Harmonica appeals most in Topmost Trophy

Mumbai race card

1. J Robinson Plate (terms) -- 1800M, 3.00 pm: 1. Dante Rossetti 55 B Prakash 2; 2. Brushaside 53.5 Khalander 1; 3. Sunlight 53.5 I Chisty 3.

Sunlight 1; Dante Rossetti 2.

2. Sion F Nessim Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Grey Island 59 CS Jodha 4; 2. Ballad Of Glory 58 SP Ranjane 7; 3. Gift Of Grace 56.5 Hanumant S 6; 4. Kimaya 54.5 P Trevor 1; 5. Nonios 55.5 R Shelar 2; 6. Gimme Hope 53.5 M Kharadi 8; 7. Houdini 53.5 S Sunil 5; 8. Borzu Again 51 Shailesh 3.

Kimaya 1; Grey Island 2.
3. Topmost Trophy (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1600M, 4.00 pm: 1. Taanush 59 CS Jodha 3; 2. Saltoro 57.5 S Sunil 2; 3. Harmonica 55.5 I Chisty 4; 4. Prince Lochinva 55.5 S Chinoy 1; 5. Misschevious Trot 52.5 P Trevor 5.

Harmonica 1; Misschevious Trot 2.
4. Sion F Nessim Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Medtias Pride 61 Kavraj S 7; 2. Chocolate 60.5 Shammi Khan 4; 3. Fluent Victory 60 Nitin Singh 1; 4. Tehrani 60 Ruzzan 8; 5. Asclepieion 59.5 D Naik 3; 6. Wells Fargo 59.5 P Trevor 2; 7. River Tern 58.5 I Chisty 9; 8. Gypsy Queen 57.5 DS Rathore 6; 9. Arabian Power 55.5 R Shelar 5.

River Tern 1; Medtias Pride 2.
5. MMT Pandole Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 5.00 pm: 1. Call To Arms 62 A Sandesh 8; 2. Lakhadema 56.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 3. Soophie 56.5 Srinath 2; 4. Elementto Style 55.5 V Jodha 5; 5. Highland Music 54 SP Ranjane 1; 6. Highland Vision 53 S Nayak 4; 7. Master Craft 51.5 J Pradeep 7; 8. Sepia Tone 51.5 CS Jodha 3.

Soophie 1; Sepia Tone 2.
6. KJK Irani Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Kite Runner 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Bonny Light 57 S Sunil 7; 3. Bolero 55.5 Srinath 6; 4. Vacheron 55.5 B Prakash 8; 5. Moon Gazer 55 V Jodha 9; 6. Splendid Secret 55 I Chisty 1; 7. Tell Me More 55 S Chinoy 11; 8. Sabanero 54 I Shaikh 10; 9. Zenyatta 53.5 J Pradeep 4; 10. Wings Of Angels 52.5 Kishore Kadam 2; 11. Suzy Wong 51.5 Nitin Singh 3.

Splendid Secret 1; Bolero 2.
7. PA D’Avione Trophy (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1600M, 6.00 pm: Visionaire 59 B Prakash 1; 2. Gatravat 58.5 D Akkshay 7; 3. White Knight 58.5 DS Rathore 11; 4. Snow Queen 58 C Rajendra 10; 5. Satsuma Star 57 I Chisty 4; 6. Blades Of Glory 56.5 Shailesh 9; 7. Arbudh 54 M Roushan 8; 8. On My Way 53 J Pradeep 3; 9. Urban Warrior 51.5 AM Tograllu 6; 10. Itspiritofracing 51 Chandrakant 2; 11. Opportunity 50 CS Jodha 5.

Snow Queen 1; Visionaire 2.
8. KJK Irani Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1400M, 6.30 pm: 1. De Nada 61.5 B Prakash 8; 2. Arabian Pride 61 R Rupesh 10; 3. Fiery Fortune 60.5 Shammi Khan 5; 4. Tyumen 60.5 S Sunil 9; 5. Pine Crest 59.5 Shailesh 1; 6. Forward Charge 58 DS Rathore 6; 7. Solid Black 57.5 S Nayak 11; 8. Golden Grace 55 M Roushan 4; 9. Only White 54.5 V Jodha 2; 10. Whispering Willows 54 S Chinoy 3; 11. Caramel 53.5 I Chisty 7.
De Nada 1; Tyumen 2.

Day’s best: Harmonica.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry