Baracchus tipped for feature

Baracchus tipped for feature

Racing Bengaluru card

Baracchus, to be ridden by A Sandesh and trained by Padmanabhan, is tipped to land the spoils in the Civil Service Cup (Div I) over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Bangalore Turf Club on Saturday.

False rails with an average width of 2.5M will be in place from 1600M up to the winning post.

1. Diablo plate (div II, rtd 15-35) 1200M, 1.30 PM
1. Native Elements (S Narredu)    60    Suraj Narredu    9
2. El Matador (Inayathulla)    58.5    M Chettri    6
3. Legal Legacy (Warren S)    58.5    PP Dhebe    2
4. Noble Sapphire (NM Punna)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    7
5. Youresohandsome (Neil Darashah)    57.5    B Paswan    8
6. Woodridge (I Ghatala)    57    S Selvaraj    5
7. Breaking Away (Amit Cady)    56.5    Md Asif Khan    4
8. Red Admiral (Narayana Gowda)    56.5    Rajesh Kumar     3
9. Indian Brahmos (Inayathulla)    55.5    Merchant    1
    
Native Elements 1; Youresohandsome 2; Woodridge 3.
2. mahalakshmi plate (Rtd 0-20) 1200M, 2.00 PM
1. Icepick Willie (S Narredu)    60    Jaykumar    1
2. Al Faaris (Hidayat K)    59.5    Shoban babu    2
3. One More Toy (A Mangalorkar)    59.5    S John    10
4. Goddess Of Love (Inayathulla)    59    S Imran    6
5. Scorching (Inayathulla)    59    Kiran Rai    4
6. Angelic Love (Prithviraj)    58.5    G Sai Vamshi    5
7. Thundersquall (Sirajuddin)    58    Akshay Kumar    8
8. Winter Bloom (Inayathulla)    58    SJ Sunil    7
9. Splendid Brave (Britto)    56.5    Noornabi    3
10. Shoot Out (Imtiaz Khan)    55    Md Asif Khan    11
11. Cannon Fire (NM Punna)    50    Vinod Shinde    9
     
One More Toy 1; Scorching 2; Splendid Brave 3.
3. Star Supreme plate (Rtd 15-35) 1400M, 2.30 PM
1. Say You Say Me (Azhar Ali)    60    Arshad Alam    9
2. Candice (Narayana Gowda)    57    Rajesh Kumar    1
3. Hidden Deal (Narayana Gowda)    57    A Ali Jafri     4
4. Strong Conviction (S Narredu)    56.5    N Rawal    8
5. Noble Flaire (Prasanna K)    55    R Girish    2
6. Legacy Dream (Puttanna)    54.5    S Zervan    3
7. Opening Act (S Attaollahi)    54.5    A Sandesh    5
8. Active Grey (Narayana Gowda)    54    Kiran Rai    6
9. Export Quality (Inayathulla)    54    TS Jodha    7
10. Good Image (Anupam Sharma)    54    K Mukesh    10
    
Opening Act 1; Legacy Dream 2; Say You Say Me 3.
4. Diablo Plate (Div I, rtd 15-35) 1200M, 3.00 PM
1. Little Love (S Narredu)    60    A Velu    7
2. Mr Big Shot (I Ghatala)    60    A Qureshi    4
3. Precious Glitter (Samar Singh)    60    TS Jodha    2
4. Diamond Green (Sirajuddin)    59    Rayan Ahmed    6
5. Cool Springs (Narayana Gowda)    58    Rajesh Kumar    8
6. Wise Guy (Inayathulla)    58    SJ Sunil    3
7. Arctic Convoy (Neil Darashah)    57    Vishal    5
8. Magnetize (Lokanath)    57    R Ajinkya    1

Precious Glitter, Arctic Convoy, Cool Springs.
5. Own Opinion Trophy 1100, 3.30 PM
1. Blue Blazer (Prasanna K)    56    PP Dhebe    10
2. Bluebird (Pradeep)    56    Kiran Rai    1
3. High Voltage (Lokanath)    56    R Ajinkya    11
4. Papadokia (Inayathulla)    56    TS Jodha    12
5. Stay True (Puttanna)    56    Bhawani S     5
6. Super Smart (R Narredu)    56    Kiran Naidu    3
7. Ta Ta (Faisal Hassan)    56    Akshay Kumar    8
8. Towering Heights (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    7
9. Country’s Bloom (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Arshad Alam    2
10. Fire Rainbow (Nityanand)    54.5    P Sai Kumar    6
11. Royal Striker (Anupam Sharma)    54.5    K Mukesh    4
12. Stephanie (Bharat S)    54.5    Neeraj Rawal    9
     
