Beyond Compare fancied to win

Delhi race card

Beyond Compare, to be ridden by Sameer Khan and schooled by Magan Singh is fancied to take home the upper division of the Defence Services Cup, over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Chandestly Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 2.45 pm: 1. Skyros 59 S Raza 1; 2. Kings Power 58 CS Jodha 4; 3. Successful Dream 55.5 Ramlal 6; 4. Sniper Shot 54 K Narender 3; 5. Perfect Affect 53.5 Jai Prakash 2; 6. Gallop 52.5 Kaushal K 5.
Kings Power 1; Sniper Shot 2.
2. Chandestly Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 3.15 pm: 1. Kerry Blue 59 S Amjad K 7; 2. Mojo 58 Irfan Ali 4; 3. Charg Away 56 CS Jodha 3; 4. The Praetorian 54 SA Shah 6; 5. Heavenly Angel 53 Jai Prakash 2; 6. Silver Girl 52.5 Naresh K 1; 7. Mauhtarma 51 R Saini 5.
Mojo 1; Charg Away 2.
3. Defence Services Cup (Div II) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Subroos 59.5 Narain Singh 5; 2. Black Partridge 57.5 DK Ashish 3; 3. Divine Thunder 56.5 Dilip S 10; 4. Energetic Girl 56.5 Ranjeet S 6; 5. Da Vinci 55 S Raza 7; 6. Real Speed 53 Jai Prakash 4; 7. Forest Music 52 CS Jodha 8; 8. Dolton Power 51.5 Chand Mohd 9; 9. Classic N Mystic 51 S Amjad K 1; 10. The Dukes 50 Shadab K 2.
Classic N Mystic 1; Energetic Girl 2.
4. Defence Services Cup (Div I) (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Take A Chance 60.5 Irfan Ali 5; 2. Mysterio 58.5 Suresh Kumar 4; 3. Game Of Talent 57.5 Ranjeet S 8; 4. Yourethetouch 56 Kailash K 6; 5. Beyond Compare 55.5 Sameer Khan 1; 6. Optimist 55 K Narender 9; 7. Jovial 53 Jai Prakash 3; 8. Ashwa Shourya 51.5 DK Ashish 10; 9. Movie Queen 51.5 S Amjad K 2; 10. Empire Maker 51 Riazuddin 7.
Beyond Compare 1; Ashwa Shourya 2.
5. Vayu Vega Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Sonic Boom 59 Suresh Kumar 1; 2. Zabardast 58 K Narender 5; 3. Shy Beauty 57 Sameer Khan 2; 4. Assertive 56 Naresh K 6; 5. Dream Debut 56 Irfan Ali 9; 6. Ashwa Panama 54 DK Ashish 3; 7. Dancing Beauty 53.5 Ranjeet S 8; 8. Trusted Friend 53.5 Jai Prakash 4; 9. Spot Hit 50.5 Riazuddin 7.
Ashwa Panama 1; Dancing Beauty 2.
6. Presence Of Mind Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Red Mesa 61 Saleem 7; 2. Fiorella 60.5 S Amjad K 8; 3. Power House 60 Ramlal 4; 4. Romario 59.5 K Narender 9; 5. Elegant Fashion 58 Faraz Waheed 10; 6. Magical Fairy 58 Ranjeet S 1; 7. Little Cut 55 CS Jodha 5; 8. Ashwa Saball 53 DK Ashish 2; 9. Beryl 49 Harkesh K 6; 10. Shaitan 49 R Saini 3.
Red Mesa 1; Power House 2.
Day’s best: Kings Power. Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 4, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry