Plenipotent crowned champ in main event

Hyderabad Results

Highly fancied Plenipotent, ridden by PS Chouhan and trained by Deshmukh, emerged convincing victor in the Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Tuesday. 

1. Bhagat Singh Plate (Div I) 1100M: Flower of Temba (AM Tograllu) 1; Dazzling Princess (J Vikas) 2; Blue Diamond (G Sai Vamshi) 3; Icelandic (AK Pawar) 4; WB: 1/2, 1/4, 3/4L; T: 1:09.51; TB: N Rao; Fav: Icelandic. 

2. Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Cup 1400M: Plenipotent (PS Chouhan) 1; Young Soldier (C Henrique) 2; Ocean Side (G Sai Vamshi) 3; Lumiere Blanche (SS Tanwar) 4; WB: 7-1/4, 1, 3-1/4L; T: 1:25.19; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Plenipotent.

3. Elite Zone Plate (Div II) 1200M: Star Prospect (P Sai Kumar) 1; Rohini Star (C Henrique) 2; Sugar Deal (M Mark) 3; Merry Maid (G Sai Vamshi) 4; Not run: Cascading Glory; WB: 1/2, 1-1/2, 1/2L; T: 1:15.46; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Star Prospect.

4. Onnu Onnu Onnu Plate 1600M: Ice Barrier (B Dileep) 1; Princess Cruise (N Rawal) 2; Tripple Eight (G Sai Vamshi) 3; Field Smasher (Harinder S) 4; WB: 3-1/2, 2-3/4, 1/2L; T: 1:42.58; TB: Satheesh; Fav: Field Smasher. 

5. Cape Knight Plate 1200M: Flames Of Forest (AM Tograllu) 1; Golden Missile (N Rawal) 2; Just Once (Deep Shanker) 3;  Sweety Girl (Ajit Singh) 4; Not run: Goldie and Concours; WB: Hd, 1-1/4, 3L; T: 1:14.40; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Golden Missile. 

6. Ivanjica Cup (Div II) 1400M: Aware (PS Chouhan) 1; Hometown Hero (N Rawal) 2; Handsome Hunk (B Dileep) 3; Santa Monica (Suraj Narredu) 4; WB: 1/4, 1-3/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:27.28; TB: Sk Kassam; Fav: Santa Monica.

7. Nawab Arshad Ali Khan Memorial Cup 2400M: Laguna Beach (PS Chouhan) 1; Kohinoor Thunder (K Anil) 2; Golden Rule (Suraj Narredu) 3; Symbol Of Victory (C Henrique) 4; Not run: Play The Music; WB: 4, Shd, 3/4L; T: 2:42.37; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Laguna Beach.

8. Ivanjica Cup (Div I) 1400M: Street Magic (S Shiva Kumar) 1; Queen Of The Stars (Suraj Narredu) 2; Citi Supreme (Harinder S) 3; Key Note (Kiran Naidu) 4; WB: 1-1/4, Hd, 3L; T: 1:27.73; TB: Satyanarayana; Fav: Strides Of Glory. 

9. Forest Treasure Plate 1400M: Policy Maker (AM Tograllu) 1; Greek Star (Harinder S) 2; Graceland (P Sai Kumar) 3; Musk Melon (M Mark) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 4-1/4, 2L; T: 1:28.29; TB: Laxman S; Fav: Policy Maker. 

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 35w, Rs 17, Rs 16, Rs 44p; Fc: Rs 108; Q: Rs 102; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 3,251 and Rs 2,787; Exp: Rs 6,299 and Rs 1,500.

II race: Rs 12w, Rs 10, Rs 36p; Fc: Rs 23; Q: Rs 41; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 120 and Rs 29; Exp: Rs 149 and Rs 66.

III race: Rs 24w, Rs 13, Rs 23, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 197; Q: Rs 95; SHP: Rs 65; Tri: Rs 369 and Rs 305; Exp: Rs 1,615 and Rs 451.

IV race: Rs 34w, Rs 15, Rs 16, Rs 48p; Fc: Rs 101; Q: Rs 45; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 1,071 and Rs 2,755; Exp: Rs 3,543 and Rs 924.

V race: Rs 51w, Rs 17, Rs 11, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 188; Q: Rs 78; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 571 and Rs 196; Exp: Rs 1,815 and Rs 1,944.

VI race: Rs 48w, Rs 15, Rs 12, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 108; Q: Rs 61; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 317 and Rs 141; Exp: Rs 494 and Rs 153.

VII race: Rs 18w, Rs 12, Rs 82p; Fc: Rs 163; Q: Rs 97; SHP: Rs 111; Tri: Rs 208 and Rs 57; Exp: Rs 699 and Rs 331.

VIII race: Rs 238w, Rs 39, Rs 14, Rs 38p; Fc: Rs 370; Q: Rs 151; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 10,246 and Rs 4,391; Exp: Rs 32,335 and Rs 9,238.

IX race: Rs 23w, Rs 15, Rs 17, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 140; Q: Rs 48; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 131 and Rs 144; Exp: Rs 450 and Rs 178.

Jackpot: Rs 33,562 (2). Runner-up: Rs 3,196 (9). Mini-jackpot: Rs 22,035 (2). I Treble: Rs 284 (21). II Treble: Rs 554 (17). III Treble: Rs 5,555 (3).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)