Ray Of Light fancied for feature

HYDERABAD CARD


Ray Of Light, trained by L Singh and ridden by AM Tograllu, is expected to score in the 1000-metre MLN Reddy Memorial Cup, the main event of the races to be held on Monday.No false rails.

1. The Own Opinion Plate (rated upto 50) – 1600M, 1.25 pm: 1. Citi Supreme 60 JH Christopher 1; 2. Shades Of Victory 60 N Rawal 9; 3. Jaz Elle 58.5 S Sreekant 8; 4. Sunday Beauty 58.5 H Singh 7; 5. Wolverton 58 S Kiran 6; 6. Golden Terms 56.5 MFA Khan 2; 7. Vijay Vaishnavee 55.5 PS Chouhan 3; 8. Reflections 53.5 S Kumar 5; 9. Taviz 52.5 K Naidu 4.Vijay Vaishnavee 1; Wolverton 2; Reflections 3. 2. The Youngsters Plate – 1100M, 1.55 pm: 1. Black Track 55 JH Christopher 5; 2. Escalante 55 A Kumar 4; 3. Vijays Joy 55 PS Chouhan 3; 4. Ice Crystal 53.5 D Shanker 6; 5. Kalinda 52.5 K Naidu 2; 6. Kohinoor Love 53.5 N Rawal 7; 7. Lucy Oh 53.5 R Singh 1.Black Track 1; Vijays Joy 2; Escalante 3.

3. The Grand Entry Plate (rated upto 75) – 1600M, 2.25 pm: 1. Golden Essence 60 DK Ashish 3; 2. Rebellion 58.5 S Kumar 5; 3. Red Express 57 K Alam 2; 4. Parushram 56.5 K Naidu 4; 5. Lopamudra 56 M Kumar 7; 6. Roma Rouge 55.5 H Singh 6; 7. San Ramon 55.5 MFA Khan 1.Parushram 1; Red Express 2; Lopamudra 3.

4. The Democracy Plate (rated upto 75) – 1200M, 3.00 pm: 1. Power Planet 62 M Mark 14; 2. Street Magic 62 M Babu 7; 3. Vijay Viraaj 61.5 PS Chouhan 11; 4. Ancillary 60.5 K Naidu 4; 5. Yours Truly 59 A Kumar 13; 6. Modern Sniper 57 D Shanker 5; 7. Go For Gold 52.5 N Rawal 2; 8. Over Shadow 52.5 R Singh 8; 9. Catherine 51 A Singh 12; 10. Green Jewel 51 JH Christopher 6; 11. Glorious View 50.5 AK Pawar 3; 12. Kohinoor Thunder 50.5 K Bunde 9; 13. Symbol Of Glory 50.5 M Kumar 1; 14. Silver Cruise 50 A Kumar 10.Vijay Viraaj 1; Modern Sniper 2; Yours Truly 3.

5. The Deccan Star Cup (Div I) (rated upto 50) – 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Coral Springs 62.5 DK Ashish 5; 2. Exclusive Beauty 62 S Kiran 3; 3. Cannon Law 60 A Kumar 7; 4. Military Belle 56.5 M Kumar 4; 5. Sonic 55.5 N Rawal 9; 6. Pinky (55) M Babu 2; 7. Staminoizd 55 PS Chouhan 6; 8. True Haven 53 G Naresh 8; 9. A Horizontal Urge 50.5 D Singh 1.Staminoizd 1; Coral Springs 2; Pinky 3.

6. The Adolfito Plate (Div I) (rated upto 50) – 1100M, 4.00 pm: 1. Proud Image 60 Md Sameeruddin 4; 2. Kireeti 57.5 S Kumar 9; 3. Salbatore 57 AM Tograllu 7; 4. Racing Ikon 55 B Dileep 1; 5. Rocky Hill 54.5 D Singh 8; 6. Akhila 54 H Singh 6; 7. Miss A Kiss 54 S Sreekant 11; 8. Sea Change 54 A Kumar 2; 9. Danielle 53.5 DK Ashish 3; 10. Silver Passion 53 PS Chouhan 12; 11. Pure Distance 51.5 AK Pawar 5; 12. Royal Glow 51.5 N Rawal 10.Racing Ikon 1; Silver Passion 2; Danielle 3.

7. The MLN Reddy Cup – 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1.  Beau Ideal 60 A Kumar 4; 2. Proof 59 R Singh 7; 3. Dazzling Empress 58 H Singh 3; 4. Elenor 58 K Naidu 8; 5. Cristiano 56 S Kumar 10; 6. Ray Of Light 55.5 AM Tograllu 6; 7. Shamrock Lady 55 PS Chouhan 5; 8. Un Un Un 55 M Kumar 9; 9. Queen Of The Stars 54.5 DK Ashish 2; 10. Twentyfive Pips 54 MFA Khan 1.Ray Of Light 1; Shamrock Lady 2; Un Un Un 3.

8. The Adolfito Plate (Div II) (rated upto 50) – 1100M, 5.05 pm: 1. Symbol Of Choice 60 K Bunde 2; 2. Save The Nation 58.5 G Naresh 10; 3. True Pearl 58 K Alam 9; 4. Vijay Sakhi 56.5 SS Tanwar 6; 5. Typhoon 56 PS Chouhan 8; 6. Blue Eyed Bare 55 K Naidu 3; 7. Bouquet 55 M Babu 5; 8. Gochi 55 MFA Khan 11; 9. Strides Of Luck  53.5 S Sreekant 4; 10. Eva 53 DK Ashish 12; 11. Parade Queen 53 A Kumar 7; 12. Noble Heights 52.5 AS Pawar 1.Typhoon 1; Ewa 21; Save The Nation 3. Day’s best: Parushram. Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.I Treble: 1, 2, 3. II Treble: 3, 4, 5. III Treble: 6, 7, 8.

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)