Super Falcon champ

Hyderabad race results

Super Falcon, guided by Deep Shanker, claimed the Deccan Juvenile Million 1200M, the main event here on Monday.

Trainer D Netto and Jockey Kuldeep S combination scored a treble while jockey Dasharth S scrored a double.

1. Track Lightning Plate 1600M: Rio Rojo (P Sai Kumar) 1; Flamboyant Star (B Dileep) 2; Most Impressive (Dashrath S) 3; Light Blue Sky (Asshad Asbar) 4; NR: Graceland; WB: 2-1/4, 3, 3/4; T: 1:42.20; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Light Blue Sky.

2. Malvado Plate 1000M: Desire (Dashrath S) 1; Dear Friend (Deep Shanker) 2; Golden Essence (A Sandesh) 3; Clinching Evidence (Kiran Naidu) 4; WB: 2, 2-1/2, 2-3/4; T: 1:01.36; TB: M S’vas Reddy; Fav: Desire.

3. Twin Cities Cup 1000M: Rajkumar (Kuldeep S) 1; Dazzling Princess (A K Pawar) 2; Dakshayani (K Mukesh) 3; Merry Maid (P Sai Kumar) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/2, 5-1/4; T: 1:00.79; TB: D Netto; Fav: A Horizontal Urge.

4. Meghalaya Plate Div I 1100M: Flying Dutchman (B H Prashant) 1; Oasis Vision (Ajit Singh) 2; Pacific Star (Dashrath S) 3; Travaldo (Kuldeep S) 4; NR: Over Shadow; WB: SH, 1, 3-3/4;T: 1-06.68; TB: R H Sequeira; Fav: Flying Dutchman.

5. Baile Lalitha Pershad Memorial Cup 1600M: Winds And Waves (Kuldeep S) 1; Black Bolt (A M Tograllu) 2; Aware (K Anil) 3; Kohinoor Punch (N Rajesh) 4; WB: 1/2, Nk, 4-3/4; T: 1:42.14; TB: D Netto; Fav: Black Bolt.

6. Pocharam Cup 1200M: Field Commander (Kuldeep S) 1; Macintosh (Dasrath S) 2; Havok (N Jodha) 3; Chief Executive (B Shanker) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 2-3/4, 2; T: 1:14.66; TB: D Netto; Fav: Field Commander.

7. Deccan Juvenile Million 1200M: Super Falcon (Deep Shanker) 1; Lopamudra (C Henrique) 2; Camborne (A Sandesh) 3; Cornwallis (L Beuzelin) 4; WB: 1/4, 3-1/2, SH; T: 1:13.07; TB: Satheesh; Fav: Cornwallis.

8. Meghalaya Plate Div II 1100M: Hidden Power (Dashrath S) 1; Key Note (Kuldeep S) 2; Mr Khoashteep (Akshay Kumar) 3; Big Boss (A Sandesh) 4; WB: H, 3/4, 1; T: 1:06.57; TB: N Rao; Fav: Hidden Power.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 36w, Rs 13, Rs 14, Rs 14p; F: Rs 77, Q: Rs 33, SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 197, Rs 123; Exp: Rs 279, Rs 123.

II race: Rs 23w, Rs 13, Rs 12, Rs 17p; F: Rs 26, Q: Rs 26, SHP: 34; Tri: Rs 75, Rs 38; Exp: Rs 1315, Rs 1102.

III race: Rs 45w, Rs 14, Rs 16, Rs 17p; F: Rs 102, Q: Rs 46, SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 189, Rs 53; Exp: Rs 6256, Rs 7149.

IV race: Rs 32w, Rs Rs 14, Rs 14, Rs 17p; F: Rs 66, Q: Rs 32, SHP: Rs 41; Tri: Rs 101, Rs 42; Exp: Rs 468, Rs 250.

V race: Rs 53w, Rs 16, Rs 13, Rs 23p; F: Rs 141, Q: 41, SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 687, Rs 321; Exp: Rs 1559, Rs 1169.

VI race: Rs 22w, Rs 12, Rs 13, Rs 23p; F: Rs 48, Q: Rs 19, SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 144, Rs 46; Exp: Rs 436, Rs 219.

VII race: Rs 77w, Rs 22, Rs 28, Rs 29p; F: Rs 298, Q: Rs 226, SHP: Rs 75; Tri: Rs 4900, Rs 2100; Exp: Rs 17380, Rs 3103.

VIII race: Rs 31w, Rs 16, Rs 57, Rs 92p; F: Rs 407, Q: 247, SHP: Rs 220; Tri: Rs 2752, Rs 1768; Exp: Rs 41808, Rs 17917.

Jackpot winners: Rs 21466 (3 tkts); Runners-up: Rs 1971 (14); Mini-jackpot: Rs 2203 (5); I treble: Rs 160 (43); II treble: Rs 367 (14); III treble: Rs 860 (21).

Comments (+)