Bourbon Bay tipped for feature

There will be false rails of width 3 metres from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 6 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. sriharikota PLate (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Braavo (Byramji)    55    S De Sousa    12
2. Reformation (Faraz Arshad)    55    S John    8
3. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    55    Suraj Narredu    1
4. Another Voice (Sharat K)    55    Afsar Khan    2
5. Dance N Celebrate (Amit Caddy)    53.5    R Marshall    9
6. Delight Of Asia (Dhariwal)    53.5    CD Hayes    10
7. Gift Of Love (Dominic)    53.5    PS Chouhan    5
8. Scorching Ace (Ganapathy)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    3
9. Atomic Queen (Inayathulla)    53.5    Merchant    11
10. Soviet Melody (Lokanath)    53.5    Appu    4
11. Duchess Of York (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    6
12. Rich Radiant (Prithviraj)    53.5    Gnaneshwar    7    
    
Braavo 1; Delight Of Asia 2; Duchess Of York 3.
2. kollur plate (div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Aston Park (Neil Darashah)    60    A Velu    3
2. Hurricane Bolt (Dominic)    59    PS Chouhan    4
3. Noble Sacrifice (Inayathulla)    58    Afsar    6
4. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    5
5. Ahira (Tharun T)    57.5    R Marshall    8
6. Spark Of Bronte (Prasanna K)    55.5    Mahendran    9
7. Bid For Glory (Amit Caddy)    55.5    Shahbuddin    7
8. Game Dancer (Warren S)    55    Khurshad A    2
9. Special Charm (Ganapathy)    55    B Prakash    1  

Special Charm 1; Spark Of Bronte 2; Amar Prem 3.
3. Sangam trophy (terms) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm            
1. Missoni (Byramji)    57    S De Sousa    9
2. Partagas (D Byramji)    54.5    Md Shafiq    7
3. Atomic Weapon (Dhariwal)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    8
4. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    54.5    PS Chouhan    3
5. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla)    54.5    Merchant    2
6. Born To Perform (Lokanath)    54.5    B Paswan    4
7. Count Royal (S Attaollahi)    54.5    CD Hayes    5
8. Golden Quest (Ganapathy)    53    B Prakash    1
9. Juno (Neil Darashah)    53    R Marshall    6
10. Saloni (Prithviraj)    53    Suraj Narredu    10
    
Missoni 1; Saloni 2; Golden Quest 3.
4. jamuna plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Aetius (Mahesh)    62    S Selvaraj    6
2. Alianz (Puttanna)    62    B Sreekanth    9
3. Practical Magic (JS Pillay)    62    P Mani    2
4. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    62    Amarpreet    5
5. Awesome Flight (Britto)    61.5    Merchant    12
6. Star Gleam (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Shanth K    1
7. Our Cruise (Sharat K)    59    Afsar Khan    7
8. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    58.5    Chandrasekar    3
9. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda)    58    S De Sousa    8
10. Dazzling Honour (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    11
11. Zamalek (Md A Abbas)    57    Guruprasad    4
12. Haute Appeal (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    10
        
Our Cruise 1; Dazzling Honour 2; Chesterford Touch 3.
5. kollur plate (div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)    61.5    A Velu    5
2. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    61.5    Khurshad A    6
3. Superb Style (S Narredu)    60    Suraj Narredu    3
4. On A Roll (Sharat K)    59    Chandrasekar    2
5. Spark Of Solitaire (Prasanna K)    59    S John    8
6. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    1
7. Still Will (Dominic)    58    S De Sousa    4
8. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    57.5    Amarpreet    7

Superb Style 1; Spark Of Solitaire 2; Dramatic Dancer 3.
6. karnataka trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    60    MD Praveen    8
2. Blink (Eshwer)    58.5    Appu    2
3. Salsera (S Attaollahi)    58.5    CD Hayes    7
4. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    57.5    K Chethana    1
5. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    57.5    R Marshall    9
6. Snob Value (Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    3
7. Soberano (I Ghatala)    56.5    Vinod Shinde    5
8. Talk Of The Devil (Sirajuddin)    55.5    Shahbuddin    10
9. Bourbon Bay (Ganapathy)    54.5    B Prakash    6
10. Timeless Treasure (Prithviraj)    53.5    P Ramesh    4

Bourbon Bay 1; Salsera 2; Timeless Treasure 3.
7. tiptur plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    62.5    B Sreekanth    3
2. Showhorse (Warren S)    61.5    P Mani    6
3. Anna’a Quest (Eshwer)    61.5    Guruprasad    5
4. Marianella (Warren S)    61.5    A Velu    7
5. Simply Dangerous (Amit Caddy)    61    R Marshall    4
6. Damgood (Inayathulla)    60.5    Chandrasekar    9
7. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    60    MD Praveen    8
8. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    59.5    Khurshad A    1
9. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    59.5    C Harish    11
10. Mudeer Power (Md Khan)    58.5    Md Shoaib    10
11. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    58.5    K Chethana    2
        
Thumping Victory 1; Simply Dangerous 2; Damgood 3.
8. vedavati plate (rated 20-45) -- 1800m: 5.00 pm
1. Red Stone (Hidayat K)    61.5    S De Sousa    7
2. Topkapi (Padmanabhan)    59.5    David Allan    2
3. Super Spear (Lokanath)    58    Suraj Narredu    9
4. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    57    K Chethana    5
5. Hoten Happening (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    3
6. Haggler (Eshwer)    55    Appu    10
7. Yes I Can (JS Pillay)    54.5    Khurshad A    4
8. Gordian Knot (Dhariwal)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    11
9. One In Million (Mahesh)    53    S Selvaraj    6
10. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala)    53    B Paswan    1
11. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah)    53    CD Hayes    8
12. Sensational (Amit Caddy)    53    R Marshall    12
        
Red Stone 1; Topkapi 2; One In Million 3.
9. tiptur plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Born Beauty (Narayana Gowda)    60    Suraj Narredu    11
2. Royal Hero (Inayathulla)    59.5    Afsar    7
3. Stagelight (Md A Abbas)    58.5    Md Shoaib    5
4. Just Great (Amit Caddy)    57.5    Shahbuddin    4
5. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    57    Khurshad A    10
6. Western Palace (Warren S)    56.5    Harish    9
7. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    55.5    Chandrasekar    1
8. Solitary Champ (JS Pillay)    55    Merchant    6
9. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    54    G Adarsh    8
10. Sabari (Puttanna)    52    N Harsha    3
11. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    50.5    Appu    2
        
Seven Star 1; Born Beauty 2; Western Palace 3.
 
Day’s Best: Braavo.
Double: Special Charm and Thumping Victory.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)