Rosie Sunshine fancied for Sprinters' Championship

Mumbai Race CARD

Rosie Sunshine and To The Manor Born are poised to land the spoils in two plums events of Sunday’s action here.

While Rosie Sunshine, to be ridden by A Sandesh, is tipped to bag the honours in the Dr SC Jain Sprinters’ Championship over 1200 metres, To The Manor Born is likely to gallop home victorious in the Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes Of India over 2000 metres. Both the races are Grade II events with the winner taking home Rs 12 lakh.
1. Sprungli Plate (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Malkia 61 CS Jodha 5; 2. First And Only One 59.5 Srinath 1; 3. Ucheshrawa 58.5 PS Chouhan 8; 4. Allegiance 58 I Pasha 11; 5. Ancient Warrior 58 DK Ashish 2; 6. Winning Destiny 55.5 B Nikhil 4; 7. Fleetwood Mac 54 P Trevor 6; 8. Kaizer 54 Sandeep Jadhav 7; 9. Nigella 53 Z Sayyed 3; 10. Curiosity 52.5 J Pradeep 10; 11. Minister 51.5 S Kamble 9.
First And Only One 1; Fleetwood Mac 2.
2. YM Chaudhry Memorial Trophy (terms) 1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. Discourse 55 B Sreekanth 1; 2. Nanuk 55 J Fortune 3; 3. Zurich 55 Srinath 2; 4. Grenadine 53.5 CS Jodha 7; 5. Light Of Arabia 53.5 S Kamble 5; 6. Royal Passion 53.5 Kavraj S 4; 7. Swift 53.5 Dashrath S 6.
Zurich 1; Discourse 2.
3. Sonny Brar Trophy (Cl II, rtd 60-86) 2000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Invictus 59 CS Jodha 3; 2. Montreal 58 A Sandesh 4; 3. Hidden Goodness 57 P Trevor 5; 4. Negotiator 53 B Nikhil 6; 5. Trance 51.5 Dashrath S 1; 6. Mountain Force 49.5 SK Jadhav 2.
Montreal 1; Trance 2.
4. Pink Filly Passages Trophy (Div II) (terms) 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Draco 55 Dashrath S 3; 2. Locarno 53.5 A Sandesh 2; 3. Peppercorm 53.5 CS Jodha 8; 4. Royal Sapphire 53.5 S Kamble 4; 5. Shivalik Nights 53.5 R Shelar 1; 6, Simply Divine 53.5 B Sreekanth 5; 7. There She Goes 53.5 I Pasha 7; 8. Zazou 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 6.
Locarno 1; Simply Divine 2.
5. Kika-Koko Trophy (Cl V, rtd 1-26) 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Just By Chance 60.5 CS Jodha 13; 2. Porto Banus 60.5 Dashrath S 2; 3. Balinga 60 SG Prasad 11; 4. Feast Of Love 60 P Trevor 15; 5. Classy Dancer 59.5 DK Ashish 3; 6. Dream Yuga 59.5 B Nikhil 5; 7. Indispensable 59.5 B Sreekanth 1; 8. Exactly 58.5  S Sunil 8; 9. Star Fire Boy 57.5 Mansoor K 4; 10. Argyle Pink 57 A Sandesh 14; 11. Highway Express 57 Z Sayyed 10; 12. Pune Warriors 56 D Naik 12; 13. Run Like The Wind 56 Kavraj S 6; 14. Tuscania 54.5 Akshay 9; 15. Always There 50 S Kamble 7.
Porto Banus 1; Tuscania 2.
6. Hello! Classic (Cl III, rtd 40-66) 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Oriental Rocky 59 Kavraj S 6; 2. Edith Piaf 57 Neeraj Rawal 5; 3. Hay Day 57 CS Jodha 3; 4. Mars 57 B Sreekanth 9; 5. Trisara 57 S Zervan 4; 6. Hawker 55 DK Ashish 1; 7. Quest for Love 55 B Nikhil 8; 8. Oriental Dawn 54.5 PS Chouhan 2; 9. Victoria Falls 54 P Trevor 7.
Victoria Falls 1; Mars 2.
7. Pink Filly Passages Trophy (Div I) (terms) 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Flanker 55 PS Chouhan 1; 2. Himalayan Dancer 55 Srinath 4; 3. Hudson Hawk 55 P Trevor 3; 4. Lancelot 55 S Sunil 9; 5. Spear Of Trium 55 S Kamble 2; 6. Adams Wing 53.5 Kavraj S 6; 7. Oceana 53.5 Dashrath S 5; 8. Say When 53.5 Z Sayyed 8; 9. Sweeping Move 53.5 B Sreekanth 7.
Hudson Hawk 1; Flanker 2.
8. Dr SC Jain Sprinters’ Championship (Grade II) 1200M, 5.10 pm: 1. Ishpingo 59 Dashrath S 1; 2. Nefyn 59 J Fortune 4; 3. Rajasthan Royals 59 Kavraj S 8; 4. Weizhou 59 CS Jodha 2; 5. Anahi 57.5 S Kamble 7; 6. Dancing Phoenix 56.5 Srinath 3; 7. Amelia 55 S Zervan 9; 8. Mariinsky 55 P Trevor 6; 9. Rosie Sunshine 55 A Sandesh 5.
Rosie Sunshine 1; Amelia 2.
9. Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes Of India (Grade II) 2000M, 5.40 pm: 1. Toroloco 60.5 A Sandesh 1; 2. Commander 57.5 Dashrath S 6; 3. Blue Ace 51.5 S Sunil 8; 4. Master Shifu 51.5 S Zervan 4; 5. Star Of Gibraltar 51.5 CS Jodha 3; 6. Caesars Star 50 Kavraj S 5; 7. Montezuma 50 M Kharadi 10; 8. Panamera 50 PS Chouhan 9; 9. Spirit Of Mercy 50 S Kamble 7; 10. To The Manor Born 48.5 Neeraj Rawal 2.
To The Manor Born 1;
Master Shifu 2.
10. Dr Jagjit Singh Owners’ Tribute Million (Cl IV, rtd 20-46) 1200M, 6.10 pm: 1. Shygirl 60 Srinath 15; 2. Dark Knight 59.5 B Nikhil 1; 3. Tahrir 59.5 Sandeep Jadhav 10; 4. Advance To Contact 59 PS Chouhan 8; 5. Vixen 59 S Kamble 14;  6. Wiki Wiki 58.5 A Sandesh 19; 7. Adams Spirit 57 Kavraj S 13; 8. Cosmic Dancer 57 Akshay 7; 9. La Traviata 57 S Sunil 2; 10. Angel In The Sky 56 CS Jodha 11; 11. St Barts 56 I Pardeshi 4; 12. Antartica Zone 55 DK Ashish 16; 13. Four Star General 55 Dashrath S 5; 14. Ice Gate 54.5 Hanumant S 18; 15. Adios Amigo 53.5 P Trevor 17; 16. Phelps 53 A Agarwal 9; 17. The Magician 52.5 NS Parmar 12; 18. Capilano 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 3; 19. Zarra 51.5 SS Baria 20; 20. Small Treasure 51 D Naik 6.
Shygirl 1; Advance To Contact 2.
Day’s best: Zurich.
I Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10.
Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I Treble: 3, 4, 5. II Treble: 7, 8, 9. III Treble: 8, 9, 10.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry