Aboline for Colts Trial Stakes

Racing Bangalore card

False rails will be announced later.
1. beautiful babe plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 1.00 pm
1. Badge of Honour (Neil Darashah) 61.5 G Vijay 9
2. Star News (Puttanna) 57.5 Krishnan 7
3. Royal Flynn (Sharat K) 57 H Rathod 1
4. Stagelight (Md A Abbas) 56.5 N S Parmar 8
5. Sunny Connexion (Tharun T) 55.5 Gautam Raj 4
6. Orange Orchard (Samar Singh) 55 T Rahul 3
7. Aspiring Seven (Amit Caddy) 53.5 Shahbuddin 5
8. Southern Magic (Lokanath) 53.5 Suraj Narredu 6
9. Whisper Valley (N Gowda) 51 Gaurav Sapra 2
    
Stagelight 1; Badge Of Honour 2; Southern Magic 3.
2. bergamo plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Xel (Amit Caddy) 61 P S Chouhan 10
2. Mighty Prince (L D’Silva) 60.5 B Mukesh 5
3. Spark Of Oldenburg (Prasanna K) 58 S John 9
4. Non Stop Cannon (Sharat K) 57 Chandrasekar 3
5. Mint (Md Khan) 53 Shahbuddin 2
6. Winged Light (I Ghatala) 52.5 A M Tograllu 11
7. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand) 52 Gaurav Sapra 8
8. Touch Of Silk (Manohar) 52 Md Shafiq 1
9. Aim To Win (Puttanna) 51.5 Gautam Raj 6
10. Black Beauty (Samar Singh) 51.5 G Vijay 4
11. Zamalek (Md A Abbas) 51 N S Parmar 7

Xel 1; Black Beauty 2; Spark Of Oldenburg 3.
3. bukit timah plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm       
1. Simply Dangerous (Amit Caddy) 62.5 P S Chouhan 5
2. Zangi (Inayathulla) 59.5 Shoban Babu 8
3. Unique Star (Byramji) 58 Md Shafiq 9
4. Diamond Shower (Samar Singh) 57 Amarpreet 1
5. Silver Paris (Samar Singh) 57 Himanshu 6
6. Prince Norbert (Puttanna) 54 Krishnan 7
7. Fantabulous Hero (Md Khan) 52.5 Shadab K 2
8. Mexikan Wave (Lokanath) 52.5 Jagadeesh 3
9. Daring Instinct (Faraz Arshad) 51 I Chisty 4

Prince Norbert 1;  Simply Dangerous 2; Daring Instinct 3.
4. paddiwick plate (terms) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Shotgunn (A Mangalorkar) 56 S John 3
2. Lone Ranger (Deshmukh) 56 C Rajendra 7
3. Still Will (Dominic) 56 Shoban Babu 10
4. Ice Mint (Eshwer) 56 M Narredu 1
5. Classic Commander (Ganapathy) 56 B Prakash 8
6. Glitterato (I Ghatala) 56 I Chisty 12
7. Sher Dil (Md Khan) 56 Shadab K 4
8. Blue Origin (Amit Caddy) 54.5 Gaurav Sapra 9
9. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal) 54.5 C Alford 5
10. Trillion Win (Dominic) 54.5 R Marshall 2
11. Russian Dancer (Prithviraj) 54.5 J W D L 11
12. Shubha (Puttanna) 54.5 Krishnan 6
 
Shotgunn 1; Lone Ranger 2; Alpha Baby 3.
5. stewards cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1.Spirituall (Shroff) 62 N S Parmar 3
2. Aquitaine (S Attaollahi) 61 Suraj Narredu 4
3. Einstein (Eshwer) 60 Appu 1
4. Enchanting Girl (Vishal Yadav) 60 S Rajesh 9
5. Jersey Pride (Eshwer) 55 Gaurav Sapra 5
6. Dancer Diabolic (Monnappa) 54 Khurshad A 8
7. Mother’s Pride (D Byramji) 54 C Alford 7
8. Lava (Puttanna) 52.5 Krishnan 2
9. Cart Wheel (A Mangalorkar) 50.5 I Chisty 6

Spirituall 1; Aquitaine 2; Cart Wheel 3.
6. beautiful babe plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Amazing Flora (Neil Darashah) 62 S Breux 3
2. Hidalgo (Sharat K) 60.5 Chandrasekar 5
3. Damgood (Inayathulla) 59.5 Shoban Babu 1
4. Quiet Achiever (B Shiva) 59 T Rahul 9
5. Event Horizon (Puttanna) 59 C Harish 4
6. Free Glider (Tharun T) 59 Harish 8
7. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand) 58 Gaurav Sapra 7
8. Dante’s Peak (Padmanabhan) 57.5 W Smith 2
9. Paint Me Red (Dhariwal) 56.5 N S Parmar 6  
Dante’s Peak 1; Amazing Flora 2;  Event Horizon 3.
7. colts trial stakes (grade I) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Aboline (A Mangalorkar) 56 C Alford 9
2. Fleet Indian (Babu Rao) 56 JWDL 1
3. Davenport (L D’Silva) 56 Harish 10
4. El Paso (L D’Silva) 56 R Rupesh 6
5. Alacrity (D Byramji) 56 C Rajendra 3
6. Bourbon Bay (Ganapathy) 56 A Imran K 2
7. Star Of Marmalade (Ganapathy) 56 B Prakash 8
8. Leonardo (I Ghatala) 56 I Chisty 11
9. Sprint Star (S Narredu) 56 M Narredu 5
10. Superb Style (S Narredu) 56 Neeraj Rawal 12
11. D’artagnan (Padmanabhan) 56 W Smith 13
12. Spearhead (S Attaollahi) 56 Suraj Narredu 7
13. Al Fatha (S Abbas) 56 S Breux 4 

Aboline 1; D’artagnan 2; Spearhead 3.
8. brig r c r hill memorial trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.35 pm
1. Superyacht (Eshwer) 61.5 Madhu Babu 8
2. Algiers (Mangalorkar) 60 P S Chouhan 5
3. Noble Kingdom (Ganapathy) 59 A Imran K 9
4. Zafar (Hidayat K) 58 Guruprasad 1
5. Kajuraho (I Ghatala) 57.5 I Chisty 2
6. Shisham (I Ghatala) 57 Shiva Kumar 10
7. Movie Queen (Puttanna) 56 Krishnan 11
8. Luminous Gold (S Narredu) 55.5 R Koch 4
9. Hall Mark (D Byramji) 55 C Alford 7
10. Anna’s Quest (Eshwer) 53.5 R Marshall 3
11. Double Elite (Nityanand) 53 Gaurav Sapra 6

Noble Kingdom 1; Kajuraho 2; Movie Queen 3.
9. bergamo plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.10 pm
1. Lady Duff (S Singh) 62.5 B Mahesh 2
2. Caspian Sea (Byramji) 62 Mallikarjun 6
3. Price To Fame (Amit Caddy) 62 P S Chouhan 3
4. Spark Of Solitaire (Prasanna K) 62 R Rupesh 1
5. Grand Rapids (L D’Silva) 61 B Mukesh 11
6. Showhorse (Sharat K) 61 Chandrasekar 10
7. Mudeer Power (Md Khan) 60.5 Md Shoaib 7
8. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand) 54.5 Gaurav Sapra 4
9. My Winning Charm (Pradeep) 54.5 A Velu 8
10. Communication (Manohar) 54 N Harsha 5
11. Mercutio (Dominic) 53 I Chisty 9  
Lady Duff 1; Price To Fame 2; Mercutio 3.
Day’s best:  Shotgunn.
Double: Aboline and Noble Kingdom.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.  I Treble: 2, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 7, 8, 9.

Comments (+)