The Senator for feature event

Bangalore card


There will be false rails of width 3 metres from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 6 metres from 1000 metres to  the winning post.

1. honnavar PLate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Retro Queen (Tharun T)    62.5    Khurshad A    10
2. Diamond Shower (Samar Singh)    60    Amarpreet     1
3. Leading Lady (Lokanath)    59    B Sreekanth    8
4. Little Premium (Narayana Gowda)    59    Raja Rao    9
5. Dazzling Honour (A Mangalorkar)    58.5    S Selvaraj    2
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    57.5     Srinath     6
7. Zangi (Inayathulla)    57    Shoban Babu    3
8. Trend Tracker (Samar Singh)    52.5    Md Shafiq    4
9. Stillato (Britto)    52.5    Merchant     5
10. Flower (Puttanna)    50.5    Ashok Kumar    7      
    
Cindy Girl 1; Diamond Shower 2; Dazzling Honour 3.
2. bugs bunny trophy(div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Attaturk (Sharat K)    60    Afsar Khan    9
2. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    59    Rajesh Babu    3
3. Massimiliano (I Ghatala)    59    Vinod Shinde    1
4. Royal Glint (Karan S)    59    S Babu    7
5. Awesome Flight (Britto)    58    Khurshad A    4
6. Man Down Under (Dhariwal)    58    S De Sousa    11
7. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    58    Gnaneshwar    5
8. Shubha (Puttanna)    57.5    N Harsha    2
9. Snow Peaks (Dominic)    56.5    Merchant    6
10. Bonzini (Lokanath)    56    G Adarsh    10
11. Prashastha (Prithviraj)    56    Milan    12
12. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    8    

Massimiliano 1; Man Down Under 2; My Musketeer 3.
3. kentucky plate (terms) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm               
1. Iwana Dance (A Mangalorkar)    57    Harish    2
2. Hampton Court (D Byramji)    57    Gaurav Sapra    10
3. Tuthmosis (S Narredu)    57    Jagadeesh    4
4. Saratoga (Britto)    55.5    Shoban Babu    12
5. Rumour Proof (Dhariwal)    55.5    S De Sousa    7
6. Sunny Spell (Dhariwal)    55.5    S Fargeat    9
7. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    55.5    B Prakash    5
8. Advantage Logan (I Ghatala)    55.5    B Paswan    3
9. Pearl Of Bangalore (Prithviraj)    55.5    Md Shafiq    11
10. Tulasi (Puttanna)    55.5    N Harsha    8
11. Calypso Star (S Attaollahi)    55.5    CD Hayes    6
12. Southern Image (Sharat K)    55.5    Afsar Khan    1         
Advantage Logan 1; Misty Moonlight 2; Tuthmosis 3.
4. poottannah memorial plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. On A Roll (Sharat K)    62    Chandrasekar    5
2. Cannavaro (I Ghatala)    61.5    Khurshad A    4
3. Fanaa (Sirajuddin)    60    B Sreekanth    6
4. Desert Realm (Karan S)    59.5    Raja Rao    10
5. Regal Ransom (Karan S)    59    S Babu    1
6. Super Sonic (Puttanna)    59    Ashok Kumar    9
7. Music Forever (Dominc)    58    David Allan    7
8. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    57     Himanshu    8
9. Zaios (Lokanath)    56.5    Milan    2
10. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    55    G Adarsh    3
        
Music Forever 1; Smart N Special 2; Fanaa 3.
5. ar keshava mudaliar memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1800m: 3.30 pm
1. Moon Memories (Ganapathy)    61.5    B Prakash    3
2. Porotbello (I Ghatala)    60.5    Khurshad A    7
3. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    59    Ashok Kumar    5
4. Mr President (Lokanath)    57    Harish    9
5. Leave It To Me (Padmanabhan)    57    Appu    6
6. Systematic (Mahesh)    57    Srinath    8
7. Shades Of White (D Byramji)    56    S De Sousa    1
8. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar)    54.5    S Fargeat    4
9. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar)    53     CD Hayes    2  

Leave It To Me 1; Shades Of White 2; Systematic 3.
6. bugs bunny trophy (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Gurujosh (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    David Allan    11
2. Simply Dangerous (Amit Caddy)    60    Shahbuddin    6
3. Spring A Surprise (Dominic)    60    Harish    1
4. The Senator (Mahesh)    59.5    Srinath    2
5. Sunday Best (S Singh)    57.5    S Fargeat     8
6. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    57    Chandrasekar    3
7. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    57    R Koch    7
8. Badda Rupaiyya (Manohar)    57    Merchant    4
9. Chinab (Tharun T)    56.5    R Marshall    10
10. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    56    Raja Rao    5
11. Miss Marvellous (Nityanand)    55    Gaurav Sapra    9
12. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    54    S Rajesh    12
    
The Senator 1; Gurujosh 2; Sunday Best 3.
7. huthari festival plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Take My Word (Sirajuddin)    61.5    Khurshad A    12
2. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    61.5    R Koch    3
3. Solitary Champ (S Narredu)    58    Tauseef A    9
4. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    57    Mallikarjun    10
5. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    56.5    B Paswan    6
6. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand)    55    B Sreekanth    11
7. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    1
8. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    54    Gaurav Sapra    2
9. Star League (Lokanath)    53.5    G Adarsh    8
10. All Rise (Neil Darashah)    53    Chandrasekar    4
11. Dolce Vino (I Ghatala)    53    Vinod Shinde    5
12. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    53    Shoban Babu    7
        
Take My Word 1; Dolce Vino 2; Caribbean Pirate 3.
8. poottannah memorial plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Poetic (Karan S)    60    M Ravi    9
2. Fantastic Flame (Karan S)    59.5    S Babu    4
3. Greens (Puttanna)    58.5    N Harsha    7
4. Another Destiny (Warren S)    57.5    Srinath    3
5. Count This (Dominc)    57.5    Khurshad A    10
6. Ahira (Tharun T)    57.5    Milan    6
7. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    56.5    Gnaneshwar    8
8. Zafar (Hidayat K)    56    S De Sousa    1
9. Imperial Applause (Lokanath)    55    Raja Rao    2
10. Cute Style (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    G Adarsh    5
11. Powerfuldreams (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Shahbuddin    11
        
Another Destiny 1; Spicy Star 2; Zafar 3.

Day’s Best: Music Forever.
Double: Advantage Logan and The Senator.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.
Treble: 5, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 3, 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry