Vision of Romance tipped

Mumbai Race Card

Vision Of Romance, trained by CD Katrak and to be piloted by David Allan, is fancied to bag the spoils in the Provogue-AGP Multi-Million race over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday. 

1. Prime Time Plate (terms) 1600M, 1.30 pm: 1. Admiral Gray 55 B Nikhil 4; 2. Dazzle N Daze 55 Kavraj S 5; 3. Striking Story 55 S Sameer 1; 4. Top Commander 55 B Sreekanth 3; 5. Forgotten Voice 53.5 A Sandesh 2.Top Commander 1; Dazzle N Daze 2. 2. Amateur Riders’ Club Trophy (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1000M, 2 pm: 1. Windsor Queen 60 CS Jodha 10; 2. My Freedom 58 Sandeep Jadhav 13; 3. Vasco Da Gama 53.5 NS Parmar 5; 4. First Glance 53 SP Ranjane 2; 5. Miracle Of Mercy 52.5 DA Naik 16; 6. Neptune’s Ocean 52.5 SG Prasad 4; 7. Sunshine Heart 52.5 B Nikhil 7; 8. Earth Sensor 52 J Pradeep 8; 9. Ember Lady 52 V Walkar 12; 10. Guns N Roses 52 V Chandrakant 9; 11. Wild Sea 52 V Jodha 6; 12. Flying Kiss 51.5 SK Jadhav 3; 13. Rocking 51.5 A Agarwal 14; 14. Jaipur Gem 51 Kavraj S 15; 15. Be Cool 50.5 SS Baria 11; 16. Earth Orbit 50.5 Hanumant S 1. Windsor Queen 1; Neptune’s Ocean 2. 3. Nucleus Trophy (Div II) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Establish Predator 59 B Nikhil 6; 2. Star Force 58 A Sandesh 12; 3. Aeacus 55.5 S Zervan 9; 4. Queen’s Camp 55.5 P Trevor 13; 5. Ancient Treasure 55 D Naik 3; 6. Copperglow 55 Neeraj Rawal 11; 7. Mzuri 54.5 CS Jodha 1; 8. Infallible 54 Christopher 2; 9. Monteray 53.5 SS Baria 8; 10. Queen 53.5 Kavraj S 7; 11. Quando Quando 53 A Sayyed 10; 12. Essence Of Love 52.5 A Agarwal 5; 13. Star Builder 51.5 Hanumant S 4.Aeacus 1; Establish Predator 2. 4. JP Vazifdar Trophy (Class II, rated 60-86) 1200M, 3 pm: 1. Sea Treasure 61 P Naidu 5; 2. Dynamo 60 S Zervan 1; 3. Honest Pleasure 55.5 B Nikhil 9; 4. Deep Diver 55 Christopher 7; 5. Jimbo 55 Srinath 3; 6. In The Limelight 54.5 I Pardeshi 10; 7. Pitbull 54 SK Jadhav 4; 8. Zoom Zoom 53 A Sandesh 8; 9. Brindaban 52.5 Sandeep Jadhav 6; 10. Incentio 52.5 Dharmendar 2. Dynamo 1; Zoom Zoom 2. 5. Entrepreneurs’ Organisation Trophy (Class V, rated 1-26) 1600M, 3.30 pm: 1. Aromatica 61 S Mosin 11; 2. Jen’s Glory 61 SG Prasad 3; 3. Penny Lane 61 Srinath 7; 4. Mega Star 59 SK Jadhav 13; 5. Adams Prince 58.5 Kavraj S 8; 6. Star Prince 58 SP Ranjane 2; 7. Run Like The Wind 57 DS Rathore 15; 8. Viva Zapata 57 D Naik 14; 9. Aurnia 56.5 CS Jodha 6; 10. Double Or Quits 56.5 S Zervan 9; 11. Armel 55.5 Hanumant S 10; 12. Laurus Tikati 55.5 Dashrath S 4; 13. Rambutan 54.5 B Nikhil 5; 14. Angel’s Dream 51.5 SS Baria 12; 15. Daredevil 49 A Sayyed 1. Penny Lane 1; Double Or Quits 2. 