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    54     R Koch    4
11. Eighth Wonder (Narayana Gowda)    53    G Adarsh    12
12. Beauty (Puttanna)    50.5    N Harsha    1    
        
Corleone 1; Shot Of Gold 2; Brunetta 3.

9. bp shivan memorial plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Musical Paradise (Karan S)    60    Raja Rao    7
2. Great Chieftan (Puttanna)    59.5    C Harish    8
3. Luminous Gold (S Narredu)    59    Suraj Narredu    1
4. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    59    P Mani    2
5. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    58.5    G Vijay    3
6. Zaios (Lokanath)    58.5    Khurshad A    11
7. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    58    PS Chouhan    6
8. Zafar (Hidayat K)    57.5    Appu    10
9. Cute Style (Narayan Gowda)    56    G Adarsh    4
10. Damgood (Inayathulla)    55.5    B Sreekanth    5
11. Anna’s Quest (Eshwer)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    9             

Luminous Gold 1; Spicy Star 2; Zafar 3.

Day’s Best: Spark Of Marchador.
Double: Special Charm and Bourbon Bay.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry