Arrogant Approach fancied

Arrogant Approach fancied

Bangalore card

Arrogant Approach, to be ridden by S Attaollahi and trained by P Trevor, is poised to land home the riches in the JB Mallaradhya Memorial Trophy over 1600 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.


False rails, average width of 6.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres, and an average width of 7.5 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post..


1. Xisca plate (rated 0-25) 1100M, 2.30 pm
1. Summer Sky (Amit Caddy)    61.5    Yash Narredu    2
2. Mehek (Sharat K)    61    B Mahesh    5
3. Apollo Rising (Samar Singh)    59.5    A Waheed    8
4. Battle Empress (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    B Nayak    6
5. Just In (Babu Rao)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    7
6. Thejaguar (Warren S)    57    Bhawani S    1
7. Raaga (Babu Rao)    56    B Harish    9
8. Big Copper Penny (Ianatathulla)    54    TS Jodha    3
9. Yourescintilating (Pradeep)    52.5    PS Chouhan    4
            
Summer Sky 1; Thejaguar 2; Yourescintilating 3.

2. squanderer trophy (terms) 1400M, 3.00 pm
1. Big Ben (Puttanna)     56    TS Jodha    4
2. Bold Vision (Faraz Arshad)    56    Arshad Alam    3
3. Hapticstar (S Attaollahi)    56    P Trevor    6
4. Hidden Soldier (Lokanath)    56    Rajesh Kumar    5
5. Sagrada (Byramji)    56    I Chisty    10
6. Speed Hawk (Warren S)    56    Jagadeesh    1
7. Ad Astra (N Cama)    54.5    Neeraj Rawal    9
8. Fatal Attraction (Neil Darashah)    54.5    PS Chouhan    2
9. Starry Moment (Altamash A)    54.5    Mudassar    7
10. Sunday Spotlight (Padmanabhan)    54.5    A Sandesh    8
             
Fatal Attraction 1; Ad Astra 2; Sagrada 3.

3. allied forces plate (rated 20-45) 1200M, 3.30 pm  
1. Conrod (Azhar Ali)    62.5    A Qureshi    10
2. Jolie (Neil Darashah)    61.5    Bhawani S    11
3. Woodberg (S Narredu)    60    S Hussain    9
4. Feet On Fire (Hidayat K)    59    Noornabi    4
5. Amigos (Faraz Arshad)    58.5    Arshad Alam    12
6. Colour Of Gold (Amit Caddy)    58    Yash Narredu    3
7. Mantra (A Mangalorkar)    57    S John    5
8. Crown Emperor (Nityanand)    56.5    P Trevor    8
9. Vigorous (Azhar Ali)    56.5    PS Chouhan    6
10. Gift Of Love (Md Khan)    55.5    Christopher    7
11. My Favourite Voice (Sharat K)    54.5    M Kumar    2
12. Cherry Hinton (Dhariwal)    53    AR Pradeep    1    
                
Colour Of Gold 1; Jolie 2; Vigorous 3.

4. snow dew cup (rated 40-65) 1400M, 4.00 pm
1. Mystic Music (Puttanna)    60    Bhawani S    7
2. Saltoftheearth (Lokanath)    58.5    B Nayak    9
3. Go Green (Warren S)    55    SK Paswan    8
4. Guts And Glory (Nityanand)    55    Jagadeesh    2
5. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy)    55    Yash Narredu    6
6. Ace Mesmerise (Dominic)    53.5    Khurshad A    5
7. Glittering (Neil Darashah)    53    PS Chouhan    4
8. Schiavone (S Attaollahi)    52.5    P Trevor    3
9. Alerio (Ganapathy)    51.5    A Sandesh    1
      
Alerio 1; Glittering 2; Schiavone 3.

5. jb mallaradhya memorial trophy (rated 60 and above) 1600M, 4.30 pm
1. Treasure Mountain (Nityanand)    62.5    Bhawani S    8
2. Arrogant Approach (S Attaollahi)    61.5    P Trevor    1
3. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    58.5    B Mahesh    3
4. Aumento (R Narredu)    58    Vinod Shinde    6
5. Amazing Redo (Prasanna K)    55    S John    5
6. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    54    Vivek    2
7. Maddox (Prasanna K)    53.5    Arshad Alam    7
8. Shaka Zulu (NM Punna)    50.5    I Chisty    4   
   
Arrogant Approach 1; Aumento 2; Amazing Redo 3.

6. alekona trophy (rated 20-45) 1200M, 5.00 pm    
1. Anecdote (Dhariwal)    62.5    Yash Narredu    8
2. Andina (Lokanath)    60    Vinod Shinde    3
3. Evalina (D Byramji)    60    Bhawani S    5
4. Fruit Prince (Diminic)    59    Arshad Alam    6
5. Tiger Eyes (Sharat K)    56    Ramesh Kumar    9
6. Caoburry (Puttanna)    53    R Anand    1
7. Candice (Nityanand)    52.5    I Chisty    7
8. Oye Como Va (Dhariwal)    52.5    PS Chouhan    10
9. One Tp Note (Inayathulla)    52    TS Jodha    11
-- Secret Prayer (Withdrawn)
11. Kimberley (Inayathulla)    51.5    Vivek    4
12. Mystical Shadow (N’yana Gowda)    51.5    Rajesh Kumar    2 
 
                Andina 1; Anecdote 2; Candice 3.

7. sana craintes stud plate (rated 40-65) 1600M, 5.30 pm
1. Prom Queen (Narayana Gowda)    60    G  Adarsh    2
2. Beauty Is Truth (Lokanath)    59.5    Vivek    6
3. Absolute Red (Faraz Arshad)    59    A Qureshi    7
4. Azetic Star (Neil Darashah)    57.5    TS Jodha    5
5. Stimulate (A Mangalorkar)    57    Yash Narredu    8
6. Artic Attraction (Byramji)    56    PS Chouhan    3
7. Mickey Mouse (Lokanath)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    4
8. Santa Ana (Padmanabhan)    53.5    A Sandesh    1        
Artic Attraction 1; Santa Ana 2; Mickey Mouse 3.

Day’s best: Colour Of Gold.

Double: Arrogant Approach and Artic Attraction.
Jackpot:  3, 4, 5, 6, 7. I Treble: 2, 3, 4. II Treble: 5, 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)