Jersey Pride for main event

Racing: Mysore card

Racing Mysore card

False rails, width about 2.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. meerut Plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 1.00 pm
1. Callidora (Md Sajid)    62    Noorulla     6
2. Running Man (Ravi Shanker)    61    Tauseef A    10
3. Hi Heineken (Dinesh Pujar)    60    Chandrasekar    5
4. Whisper Valley (Ravi Shanker)    57    Rajesh Babu    8
5. South Parade (Bipin VS)    56.5    PS Chouhan    9
6. Track Wonder (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    Melvyn    2
7. Breed Apart (Monnappa)    55    Harish    4
8. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Madhu Babu    7
9. Raging River (Darashah)    54    G Vijay    11
10. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    54    Gaurav Sapra    12
11. Diva (CVGK Kishore)    50    Ashok Kumar    1
12. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    50    M Suresh    3
        
South Parade 1; Smile Again 2; Callidora 3.
2. srirangapattana plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 1.30 pm
1. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    62    Amarpreet    3
2. A Run To Remember (Warren S)    60.5     P Mani    1
3. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    58    Chandrasekar    5
4. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    8
5. Land Of Gold (T Natraj)    55.5    AR Mani    6
6. Trafalgar Square (Bipin VS)    55    PS Chouhan    2
7. Saddle Chief (Dhariwal)    55    R Marshall      7
8. Thrillseeker (Neil Darashah)    53    Vinod Shinde    4

Saddle Chief 1; A Run To Remember 2; Romantic Design 3.
3. Paddock Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm               
1. Dance To The Tune (Lokanath)    62    Suraj Narredu    3
2. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    58    A Imran K    12
3. Royal Surprise (Amit Caddy)    57    L Stephane    4
4. Adonis (Dhariwal)    57    R Vaibhav    7
5. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    56    PS Chouhan    11
6. Authoritative (Darashah)    54.5    B Sreekanth    5
7. Splendid Spirit (Narayana Gowda)    54    Shiva Kumar    1
8. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    54    Mallikarjun    8
9. Burden On Me (S Narredu)    53    M Mark    9
10. Champs Elysees (S Narredu)    53    R Koch    2
11. Spark Of Mystery (Md Khan)    52.5    Merchant    6
12. Thundering Don (Samar Singh)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    10
    
The Darling Boy 1; Dance To The Tune 2; Royal Surprise 3.
4. nyveli plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    60    R Ravi    4
2. Amazon (Darashah)    59.5    B Sreekanth    2
3. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    6
4. Saratoga (Britto)    58.5    PS Chouhan    9
5. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Madhu Babu    10
6. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    58    Harish    11
7. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    57.5    Ashok Kumar    12
8. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda)    56.5    M Mark    7
9. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    56.5    Md Akbar     3
10. Allegro (Sharat K)    56.5    S Selvaraj    5
11. Non Stop Cannon (Ranjeet)    56    M Suresh    8
12. Win Prettybaby (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    Chandrasekar    1
        
Saratoga 1; Sprawling Elegance 2; Different Opinion 3.
5. hh sri narasimharaja wadiyar memorial gold cup (div iI) (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m:3.00 pm
1. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    60    Nausad Alam    6
2. Balthazaar (Britto)    58    S John    8
3. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Deepak Singh    3
4. Perfect Bond (V Appachu)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
5. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    54.5    Madhu Babu    10
6. Join The Party (Bipin VS)    53.5    PS Chouhan    2
7. Another Destiny (Warren S)    53.5    P Mani    9
8. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    53    G Vijay    4
9. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    53    Melvyn    5
10. Dream Park (Neil Darashah)    52.5    Suraj Narredu    7
        
