Firezone for feature event

Racing Bangalore card


There will be false rails of width 2.5 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. amathos plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    60    K Chethana    1
2. Approach (Eshwer)    59    S De Sousa    6
3. My Musketeer (Neil Darashah)    59    Suraj Narredu    3
4. Give Me The Money (Amit Caddy)    59    PS Chouhan    7
5. Star League (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    4
6. Aetius (Mahesh)    58    S Selvaraj    2
7. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    57    G Vijay    8
8. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    56    G Adarsh    5
    
My Musketeer 1; Approach 2; Showers Of Luck 3.
2. kakanakote plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Pleasure Bite (Narayana Gowda)    62.5    B Sreekanth    2
2. Pretty Peinta (Md Khan)    62.5    Md Shoaib    8
3. Rumour Proof (Dhariwal)    62.5    S De Sousa    10
4. Snow Peaks (Dominic)    61.5    Srinath    9
5. Trafalgar Square (Amit Caddy)    61.5    PS Chouhan    1
6. Soundofthewind (Warren S)    60.5    Gautam Raj    4
7. Feelit Enjoyit (Nityanand)    59.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
8. Cute Angel (Sharat K)    58    Chandrasekar    5
9. Gentle Legend (Britto)    57    Merchant    7
10. Zangi (Inayathulla)    55.5    Afsar    6

Snow Peaks 1; Feelit Enjoyit 2; Rumour Proof 3.
3. topmost cup (terms) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Royal Prodigy (Amit Caddy)    55    PS Chouhan    3
2. Tempus Fugit (Dominic)    55    David Allan    2
3. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    55    B Prakash    4
4. Ordained One (Ganapathy)    55    Md Shoaib    1
5. Camorra (S Attaollahi)    55    CD Hayes    5
6. Ballibay (D Byramji)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    7
7. Sun Dancing (I Ghatala)    53.5    I Chisty    6
    
Sun Dancing 1; Tempus Fugit 2; Camorra 3.
4. amathos plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1100m: 3.30 pm
1. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    62.5    Rajesh Babu    7
2. Anna’s Quest (Eshwer)    62.5    Khurshad A    3
3. Mudeer Power (Md Khan)    59.5    Shahbuddin    8
4. Supreme Arch (Lokanath)    58.5    Raja Rao    2
5. Stagelight (Md A Abbas)    57    I Chisty    4
6. Misty Moonlight (Ganapathy)    56    B Prakash    6
7. Chinab (Tharun T)    55.5    R Marshall    5
8. Pearl Of Bangalore (Prithviraj)    55.5    B Sreekanth    9
9. Sensational (Amit Caddy)    54    PS Chouhan    1
        
Misty Moonlight 1; Chinab 2; Anna’s Power 3.
5. hyderabad silver vase (rated 80 & above) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Firezone (I Ghatala)    61.5    Khurshad A    2
2. Our Little Savage (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    7
3. Blink (Eshwer)    56.5    Appu    6
4. Salsera (S Attaollahi)    55    CD Hayes    1
5. My Friend Paul (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    8
6. Snob Value (Mangalorkar)    54    Merchant    3
7. Star Wave (Ganapathy)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra    5
8. Guided Missile (S Narredu)    51    R Koch    4
9. Desert Rule (Byramji)    50    I Chisty    10
10. Cassandra (S Attaollahi)    50    Ashok Kumar    9

Firezone 1; Desert Rule 2; My Friend Paul 3.
6. kollegal plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Cannavaro (I Ghatala)    62.5    Khurshad A    12
2. Immortal (Puttanna)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    10
3. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    59.5    Chandrasekar    1
4. Panchakshari (Prithviraj)     59    P Ramesh    8
5. Ready To Mingle (Ganapathy)    58.5    B Prakash    3
6. Regal Ransom (Karan S)    58    Vinod Shinde    5
7. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    56.5    Raja Rao    9
8. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    55    PS Chouhan    6
9. Ahira (Tharun T)    55    R Marshall    7
10. Spicy Star (Neil Darashah)    54    Gaurav Sapra    11
11. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    53.5    G Adarsh    4
12. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    52.5    Gautam Raj    2    
    
Cannavaro 1; Ready To Mingle 2; Ahira 3.
7. badami plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. The Senator (Mahesh)    62.5    Srinath    1
2. Arabian Prince (Dhariwal)    59.5    CD Hayes    7
3. Portobello (I Ghatala)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    8
4. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    59    R Marshall    4
5. Kripa (Puttanna)    58.5    Harish    3
6. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    56.5    Chandrasekar    5
7. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar)    55    S John    6
8. Brigade’s Pride (S Komandur)    54.5    Appu    2
        
The Senator 1; Arabian Prince 2; Lush Lashes 3.
8. hemavathi plate (terms) -- 1100m: 5.30 pm
1. Iwana Dance (A Mangalorkar)    57    I Chisty    7
2. Hampton Court (D Byramji)    57    Gaurav Sapra    9
3. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    57    A Velu    2
4. Bonzini (Lokanath)    57    G Adarsh    11
5. Jamaican Bolt (Mangalorkar)    57    Merchant    1
6. Rocking Rock (S Narredu)    57    R Koch    6
7. Sweet Timer (Prithviraj)    57    P Ramesh    5
8. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    55.5    S John    12
9. Sunny Spell (Dhariwal)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    10
10. Moon Child (I Ghatala)    55.5    B Paswan    8
11. African Sky (Padmanabhan)    55.5    CD Hayes    4
12. Star Gleam (Narayana Gowda)    55.5    B Sreekanth    3
        
Jamaican Bolt 1; Moon Child 2; African Sky 3.

Day’s Best: Firezone.
Double: The Senator and Jamaican Bolt.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7.
Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry