Cornwallis fancied for main event

HYDERABAD RACE CARD


SA Shehzad Abbas-trained Cornwallis may repeat victory in the Deccan Juvenile Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Track Lightning Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1600M, 1.10 pm: 1. Shades Of Victory 62.5 Sameeruddin 4; 2. Rio Rojo 61 P Sai Kumar 8; 3. Kohinoor Glamour 60 N Rajesh 9; 4. Light Blue Sky 59.5 Ashhad Asbar 5; 5. Flamboyant Star 55.5 B Dileep 1; 6. Graceland 54 A Sandesh 3; 7. Most Impressive 54 Dashrath S 7; 8. Killer Instinct 52.5 AM Tograllu 6; 9. Pirouz 50 Ravinder S 2.
Light Blue Sky 1; Most Impressive 2;
Rio Rojo 3.
2. Malvado Plate (terms) 1000M, 1.40 pm: 1. Clinching Evidence 55 Kiran Naidu 1; 2. Dear Friend 55 Deep Shanker 7; 3. Golden Essence 55 A Sandesh 5; 4. Vijays Spirit 55 AM Tograllu 6; 5. Bright Senorita 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 6. Desire 53.5 Dashrath S 9; 7. Kathyayani 53.5 Ravinder S 4; 8. Kohinoor Charm 53.5 N Rajesh 2; 9. Silver Passion 53.5 K Anil 8.
Desire 1; Dear Friend 2; Vijays Spirit 3.
3. Twin Cities Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1000M, 2.10 pm: 1. Rajkumar 61 Kuldeep S 2; 2. Dakshayani 60 K Mukesh 6; 3. Arudra 59 BH Prashant 3; 4. Desert Bloom 55.5 Ajit Singh 4; 5. Golden Jewel 55.5 Ravinder S 9; 6. Grenada 53.5 Ajit Kumar 8; 7. A Horizontal Urge 53 Deepak S 1; 8. Merry Maid 52 P Sai Kumar 5; 9. Dazzling Princess 51 AK Pawar 10; 10. Kathakali 51 G Naresh 7.
Dakshayani 1; Rajkumar 2;
A Horizontal Urge 3.
4. Meghalaya Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1100M, 2.40 pm: 1. Oasis Vision 62 Ajit Singh 7; 2. Golden Spirit 59 Kiran Naidu 5; 3. Pacific Star 58 Dashrath S 8; 4. Ice Lolly 57.5 M Mark 3; 5. Flying Dutchman 54.5 BH Prashant 6; 6. Travaldo 53 Kuldeep S 11; 7. Aarohan 52 Md Sameeruddin 1; 8. San Ramon 51.5 Ajit Kumar 9; 9. Transition 51.5 NS Rathore 2; 10. Bold Attack 51 P Sai Kumar 4; 11. Bernabeu 50 G Naresh 10; -- Over Shadow 50 (withdrawn) -.
Oasis Vision 1; Flying Dutchman 2;
Pacific Star 3.
5. Baile Lalitha Pershad Memorial Cup (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Golden Palace 61 A Sandesh 3; 2. Rustic Gal 59 P Koushik 2; 3. Specialist 57 L Beuzelin 4; 4. Aware 56 K Anil 6; 5. Black Bolt 55.5 AM Tograllu 7; 6. Kohinoor Punch 51.5 N Rajesh 5; 7. Winds And Waves 51.5 Kuldeep S 8; 8. Kohinoor Revanta 50 Kunal Bunde 1; 9. The Challenge 50 Akshay Kumar 9.
Specialist 1; Black Bolt 2;
Winds And Waves 3.
6. Pocharam Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Havok 61 N Jodha 7; 2. Garibaldi 59.5 CS Vikrant 1; 3. Phenomenal Speed 59 Deepak S 3; 4. Chief Executive 55.5 B Shanker 2; 5. Field Commander 53.5 Kuldeep S 4; 6. Musk Melon 53.5 M Mark 6; 7. Squanderers Square 53.5 Harinder S 9; 8. Childhood Memories 53 K Anil 10; 9. Cold Smile 52 NS Rathore 8; 10. Macintosh 51 Dashrath S 5.
Macintosh 1; Musk Melon 2;
Field Commander 3.
7. Deccan Juvenile Million (terms) 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Baashagar 55 AM Tograllu 4; 2. Bouncer 55 K Anil 8; 3. Camborne 55 A Sandesh 9; 4. Cornwallis 55 L Beuzelin 1; 5. Super Falcon 55 Deep Shanker 6; 6. Western Express 55 Kuldeep S 7; 7. Panachecorn 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 5; 8. Grenadiar 51 Dashrath S 2; 9. Lopamudra 49.5 C Henrique 3.
Cornwallis 1; Baashagar 2; Panachecorn 3.
8. Meghalaya Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) 1100M, 4.50 pm: 1. Key Note 61 Kuldeep S 5; 2. Marquise 59 Ravinder S 12; 3. Hidden Power 57.5 Dashrath S 10; 4. Mr Khoashteep 56 Akshay Kumar 4; 5. Big Boss 53 A Sandesh 1; 6. Speed Striker 52.5 Kiran Naidu 2; 7. Mukhtar 52 Mukesh 8; 8. Star Prospect 51.5 P Sai Kumar 7; 9. Illustrator 51 Harinder S 3; 10. Sweety Girl 51 N Jodha 6; 11. Ice Rain 50.5 K Anil 9; 12. True Friend 50 B Shanker 11.
Hidden Power 1; Sweety Girl 2; Ice Rain 3.
Day’s best: Cornwallis.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 1, 2, 4. II treble: 3, 4, 5. III treble: 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)