Bold Blast fancied for feature event


1. Northern Dancer Plate (Div II) (Cat II, terms) -- 1400M, 1.10 pm: 1. Aspiring Star 55 Laxman 8; 2. Don Valentino 55 McLaughlin 4; 3. Splendid Knock 55 S Carson 2; 4. Vijay Monarch 55 A Joshi 3; 5. Young Sapper 55 N Rawal 5; 6. Deepanjali 53.5 Lakshmi Kant 7; 7. Sharp Single 53.5 I Chisty 1; 8. Stay Loyal 53.5 A Imran K 9; 9. Sun Bird 53.5 DM Fentiman 6.

Don Valentino 1; Sun Bird 2.
2. Raja Bahadur Venkatram Reddy Memorial Cup (Cat I, terms) -- 1400M, 1.40pm: 1. Coral Gables 63.5 Harish 3; Khaleels Pride 63.5 M F Alikhan 2; 3. Bold Blast 59.5 S Fargeat 1; 4. Champ Forever 59.5 A Imran K 4.
Bold Blast 1; Coral Gables 2.
3. Northern Dancer Plate (Div I) (Cat II, terms) -- 1400M, 2.10pm: 1. Alybro 55 McLaughlin 5; 2. Cascading Glory 55 Vivek 2; 3. Santro 55 Shoban Babu 1; 4. Star Parade 55 Deep Shanker 9; 5. Tricky Trevor 55 G B Khade 4; 6. Ziglar 55 I Chisty 6; 7. Devils Advocate 53.5 Lakshmi Kant 8; 8. Jabel Queen 53.5 M Krishna 7; 9. Juliet 53.5 A Imran K 10; 10. Sun Strikes 53.5 DM Fentiman 3.

Alybro 1; Sun Strikes 2.
4. Mountain Lily Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rtd 0-75) -- 1600M, 2.40pm: 1. Rudolph Valentino 60 I Chisty 2; 2. Realtor 59.5 McLaughlin 7; 3. Strategic Partner 59.5 Lakshmi Kant 5; 4. Vijaysena 57.5 M Krishna 6; 5. Modest Bride 56 A Imran K 3; 6. Alcohology 54.5 Ravinder S 8; 7. Realty Show 54.5 S Fargeat 9; 8. Secret Asset 54.5 R Umesh 11; 9. Golden Celebrity 54 Farokh 10; 10. Yanamaria 53 Gnaneshwar 1; 11. Lavender Mist 51.5 A Ramana 4.

Yanamaria 1; Realty Show 2.
5. Goldilocks Plate (Cat II, terms) -- 1000M, 3.15pm: 1. Al Jouf 61 Vivek 10; 2. Dancing Touch 61 Gnaneshwar 1; 3. One Mission 61 A Imran K 6; 4. Fabulous Crown 59 K Anil 4; 5. Gallant Prince 59 Harish 7; 6. Jet Express 55 M F Alikhan 8; 7. Chief De Mission 53.5 Farokh 3; 8. Golden Flame 53.5 A Ramana 5; 9. Heydan 52 Shoban Babu 9; 10. Secret Command 50.5 R Umesh 2.

Dancing Touch 1; One Mission 2.
6. Mountain Lily Plate (Div II) (Cat II, rtd 0-75) -- 1600M, 3.45pm: 1. Temple Bells 61.5 S Fargeat 9; 2. Rostock 58.5 I Chisty 11; 3. Flash Flares 57 Deep Shanker 7; 4. Indian Storm 55.5 Gnaneshwar 10; 5. Scamper 54 A Imran K 5; 6. Cannon Treasure 53 Shoban Babu 2; 7. Phar Lap 53 K Chary 8; 8. Good Speed 52 Lakshmi Kant 1; 9. Sugar Lady 52 Ravinder S 3; 10. Smarty Prince 51 N Rawal 6; 11. Jia Yoh Jia Yoh 49.5 Farokh 4.
Temple Bells 1; Scamper 2.

7. Might Is Right Plate (Div I) (Cat II, rtd 0-25) -- 1100M, 4.15pm: 1. Surya Putra 61 B Shinde 6; 2. Easy Strides 60.5 M Krishna 11; 3. Practical Physics 60 Lakshmi Kant 1; 4. Cannon Act 59.5 K Anil 7; 5. Madho 59.5 A Ramana 5; 6. Trigger Happy 59 Laxman 9; 7. Sir Almas 56.5 A Joshi 2; 8. Spinthemall 54.5 R Umesh 3; 9. Autumn Gold 52.5 K Chary 10; 10. Fabulous Gal 52.5 Vivek 4; 11. Citi Fantasy 49 Ravinder S 8.
Fabulous Gal 1; Madho 2.

8. Might Is Right Plate (Div II) (Cat III, rtd 0-25) -- 1100M, 4.50pm: 1. Top Act 61 M F Alikhan 4; 2. Baywatch Babe 60.5 I Chisty 3; 3. Sahebzadi 60 Kiran Naidu 8; 4. Cannon View 59.5 Vivek 1; 5. Boyance 58.5 K Anil 5; 6. Fair Touch 56.5 Shoban Babu 2; 7. Colorados Pride 50.5 Deep Shanker 9; 8. Booster 50 K Chary 7; 9. Donna Summers 49.5 R Umesh 6; 10. Parineeta 49 A Ramana 10.
Top Act 1; Baywatch Babe 2.
Day’s best: Don Valentino.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7 & 8.
I treble: 1, 2 & 3. II treble: 3, 4 & 5. III treble: 6, 7 & 8. Exacta pool: 6 & 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)