Laxman-ward Kohinoor King fancied for Mica Empress Cup

Hyderabad race card



1. Bhagyanagar Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 1.15 pm: 1. Lady Patricia 61.5 PS Chouhan 7; 2. Lucky Damsel 58 M Krishna 4; 3. Kohinoor Fairytale 57 Ravinder S 3; 4. Break Point 56.5 Vivek 5; 5. Flaming Ruby 56.5 N Rawal 6; 6. Renukas Pride 53.5 MF Alikhan 8; 7. Indian Army 50.5 K Anil 2; 8. Citi Dancer 50 Nitin Singh 1.
Flaming Ruby 1; Lady Patricia 2.

2. Bhavnagar Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1200M, 1.45 pm: 1. Da Xia 55 PS Chouhan 6; 2. Glen Gyle 55 R Rupesh 3; 3. Magic Million 55 DM Fentiman 4; 4. Jewel In The Crown 53.5 Vivek 5; 5. Dream Deal 50 Shoban Babu 2; 6. Far Beyond 50 Ravinder S 1.
Glen Gyle 1; Da Xia 2.

3. King Rama Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1000M, 2.15 pm: 1. Trigger Happy 61 M Mark 7; 2. Welcome Baby 58.5 PS Chouhan 5; 3. Cannon Act 58 Nitin Singh 4; 4. Dancing Fairy 56.5 Ch K Chary 3; 5. Autumn Gold 56 Shoban Babu 8; 6. Donna Summers 55 Ravinder S 1; 7. Colorados Pride 52.5 MF Alikhan 6; 8. Booster 50 Ashhad Asbar 2.
Welcome Baby 1; Cannon Act 2.

4. Rainbows For Life Plate (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1600M, 2.45 pm: 1. Danzsingh 60.5 McLaughlin 1; 2. Alcohology 55 N Rawal 13; 3. Feudal Lords 55 Ch K Chary 3; 4. Indian Storm 54.5 Vivek 11; 5. Cannon Treasure 54 Shoban Babu 5; 6. Pythagoras 54 R Rupesh 2; 7. Adorna 52.5 Deep Shanker 10; 8. Golden Tricks 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 8; 9. Power Play 51.5 S Sreekant 9; 10. Heydan 50 Ravinder S 12; 11. Yanamaria 50 PS Chouhan 7; 12. Ramasses 49.5 M Krishna 6; 13. Power Ranger 49 Nitin Singh 4.
Pythagoras 1; Danzsingh 2.

5. Ming Dynasty Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Colette 60 A Imran K 10; 2. Jugnu 59.5 Laxman 4; 3. Victorious Sally 57.5 M Krishna 1; 4. Divine Ganges 57 PS Chouhan 11; 5. Urbano 55.5 Shoban Babu 13; 6. Pygmalion 55 M Mark 5; 7. Sparkling Flame 53.5 Ch K Chary 3; 8. Alpine Girl 53 GB Khade 7; 9. A Fire Work 52.5 Deep Shanker 6; 10. Armada 51.5 MF Alikhan 9; 11. Chimney 50.5 Ravinder S 12; Pay Day 50 K Anil 8; 13. Top Act 49.5 Ashhad Asbar 2.
Alpine Girl 1; Colette 2.

6. Mica Empress Cup (Cat II, terms) -- 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. One Mission 62 A Imran K 5; 2. Proud Accolade 62 M Mark 1; 3. Girl Of Love 60.5 Shoban Babu 9; 4. Kings Cruise 60.5 PS Chouhan 10; 5. Fly By Wire 60 R Rupesh 4; 6. Kohinoor King 56 S Carson 6; 7. Chief De Mission 54.5 Sk Farokh 8; 8. Arabian Dancer 53 Gnaneshwar 3;  9. Chesapeake 53 DM Fentiman 7; 10. Copertina 53 McLaughlin 2.
Kohinoor King 1; Chesapeake 2.

7. Ming Dynasty Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Belle Dancer 60 MF Alikhan 5; 2. Queens Fortune 58.5 A Imran K 1; 3. Al Jabal 58 Vivek 7; 4. The Beatles Angel 57.5 M Mark 9; 5. Southern Rose 55.5 PS Chouhan 10; 6. Bold Brigade 55 R Rupesh 8; 7. Cannon Hunt 54.5 Nitin Singh 6; 8. Geography 53.5 Laxman 4; 9. Millenium Queen 53 Ravinder S 12; 10. Jingles 50.5 Ch K Chary 2; 11. Rhythmic Gymnast 50.5 Deep Shanker 3; 12. Victory Signal 50 Ashhad Asbar 11.
Rhythmic Gymnast 1; Southern Rose 2.

8. King Rama Plate (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 25) -- 1000M, 4.50 pm: 1. Dartos The Muscle 61 Deep Shanker 8; 2. Turning Point 61 Ch K Chary 5; 3. Sir Almas 60.5 A Joshi 7; 4. Arsham 60 M Mark 2; 5. Miracle 58 Laxman 6; 6. Carbochon 55 MF Alikhan 3; 7. Thunder King 55 M Krishna 1; 8. Citi Fantasy 51 Vivek 9; 9. Siddipet Express 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 4.
Dartos The Muscle 1; Turning Point 2.
Day’s best: Glen Gyle.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 3, 4, 5.
III treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry