Mine Forever wins

MUMBAI RACE RESULTS 

Mine Forever, ridden by P Trevor and trained by Shroff, landed the spoils in the upper division of the Mr Greedy Trophy over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races held here on Saturday.

1. Clifden Plate (Div II) 1000M: Umarkot (Kavraj S) 1; Scalanaya (S Kamble) 2; Winds Of Change (CS Jodha) 3; Beau Royale (B Nikhil) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 3/4, 1-1/4L; T: 59.84 seconds; TB: Jodha; Fav: Umarkot.

2. Clifden Plate (Div I) 1000M: Peritomoreno (Akshay) 1; Mr Morrison (S Mosin) 2; Wiki Wiki (A Sandesh) 3; Speed Baby (Hanumant S) 4; WB: 1, 3L, Nk; T: 59.56 seconds; TB: Shroff; Fav: Peritomoreno.

3. Ahu Plate 2000M: Tara (I Pardeshi) 1; Ghanghorr (Mosin) 2; Zafirah (Nikhil) 3; Blue Swallow (Sandesh) 4; WB: 3-3/4, 1/2, 3/4L: T: 2:06.37; TB: Jodha; Fav: Blue Swallow.

4. Cotswold Arms Plate 1000M: Mauna Kea (A Sandesh) 1; Habibians (B Nikhil) 2; Silsila (Kavraj S) 3; Ice Skates (S Mosin) 4; WB: 3, 1L, Nk: T: 59.16 seconds; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Habibians.  
 
5. Girl From Ipanema Plate 1600M: Knight Of Ke (Trevor Patel) 1; Bombardier (DK Ashish) 2; Janis Jay (A Sandesh) 3; Fortune Hunter (Kavraj S) 4; Not run: Hidden Goodness; WB: 1-3/4, 1-1/4, 3/4L; T: 1:37.12; TB: Shroff; Fav: Bombardier.

6. SA Wahit Plate 1200M: Earth Orbit (CS Jodha) 1; Flash Drive (Kavraj S) 2; Cut Diamond (SG Prasad) 3; Stormyday (Sandeep Jadhav) 4; WB: 1/2, 1/2L, Shd; T: 1:13.22; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Earth Orbit.

7. Mr Greedy Trophy (Div I) 1200M: Mine Forever (P Trevor) 1; Draco (NS Parmar) 2; Beyond Intensity (DK Ashish) 3; Starry Moment (S Kamble) 4; Not run: Elaneh; WB: 2-3/4, 2-1/2, 2-1/2L; T: 1:12.06; TB: Shroff; Fav: Mine Forever.

8. Mr Greedy Trophy (Div II) 1200M: Bullion Express (A Sandesh) 1; Zodiac (Christopher) 2; Westphalia (Neeraj Rawal) 3; In Time (Satish Nayak) 4; Not run: Hugs And Kisses; WB: 1-1/4, 4-1/2, 5L; T: 1:11.72; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Westphalia.

Bangalore dividends:

I race: Rs 15w, Rs 11, Rs 45, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 139; Q: Rs 182; SHP: Rs 153; Tri: Rs 344 and Rs 127; Exp: Rs 1,006 and Rs 494.
II race: Rs 20w, Rs 12, Rs 16, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 40; Q: Rs 61; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: 73 and Rs 29; Exp: Rs 1,038 and Rs 1,613. III race: Rs 122w, Rs 26, Rs 16, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 840; Q: Rs 143; SHP: 51; Tri: Rs 2,646 and Rs 2,552; Exp: Rs 9,125 and Rs 2,707. IV race: Rs 30w, Rs 15, Rsp; Fc: Rs 63; Q: Rs 17; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 89 and Rs 78; Exp: Rs 468 and Rs 295. V race: Rs 33w, Rs 17, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 77; Q: Rs 23; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 80 and Rs 32; Exp: Rs 243 and Rs 150. VI race: Rs 27w, Rs 13, Rs 38, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 263; Q: Rs 184; SHP: Rs 111; Tri: Rs 1,307 and Rs 436; Exp: Rs 2,522 and Rs 1,118. VII race: Rs 41w, Rs 15, Rs 13, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 85; Q: Rs 36; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 121 and Rs 67; Exp: Rs 325 and Rs 182. VIII race: Rs 47w, Rs 16, Rs 16, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 81; Q: Rs 33; SHP: Rs 46; Tri: Rs 196 and Rs 117. Exp: Rs 855 and Rs 553.

Jackpot: Rs 3,252 (205).

Runner-up: Rs 214 (1333). Mini-jackpot: Rs 944 (27). I Treble: Rs 266 (53). II Treble: Rs 172 (163).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry