Heiress takes feature

Pune race results

P Kamlesh-steered Heiress, trained by Bezan Chenoy, eased to victory in the Panchshil Million over a mile, the main event of Sunday’s races here.

1. Kilshanning Plate -- 1200M: Marine Zone (NS Parmar) 1; Golden Orra (TR Shaikh) 2; Chief Warrior (P Trevor) 3; Houdini (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 4, 1, 1-1/2L; T: 1:11.91; TB: SN Joshi; Fav: Marine Zone.

2. Cacophony Plate -- 1600M: Brilliant Moon (SS Baria) 1; Sparkler (S Zervan) 1; Ocean Warrior (DK Ashish) 3; Sabanero (CS Jodha) 4; Not run: Winning Treat; WB: Hd, 3-3/4, 1L; T: 1:41.68; TB: SS Baria; Fav: Ocean Warrior.

3. Royal Windsor Plate -- 1600M: Star Future (C Rajendra) 1; Mighty Crusader (Dashrath S) 2; Oh Calcutta (TS Jodha) 3; The Giant (S Sunil) 4; WB: 3/4, 5, 5-1/4L; T: 1:38.24; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Star Future.

4. Chief Commissioner Of Income Tax (CCA), Pune Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Sterling Silver (S John) 1; Foxtrot (F Irani) 2; Star Builder (SP Ranjane) 3; Tuscan Sun (Srinath) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1, 3L; T: 1:12.02; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Tuscan Sun.

5. Starsky Trophy -- 1400M: Guns N Roses (Neeraj Rawal) 1; Tell Me More (S John) 2; Riding Fantasy (Srinath) 3; Prime Time (DS Rathore) 4; WB: 1, Nk, 5L; T: 1:25.19; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Riding Fantasy.

6. Hotstepper Trophy -- 1400M: Amore Mio (NS Parmar) 1; Appalina (TR Shaikh) 2; River Blitz (C Rajendra) 3; Cloud Cover (S Zervan) 4; Not run: Vibgyor; WB: 2-1/2, 3, 1-1/4L; T: 1:24.88; TB: Shroff; Fav: River Blitz.

7. Panchshil Million -- 1600M: Heiress (P Kamlesh) 1; Caribbean Queen (S Zervan) 2; Lunar Quest (Srinath) 3; Ocean Admiral (C Rajendra) 4; WB: 2, 1/2, 4-1/4L: T: 1:39.60; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Caribbean Queen.

8. Moosa M Hoosein Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Ocean Star (C Rajendra) 1; Manitou Splendour (SP Ranjane) 2; Three Of Arts (V Jodha) 3; Crowned Princess (H Rathod) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:12.51; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Ocean Star.

9. Chief Commissioner Of Income Tax (CCA), Pune Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: C’est La Vie (Dashrath S) 1; Emerald Valley (S John) 2; Ocean Sensation (DK Ashish) 3; Swoosh (SN Chavan) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 2-1/2, Nk; T: 1:20.50; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Emerald Valley.

10. Moosa M Hoosein Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Red Tabasco (Dashrath S) 1; Born Destiny (V Jodha) 2; Sea Wonder (SP Ranjane) 3; Glides Line (TS Jodha) 4; WB: 4-3/4, 2-1/4, 3/4L; T: 1:12.84; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Red Tabasco.

Bangalore dividends

I race: 18w, Rs 14, Rs 84p; Fc: Rs 149; Q: Rs 107; SHP: Rs 126; Tri: Rs 501 and Rs 184.
II race: Rs 53w, Rs 25, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 317; Q: Rs 115; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 292 and Rs 147.

III race: Rs 16w, Rs 13, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 24; Q: Rs 18; SHP: Rs 25; Tri: Rs 19 and Rs 10.
IV race: Rs 25w, Rs 12, Rs 47, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 471; Q: Rs 211; SHP: Rs 178; Tri: Rs 2,098 and Rs 776.

V race: Rs 41w, Rs 17, Rs 15, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 239; Q: Rs 109; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 317 and Rs 103.

VI race: Rs 34w, Rs 13, Rs 43, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 359; Q: Rs 333; SHP: Rs 165; Tri: Rs 722 and Rs 259; Exp: Rs 6,583 and Rs 4,837.

VII race: Rs 80w, Rs 40, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 265; Q: Rs 68; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 644 and Rs 388.

VIII race: Rs 20w, Rs 12, Rs 42, Rs 153p; Fc: Rs 246; Q: Rs 117; SHP: Rs 153; Tri: Rs 4,762 and Rs 3,571; Exp: Rs 22,310 and Rs 7,968.

IX race: Rs 31w, Rs 13, Rs 12, Rs 47p; Fc: Rs 41; Q: Rs 13; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 207 and Rs 245.

X race: Rs 19w, Rs 13, Rs 31, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 117; Q: Rs 70; SHP: Rs 77; Tri: Rs 699 and Rs 380; Exp: Rs 1,903 and Rs 514.

I jackpot: Rs 2,286 (116). Runners: Rs 148 (768). II jackpot: Rs 898 (537). Runners: Rs 251 (825). Mini-jackpot: Rs 441 (45). I treble: Rs 439 (48). II treble: Rs 279 (66). III treble: Rs 45 (697).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)