Dream Park 1; Join The Party 2; Silken Thomas 3.
6. mysore jewellery mart gold cup (div Ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Irish Intellect (Rakesh)    60    Amarpreet    5
2. Windsor Square (Bipin VS)    59.5    L Stephane    12
3. Ecuador (Darashah)    59.5    G Vijay    4
4. Zanzara (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    B Sreekanth    7
5. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    59.5    S John    3
6. Jugnu (V Appachu)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
7. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    58    Rajesh Kumar    8
8. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    58    Md Shafiq    10
9. Western Palace (Warren S)    58    P Mani    6
10. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    57.5    Mallikarjun    11
11. She’s For Cash (JS Pillay)    57    R Vaibhav    2
12. Cute Style (Md A Abbas)    56    G Adarsh    9
               
Zanzara 1; She’s For Cash 2; Hidalgo 3.
7. mysore jewellery mart gold cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    62.5    Merchant    5
2. Cannon Scot (Ravi Shanker)    62.5    Tauseef A    3
3. Colonel Duff (Byramji)    62    Suraj Narredu    12
4. Music Forever (Dominic)    61.5    Harish    6
5. Spark Of Isis (Pradeep)    61.5    S John    8
6. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    61    Ashok Kumar    11
7. Lester (Puttanna)    60.5    G Adarsh    1
8. Solitary Champ (V Appachu)    59.5    Amarpreet    2
9. Superyacht (Britto)    59    B Sreekanth    9
10. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
11. Free Spirit (Md Sajid)    57.5    Md Shoaib    4
12. Paint Me Red (Dhariwal)    56.5    R Vaibhav    7
        
Colonel Duff 1; Spark Of Isis 2; Lester 3.
8. hh sri narasimharaja wadiyar memorial gold cup (Div I) (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K)    63.5    S John    5
2. Dare Don (Rakesh)    62.5    Amarpreet    4
3. Ashkan (Darashah)    61    B Sreekanth    2
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    61    A Imran K    7
5. Jersey Pride (Britto)    59.5    Appu    3
6. Classic Charge (S Narredu)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    10
7. Secret Pilgrim (Britto)    58    Khurshad A    8
8. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    56    Gaurav Sapra    1
9. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    53    Mahendran    6
10. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    53    R Marshall    9

Jersey Pride 1; Classic Charge 2; Atlantus 3.
9. mount everest plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Hitz (Dinesh Pujar)    62    Mahendran    11
2. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    60    G Adarsh    6
3. Nermai (V Appachu)    58.5    Kiran Rai    12
4. Chintz (S Attaollahi)    56.5    SK Das    2
5. Strong Minded (Britto)    55.5    AR Mani    3
6. Cash Is King (Amit Caddy)    55    L Stephane    9
7. Good Speed (Md Sajid)    54.5    Noorulla    4
8. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    54    Chandrasekar    1
9. Superior Surprise (Dominic)    53.5    Khurshad A    5
10. Always For You (Monnappa)    52.5    Melvyn    10
11. War Head (Rakesh)    52    Md Shafiq    7
12. String Along (Ganapathy)    51    A Imran K    8  

String Along 1; Cash Is King 2; Chintz 3.  
10. nyveli plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Defiance (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    5
2. Rumour Proof (Dhariwal)    61.5    L Stephane    2
3. Redshift (Lokanath)    61.5    G Adarsh    10
4. Mega Joy (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    S John    4
5. Rose Of Texas (Md Sajid)    61.5    Mahendran    3
6. Precept (Md Khan)    61.5    Rajesh Kumar    8
7. Jersey Power (Britto)    60    Khurshad A    6
8. Brigade’s Passion (Mahesh)    59.5    R Pradeep    7
9. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    58    Santosh K    11
10. Actor (Feroz M Khan)    58    Kiran Rai    1
11. Prettyyashyashvini (Monnappa)    58    Shiva Kumar    9
12. Classic Concept (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    Tauseef A    12

Mega Joy 1; Defiance 2; Rumour Proof 3.  

Day’s Best: String Along.
Double: Dream Park and Colonel Duff.
Jackpot: 6 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. II mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 8, 10. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. II treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get the top news in your inbox
GET IT
Comments (+)