Czar of Romace tipped

Hyderabad Race Card

S Dominic-trained Czar Of Romance, to be ridden by S John, holds an edge over others to win the Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas (Grade II) race over 1600 metres, the main event of Monday’s races to be held here.

1. Own Vision Plate (Cat II) 1100M, 1.00 pm: 1. Camborne 55 Ajit Kumar 2; 2. Happy Guy 55 Deep Shanker 6; 3. Olymus 55 N Jodha 5; 4. Scholar Gypsy 55 C Henrique 1; 5. Eva 53.5 Kuldeep S 3; 6. Kohinoor Grace 53.5 N Rawal 4.
Olympus 1; Camborne 2; Kohinoor Grace 3.

2. Crack Regiment Plate (Cat III, rtd upto 50) 1100M, 1.30 pm: 1. Cannon Law 61 Deep Shanker 6; 2. Go For Gold 61 P Sai Kumar 2; 3. Flames Of Forest 60.5 AM Tograllu 11; 4. Amazon Princess 60 B Dileep 8; 5. Jamie 60 Kiran Naidu 7; 6. Childhood Memories 53 K Anil 9; 7. Golden Flash 51 N Rawal 3; 8. Dazzling Princess 50.5 J Vikas 1; 9. Spirited 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 4; 10. Trustfull 50.5 NS Rathore 5; 11. Macintosh 50 PS Chouhan 10; 12. The Da Vinci Code 50 Deepak S 12.
Go For Gold 1; Flames Of Forest 2;
Macintosh 3.

3. Bonzer Cup (Cat III, rtd upto 50) 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Crown Castle 62 K Sai Kiran 6; 2. Kohinoor Glamour 59.5 Kunal Bunde 8; 3. Devils Advocate 58 Deepak S 7; 4. Desert Bloom 56.5 G Naresh 2; 5. Symbol Of Honour 56.5 K Mukesh 1; 6. Flower Of Temba 52 PS Chouhan 3; 7. Care Less Love 51 Ashhad Asbar 5; 8. Silver Arnage 50 Sai Kuamr 4.
Symbol Of Honour 1; Crown Castle 2; Devil’s Advocate 3.

4. Hyderabad Cup (Div I) (Cat II, rtd upto 75) 1600M, 2.30 pm: 1. Golden Palace 62.5 CS Vikrant 9; 2. Jable Queen 60 C Henrique 11; 3. Hometown Hero 59.5 Suraj Narredu 10; 4. Prince Of Arabia 57 Ajit Kumar 8; 5. The Himalayas 56 J Vikas 7; 6. Any Given Time 55.5 Ashhad Asbar 2; 7. Sanjaa 52.5 Ch K Chary 5; 8. Citi Supreme 52 Ravinder S 4; 9. Kohinoor Revanta 52 N Rawal 3; 10. Machine Gun 51.5 PS Chouhan 6; 11. In Reality 51 Uday Kiran 1
Hometown Hero 1; Machine Gun 2; Any Given Time 3.

5. Delhi Race Club Trophy (Cat I) 2200M, 3.05 pm: 1. Vijayshaurya 60 PS Chouhan 5; 2. Vijaykeerti 58 Ravinder S 6; 3. Don Valentino 57 Ashhad Asbar 4; 4. Snow Bord 53.5 K Anil 7; 5. Front Line 52.5 AM Tograllu 1; 6. Dark Avanger 51.5 Ch K chary 2; 7. Qinghuangdao 51.5 C Henrique 3.
Vijayshaurya 1; Snow Bird 2; Qinghuangdao 3.

6. Hyderanad Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rtd upto 75) 1600M, 3.40 pm: 1. Rustic Gal 61.5 Uday Kiran 7 2. Winjoy 60 PS Chiuhan 5; 3. Yet Again 57 G Naresh 6; 4. Jaden Gil 56,5 S John 2; 5. Coral Springs 56 Kuldeep S 3; 6. Dazzling Prince 55.5 M mark 11; 7. Elzaam 52 Ravinder S 8; 8. Rahul’s Diamond 52 BH Prashant 10; 9. The Challenge 52 Akshay Kumar 1; 10. Tejaswini 51 I Chisty 4; 11. True Friend 51 J Vikas 9.
Winjoy 1; Jaden Gil 2;
Rahul’s Diamond 3.

7. Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas (Grade II) 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Agostini 57 P Trevor 4; 2. Arrogant Approach 57 I Chisty 10; --. Aumento 57 (Withdrawn) --; 4. Czar Of Romance 57 S John 7; 5. Dynamo 57 S Zervan 5; 6. Fastest Finger 57 PS Chouhan 2; 7. Galiat 57 Suraj Narredu 9; 8. Majestic Reward 57 Dashrath S 12; 9. Perfect Soul 57 TS Jodha 3; 10. Racing Ahead 57 N Jodha 8; 11. Silver Streak 57 A Sandesh 1; 12. Socrates 57 C Alford 6; 13. Vocation 57 Ajit Kumar 11; --. Ayrton 57 (Withdrawn) --; --. Paris 55.5 (Withdrawn) --.
Czar Romance 1; Fastest Finger 2;
Silver Streak 3.

8. Zurbaran Plate (Cat III, rtd upto 50) 1600M, 4.50 pm: 1. Ponte Verdi 60 J Vikas 5 2. Ziglar 60 N Rawal 7; 3. Rihini Star 58 G Santhosh 2; 4. Lioness Heart 57.5 K Mukesh 9; 5. Spanish Conquest 54 N Jodha 8; 6. Novaya Zemlya 53 PS Chouhan 4; 7. Max Baby 52.5 Akshay Kumar 1; 8. Maid For Love 51 Kuldeep S 3; 9. Tripple Eight 51 P Sai Kumar 6.
Novaya Zemlya 1; Ponte Verdi 2;
Max Baby 3.
Day’s best: Winjoy.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
 I Treble: 1, 2, 3. II Treble: 3, 4, 5.  III Treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)