Yourethetouch fancied for feature

Delhi race card

1. Law And Order Plate (terms) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Dancing Beauty 57 Ranjeet S 6; 2. Breaking Mould 54.5 S Amjad K 3; 3. Dominion Status 54.5 Sunny Kumar 1; 4. Gallop 54.5 Dilip S 2; 5. Huge Price 54.5 K Narender 5; 6. The Big Blast 54.5 N Jodha 4; 7. Wild Power 53 SA Shah 7.

Dancing Beauty 1; Breaking Mould 2.

2. Chief Minister’s Cup (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) --  1400M, 2.00 pm: 1. King Chalange 59 Chand Mohd 1; 2. Vagabond 58.5 Rajinder 7; 3. Game Of Talent 56.5 Gurpreet S 8; 4. Oeuf Toba 56 DK Ashish 9; 5. Trusted Friend 55 Suresh Kumar 2; 6. The Dukes 54 R Saini 1; 7. Kohinoor Empire 53.5 N Jodha 5; 8. Ashwa Pallvi 53 G Shekhawat 3; 9. Just Like A Woman 52.5 SA Shah 4; -. Taking Over 51.5 -- -; 11. Jewel Star 50 S Raza 6.

Ashwa Pallvi 1; King Chalange 2.

3. India Gate Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Choice For Ever 61.5 Pradeep Kumar 10; 2. Nucleus 60 Naresh K 9; 3. Bay Of Thunder 58 DK Ashish 8; 4. Miracle Maker 57.5 Rajinder 6; 5. High Rising 56 Riazuddin 7; 6. Kajolie 55 Sunny Kumar 2; 7. Little Cut 53.5 Suresh Kumar 3; 8. Royal Ahead 52.5 K Narender 4; 9. Sirtica 49.5 Ranjeet S 5; 10. Flying Rock 49 N Jodha 1.

Bay Of Thunder 1; Miracle Maker 2.

4. India Gate Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Bhoomi Putra 61 Dilip S 9; 2. Yare 59.5 Suresh Kumar 8; 3. Brustic Brave 57.5 Naresh K 4; 4. Es Sider 57 Shadab K 5; 5. Queen Of Sun 55.5 K Narender 1; 6. Time And Again 55 N Jodha 6; 7. Avtaar 53 S Amjad K 2; 8. Beacon Light 51.5 Ranjeet S 3; 9. Heavenly Angel 50 Riazuddin 10; 10. Thundering Hero 49 R Saini 7.

Es Sider 1; Time And Again 2.
5. Chief Minister’s Cup (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Yourethetouch 59.5 N Jodha 3; 2. Subroos 58.5 Ranjeet S 12; 3. Ashwa Prabha 58 G Shekhawat 7; 4. Blue Lagoon 55.5 DK Ashish 8; 5. Beatrice 55 K Narender 5; 6. Gorgeous Blue 55 Naresh K 10; 7. Fantasia Burino 53.5 R Saini 1; 8. Paladin 53.5 S Amjad K 9; 9. Real Scotch 52 Kaushal K 2; 10. Ashwa Paddma 51.5 Sameer Khan 6; 11. Katania 50.5 Pradeep Kumar 11; 12. Intricate 50 Shadab K 4.
Yourethetouch 1; Blue Lagoon 2.

6. Christmas Cup (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Turkish Doll 60 S Amjad K 4; 2. Murban 58.5 Ranjeet S 1; 3. Ashwa Shourya 58 G Shekhawat 7; 4. Little Master 58 Suresh Kumar 11; 5. Rapid Fire 58 SA Shah 2; 6. Invinsible Force 57 Rajinder 13; 7. Firecracker 55.5 Naresh K 5; 8. Gandiva 55 Jai Prakash 6; 9. Doon Boy 54.5 Narain Singh 10; 10. Kohinoor Beauty 54 R Saini 9; 11. Charg Away 53.5 N Jodha 14; 12. Zuetina 52 K Narender 3; 13. Beach Rain 51.5 DK Ashish 12; 14. Confidential Lady 51 Nazim 8.

Invinsible Force 1; Rapid Fire 2.
7. New Delhi Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Splendid Man 59.5 DK Ashish 4; 2. Mysterio 58.5 Naresh K 2; 3. Shaksham Babe 58.5 Ranjeet S 13; 4. Forest Music 58 Shahid 14; 5. Ready To Win 57.5 Narain Singh 11; 6. Rising Princess 57 R Saini 7; 7. Tampa Bay 57 Faraz Waheed 10; 8. First N Impression 56 S Raza 5; 9. Te Quiero 56 Sameer Khan 3; 10. Amity 55 Suresh Kumar 8; 11. Tapis 55 Sunny Kumar 9; 12. Black Thunder 54.5 Harkesh K 6; 13. High Opinion 54.5 Gurpreet S 1; 14. Skyros 54 Jai Prakash 12.

Rising Princess 1; Mysterio 2.
Day’s best: Dancing Beauty.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry