Rimpuche fancied to land riches

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, width about 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Star supreme plate (rated 20-45) -- 1800m: 1.30 pm
1. Fair Option (Ganapathy) 62.5 B Prakash 5
2. Going For Gold (D Byramji) 60 C Alford 3
3. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan) 58.5 W Smith 1
4. Media Man (Md Khan) 57.5 Madhu Babu 2
5. Seven Star (Dhariwal) 54.5 Suraj Narredu 4
    
Going For Gold 1; Dante’s Peak 2; Seven Star 3.
2. epsom plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Spicy Star (N Darashah) 60 Suraj Narredu 2
2. Marianella (Tharun T) 60 Santosh K 7
3. Spark Of Class (Prasanna K) 59.5 S John 6
4. Royal Player (A Caddy) 58 Gaurav Sapra 1
5. Lunar Lust (Ganapathy) 57 B Prakash 8
6. Dark Horse (Pradeep) 56.5 PS Chouhan 5
7. Take My Word (Sirajuddin) 56.5 Shahbuddin 4
8. Movie Queen (Puttanna) 56 Krishnan 3
9. Good Companion (Inayathulla) 55.5 Shoban Babu 10
10. Badda Rupaiyya (MB Mangalorkar) 55.5 AR Mani 9

Spark Of Class 1; Lunar Lust 2; Spicy Star 3.
3. churchill downs plate (rated 0-25) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm       
1. Born To Shine (Shiva) 62.5 Adarsh G 2
2. All Rise (N Darashah) 62 G Vijay 5
3. Dramatic Dancer (Lokanath) 61.5 NS Parmar 1
4. Cute Angel (Sharat K) 59.5 Chandrasekar 3
5. Son Of The Sun (N Gowda) 59 Md Sameer 9
6. Unique Star (RR Byramji) 59 Mallikarjun 7
7. Aaj Tak (Puttanna) 58 C Harish 8
8. Hellohappiness (Tharun T) 56 I Chisty 4
9. Prince Norbert (Puttanna) 54 Krishnan 6 

Dramatic Dancer 1; Aaj Tak 2; All Rise 3.
4. epsom plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Celestial Son (N Darashah) 60.5 L Marshall 9
2. Poetic (Ganapathy) 60.5 A Imran K 2
3. Marcegalia (Dhariwal) 60 R Marshall 3
4. Lester (Puttanna) 59 Krishnan 1
5. Zanzara (Lokanath) 59 Jagadeesh 10
6. Easy (Nityanand) 57.5 Gaurav Sapra 4
7. Duckworth (RR Byramji) 57 Gopal Rao 8
8. Smart N Special (Samar Singh) 57 Madhu Babu 5
9. Ahira (Ghatala) 57 Shivakumar 7
10. Luminous Gold (S Narredu) 56.5 N Rawal 6 

Poetic 1; Easy 2; Luminous Gold 3.
5. southern regent trophy (terms) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Fleet Indian (Babu Rao) 56 I Chisty 6
2. Firm Amber (Ganapathy) 56 Gaurav Sapra 10
3. Red Stone (Hidayat K) 56 Guruprasad 2
4. The Dawn (MB Mangalorkar) 56 SS Baria 7
5. Bruckner (Shroff) 56 M Narredu 5
6. Polish Patriot (Padmanabhan) 56 Rajendra 3
7. Red Lad (Puttanna) 56 Krishnan 4
8. Sherman (S Attaollahi) 56 Suraj Narredu 1
9. Hoten Happening (A Mangalorkar) 54.5 S John 12
10. Snow Peaks (Dominic) 54.5 Gnaneshwar 11
11. Classic Host (Karan S) 54.5 Vivek 9
12. Systematic (Mahesh) 54.5 Harish 8

Bruckner 1; Systematic 2; Polish Patriot 3.
6.kn guruswamy memorial trophy (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Logans Run (Ghatala) 62.5 NS Parmar 2
2. Stylish Bay (S Narredu) 62.5 A Qureshi 5
3. Sugar Ray (S Attaollahi) 62.5 R Marshall 11
4. Rimpuche (D Byramji) 61 C Alford 7
5. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar) 60 Selvaraj 4
6. Read My Mind (Eshwer) 59.5 Appu 3
7. Lava (Puttanna) 59 C Harish 1
8. Mighty Heart (N Darashah) 59 S Breux 8
9. River Island (Padmanabhan) 59 R Rupesh 6
10. Cannavaro (Ghatala) 57 M Mark 9
11. Sun Zone (Sharat K) 56.5 Chandrasekar 12
12. Snob Value (MB Mangalorkar) 54.5 Harish 10

Rimpuche 1; Sugar Ray 2; Kyles Of Bute 3.
7. kn guruswamy memorial trophy (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.35 pm
1. Lush Foliage (N Darashah) 60 Rajesh Babu 3
2. Calming Influence (D Byramji) 59 C Alford 4
3. Astounding Blue (Ghatala) 56.5 Shivakumar 12
4. The Spartan (Padmanabhan) 56 W Smith 6
5. Valid Expectation (A Mangalorkar) 56 S John 5
6. Carabinieri (Dhariwal) 54.5 A Ramana 10
7. India Shining (Tharun T) 54.5 Gautam Raj 2
8. Mucho (Ghatala) 54 Neeraj Rawal 11
9. Panchakshari (Prithviraj) 54 Srinivas Rao 1
10. SIlken Thomas (S Attaollahi) 54 Suraj Narredu 9
11. Fanaa (Sirajuddin) 54 Shahbuddin 7
12. Spark Of Isis (Prasanna K) 53.5 I CHisty 8

Calming Influence 1; The Spartan 2; Spark Of Isis 3.
8.buck passer plate (terms) -- 1100m: 5.10 pm
1. Virtuoso (A Mangalorkar) 56 I Chisty 3
2. Lowndes Square (RR Byramji) 56 Gopal Rao 4
3. Royal Invader (S Narredu) 56 A Ramana 12
4. Defiance (N Darashah) 56 A Velu 8
5. Corleone (Padmanabhan) 56 W Smith 2
6. Sweet Timer (Prithviraj) 56 P Ramesh 1
7. Allianz (Puttanna) 56 Krishnan 7
8. Southern King (Sharat K) 56 Afsar Khan 5
9. Blue Origin (A Caddy) 54.5 Gaurav Sapra 9
10. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla) 54.5 Chandrasekar 10
11. Carnival Of Joy (N Darashah) 54.5 S Breux 6
12. Swarna Mukhi (Puttanna) 54.5 C Harish 11
   
Corleone 1; Virtuoso 2; Carnival Of Joy 3.

Day’s best:  Going For Gold.
Double: Rimpuche and Corleone.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.                                                                                          Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8.                                              
Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7, 8.

Comments (+)