6. Nucleus Trophy (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1400M, 4 pm: 1. Holy Bull 60.5 CS Jodha 4; 2. Star Is Born 59 P Naidu 5; 3. Achieve 58.5 Srinath 11; 4. Star Of Babylon 58.5 S Sunil 7; 5. Rubens 58 Dashrath S 2; 6. Saturday Affair 57 Sandeep Jadhav 1; 7. Grand Duke 56.5 A Sandesh 12; 8. Earth Tamer 56 SP Ranjane 6; 9. Oriental Masti 56 D Naik 10; 10. Star Gazing 54.5 S Nayak 13; 11. Sydney 54.5 DK Ashish 8; 12. Scalanaya 53 S Mosin 9; 13. Missfield 52 Kavraj S 3. Rubens 1; Earth Tamer 2. 7. Provogue-AGP Multi-Million (terms) 1200M, 4.40 pm: 1. Don Corleone 57 Dashrath S 7; 2. Rule Downunder 57 A Sandesh 1; 3. Vision Of Romance 57 David Allan 3; 4. Kazuri 55.5 S Zervan 4; 5. Zenofic 55.5 Srinath 8; 6. Flashing Chieftain 53 B Sreekanth 6; 7. Joshua 53 NS Parmar 9; 8. Iridescence 51.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 9. Joleene 51.5 CS Jodha 2; 10. Simply Sweet 51.5 Kavraj S 5. Vision Of Romance 1; Zenofic 2. 8. Amateur Riders’ Club Trophy (Div I) (Class IV, rated 20-46) 1000M, 5.10 pm: 1. Warrior Prince 61 P Naidu 8; 2. Carlton House 60 SN Chavan 3; 3. San Rafael 60 CS Jodha 10; 4. Colourful Prince 59 P Trevor 16; 5. Blue Bay 58 A Sandesh 6; 6. Ice Skates 58 S Mosin 2; 7. Starry Ocean 57 Hanumant S 7; 8. Nicanora 56 SG Prasad 14; 9. Yardstick 56 DK Ashish 12; 10. Starsonboard 54 J Pradeep 5; 11. Fabrizio 53.5 Akshay 4; 12. Nature Boy 53.5 V Walkar 11; 13. Three Roses 53.5 I Pasha 15; 14. Starriano 53 R Shelar 13; 15. Umarkot 53 Kavraj S 9; 16. Walk Of Fame 52 Neeraj Rawal 1. Colourful Prince 1; Blue Bay 2. 9. A Geddis Plate (Class III, rated 40-66) 1200M, 5.40 pm: 1. Fortune Hunter 62 Srinath 3; 2. Relic Hunter 59 B Nikhil 2; 3. Mighty King 58 H Rathod 10; 4. Que Sera Sera 57.5 Kavraj S 5; 5. Ice Skater 57 Hanumant S 13; 6. Zidaan 56.5 Mansoor K 4; 7. Bourbon Street 56 Neeraj Rawal 7; 8. Sherlock Holmes 55 P Trevor 15; 9. Ice Zone 54 SP Ranjane 1; 10. Brynhill 53.5 NS Parmar 14; 11. Gloria 52.5 Dashrath S 8; 12. Habibian 52.5 A Sandesh 6; 13. Tachyon 52.5 V Walkar 9; 14. Alecto 51.5 S Mosin 11; 15. National Pride 50 Sandeep Jadhav 12. Sherlock Holmes 1; Brynhill 2. 10. Wing Rosa Plate (Class V, rated 1-26) 1200M, 6.10 pm: 1. Noble Express 61.5 S Mosin 13; 2. Light Up My Day 60.5 J Pradeep 7; 3. Mohegun Sun 60 A Sandesh 10; 4. Speed Up 60 Dashrath S 1; 5. Suntan Beauty 60 B Nikhil 12; 6. Blush 59.5 DK Ashish 6; 7. Polar Zone 59 Akshay 9; 8. Amaya 58.5 SS Baria 8; 9. Bella Figura 58 Neeraj Rawal 3; 10. Macho Uno 58 Sandeep Jadhav 5; 11. Prince Arius 57 RK Mahesh 15; 12. Midnight Lady 56 D Naik 14; 13. Dhishkyaon 54.5 CS Jodha 4; 14. Ancient Odyessy 52.5 SG Prasad 2; 15. Rio Del Ray 50 NS Parmar 11. Mohegun Sun 1; Bella Figura 2. Day’s best: Aeacus. Double: Top Commander and Penny Lane. I Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.    

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry