Storm Tracker powers home in Ruia Million

Pune Race Results

Storm Tracker, trained by Shroff and piloted by P Trevor, clinched the Nirmal Ruia Million 1400M, the plum event of the races held here on Saturday.

1. Classic Story Plate 1600M: Gibran (J Chinoy) 1; Viva Zapata (Z Sayyed) 2; Adams Prince (Kavraj S) 3; Light My Way (P Trevor) 4; WB: 6-1/4, 2-1/4, 3-3/4Ls; T: 1:42.48; TB: A Dajee; Fav: Adams Prince.

2. Midori Plate 1200M: Basic Life (I Pardeshi) 1; Summer Eclipse (P Trevor) 2; Polar Zone (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Arabian Lord (A Sandesh) 4; Not run: Natalian Express; WB: Nk, 2-1/4, 1-1/2Ls; T: 1:13.02; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Summer Eclipse.

3. Mayapan Plate (Div II) 1000M: Palace Girl (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Neptune’s Ocean (V Jodha) 2; Strategy (Sandeep Jadhav) 3; Small Treasure (SS Baria) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Hd, Hd; T: 1:00.68; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Neptune’s Ocean.

4. Amorous Knight Plate 1400M: Set To Fly (J Pradeep) 1; Victorious March (N Jodha) 2; Catharsis (PS Chouhan) 3; Mable (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: 3-1/2, 3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:25.46; TB: H Daji; Fav: Mable. 

5. Mayapan Plate (Div I) 1000M: Mahiki (P Kamlesh) 1; Ice Age (S Mosin) 2; Sherlock Holmes (DS Rathore) 3; Holiday Dancer (D Naik) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 3/4, Nk; T: 1:00.12; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Mahiki.

6. Nirmal Ruia Million 1400M: Storm Tracker (P Trevor) 1; Star Trainer (CS Jodha) 2; Supreme Star (DK Ashish) 3; Orito (Dashrath S) 4; Not run: Ancient Wonder; WB: Hd, Nk, 1-3/4Ls; T: 1:24.36; TB: Shroff; Fav: Supreme Star.

7. Animal Welfare Board Of India Trophy 1400M: Carlton House (I Chisty) 1; Presidential (NS Parmar) 2; Just By Chance (P Trevor) 3; Vanguard (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 2, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:26.98; TB: Altamash A; Fav: Presidential.

8. G2 Gold Cup 1600M: Mon Ami (A Sandesh) 1; Quest For Love (V Jodha) 2; Il Moran (DK Ashish) 3; Cypress Point (Akshay) 4; Not run: Archie; WB: Shd, 2, 2Ls; T: 1:40.64; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Nush.

9. Beyond Belief Plate 1400M: Desert Wings (P Trevor) 1; Su O Moto (CS Jodha) 2; Adams Spirit (R Vaibhav) 3; Sun Salutation (I Pardeshi) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Shd, 1L; T: 1:27.02; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Desert Wings.

10. Beyond Belief Plate (Div II) 1400M: Winged King (I Pasha) 1; Super Satin (PS Chouhan) 2; Asahi (A Sandesh) 3; Chicharito (CS Jodha) 4; Not run: Nawazish; WB: Shd, 1/2, 2-3/4Ls; T: 1:26.44; TB: Shroff; Fav: Asahi.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 34w, Rs 19, Rs 130p; Fc: Rs 296; Q: Rs 320; SHP: Rs 262; Tri: Rs 1,202 and Rs 322; Exp: Rs 7,736 and Rs 1,842. II race: Rs 228w, Rs 28, Rs 10, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 358; Q: Rs 75; SHP: Rs 35; Tri: Rs 576 and Rs 678; Exp: Rs 13,440 and Rs 1,152. III race: Rs 133w, Rs 23, Rs 12, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 120; Q: Rs 57; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 455 and Rs 305; Exp: Rs 33,825 and Rs 28,992. IV race: Rs 347w, Rs 120, Rs 38p; Fc: Rs 971; Q: Rs 351; SHP: Rs 78; Tri: Rs 5,706 and Rs 2,445; Exp: Rs 12,626 and Rs 5,411. V race: Rs 27w, Rs 14, Rs 81, Rs 56p; Fc: Rs 172; Q: Rs 473; SHP: Rs 239; Tri: Rs 13,224. VI race: Rs 34w, Rs 12, Rs 26, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 161; Q: Rs 182; SHP: Rs 84; Tri: Rs 311 and Rs 86; Exp: Rs 2,186 and Rs 1,855. VII race: Rs 90w, Rs 20, Rs 12, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 238; Q: Rs 63; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 490 and Rs 219; Exp: Rs 1,549 and Rs 571. VIII race: Rs 34w, Rs 14, Rs 40, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 622; Q: Rs 231; SHP: Rs 138; Tri: Rs 1,227 and Rs 789; Exp: Rs 28,366 and Rs 12,157. IX race: Rs 22w, Rs 13, Rs 25, Rs 26p; Fc: Rs 66; Q: Rs 67; SHP: Rs 61; Tri: Rs 283 and Rs 134; Exp: Rs 1,375 and Rs 457. X race: Rs 261w, Rs 51, Rs 29, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 6,215; Q: Rs 885; SHP: Rs 70; Tri: Rs 6,881; Exp: Rs 103,547. I Jackpot winner: Rs 46,305 (4). Runner-up: Rs 5,670 (14). II Jackpot winner: Rs 134,314 (3). Runner-up: Rs 555 (311). Mini-jackpot: Rs 14,682 (c/o). I treble: Rs 18,552 (c/o). II treble: Rs 381 (33). III treble: Rs 3,161 (10).
Tri: Rs 16,055 (c/o). Exp: Rs 99,508 (c/o).

Comments (+)