Blue Blazer 1; Papdokia 2; Towering Heights 3.
6. Civil Service Cup (Div I, Rtd 60 and above) 1400M, 4.00 PM
1. Triumphus (Bharat S)    62    Sirnath    3
2. Ace Badraan (I Ghatala)    61    A Qureshi    9
3. Super Force (Faraz Arshad)    58    S John    8
4. Emperor Cruise (Sharat K)    57.5    K Mukesh    1
5. Ethophian (Narayana Gowda)    57.5    A Ali Jafri    6
6. Triumph (Byramji)    57    AS Pawar    2
7. Baracchus (Padmanabhan)    56    A Sandesh    7
8. Amazing Charm (S Attaollahi)    53    S Shareef    5
9. Wings Of Fortune (Narayana Gowda)    51    Rajesh Kumar    4

Baracchus 1; Amazing Charm 2; Super Force 3.
7. Royal Challenge Plate (rtd 30-50) 1600M, 4.30 PM
1. Hostess (Neil Darashah)    60    Vishal    11
2. James Bond (Inayathulla)    60    Merchant    3
3. Multi App (D Byramji)    59    PS Chouhan    2
4. Artorius (Padmanabhan)    58    Indrajeet S    12
5. Secret Prayer (Narayana Gowda)    58    Kiran Rai    1
6. Freestyle (Faraz Arshad)    57    Neeraj Rawal    6
7. Kimora (Kishan Thomas)    55.5    M Prasad    5
8. Storm Ahead (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    7
9. All Proof (Narayana Gowda)    54    Rajesh Kumar    10
10. Desert Gilt (Sirajuddin)    54    Akshay Kumar    9
11. Swiss Eagle (A Mangalorkar)    54    Mudassar    8
12. As Good As It Gets (Amit Caddy)    53.5    S Asgar    4

Multi App 1; Storm Ahead 2; Hostess 3.
8. Lumbini stud Plate (Rtd 30-50) 1200M, 5.00 PM
1. Saladin (Padmanabhan)    60    Md Akram    3
2. Ghoonj (Sirajuddin)    56.5    Akshay Kumar    10
3. Arvak (D Byramji)    56    PS Chouhan    9
4. Flicka (Aravind G)    55.5    David Breux    11
5. Sydney Harbour (Todywalla)    55    S Zervan    5
6. Born To Do It (Faisal Hassan)    54    PP Dhebe    8
7. Havelock Princess (Britto)    54    A Sandesh    4
8. Humming Bird (Narayana Gowda)    54    Kiran Rai    2
9. Aquitania (Bharath S)    53.5    Arshad Alam    12
10. Salina (Inayathulla)    53.5    Rajesh Kumar    6
11. Telangana Queen (A’pam Sharma)    53.5    K Mukesh    7
12. Perfect King (Sharat K)    53    Ramesh Kumar    1

Sydney Harbour 1; Arvak 2; Ghoonj 3.
9. civil service cup (div ii, rtd 60 and above) 1400M, 5.30 PM
1. Captain Cook (Bharat S)    60    S John    1
2. Shivalik Fire (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    5
3. Madame Sultana (NM Punna)    53.5    AS Pawar    7
4. Jersey Shore (Puttanna)    53    Nazerul Alam    3
5. Super Queen (S Narredu)    53    Suraj Narredu    2
6. Virat (Narayana Gowda)    53    Kiran Rai    8
7. Pearl Secret (Aravind G)    50.5    David Breux    4
8. Hidden Solider (Narayana Gowda)    50    Rajesh Kumar    6

Captain Cook 1; Pearl Secret 2; Super Queen 3.

Day’s best:  Opening Act.
Double: Precious Glitter and Sydney Harbour.
Jackpot:  5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  
I Treble: 1, 2, 3.
II Treble:  4, 5, 6.
III Treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)