Miracle Memories, trained by Neil Darashah and to be piloted by P S Chouhan, is fancied to win the Bangalore Juvenile Million (Grade III), a terms affair for three year old horses, the feature event on Saturday.
False rails will be announced on race day.
1.Champion jockey trophy (div ii) (terms) --1200M: 1:45 pm
1. Ambitious Reward (Lokanath) 55 R Anand 7
2. Byronic (Pradeep) 55 C’ndrasekar 11
3. Extra Spark (Sirajuddin) 55 Noornabi 5
4. Fioroloco (I Ghatala) 55 Ashhad Asbar 9
5. Regal Soldier (Prithviraj) 55 P Ramesh 12
6. Rock With U (Britto) 55 Khurshad A 2
7. Strike The Stars (Ganapathy) 55 P Trevor 6
8. Beautiful Lankan (Sharat K) 53.5 Christopher 8
9. Pacific Blue (Amit Caddy) 53.5 S Asgar 10
10. Rubi Rey (Amit Caddy) 53.5 Noorulla 1
11. Rumour Has It (Dhariwal) 53.5 P S Chouhan 3
12. Winged Foot (A M’galorkar) 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 4
Rumour Has It 1; Fioroloco 2; Strike The Stars 3.
2. Leading tipster trophy (rated 00-25) 1200M: 2:15 pm
1. Brigade’s Passion (Warren S) 61.5 R Vaibhav 1
2. Fruit King (Britto) 60.5 P S Chouhan 5
3. Jeyem (Puttanna) 60.5 Arshad Alam 6
4. Blue Origin (Hidayat K) 59.5 P Mani 7
5. Divine Strike (Faraz Arshad) 59.5 Christopher 2
6. Black Blossom (Samar Singh) 55.5 Noornabi 8
7. Aetius (Mahesh) 52.5 C’ndrasekar 3
8. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad) 52.5 Ashhad Asbar 4
Fruit King 1; Jeyem 2; Brigade’s Passion 3.
3. Champion Jockey trophy (div i) (terms) --1200M: 2:45 pm
1. Dofantasy (I Ghatala) 55 Ashhad Asbar 9
2. Kingston Town (Amit Caddy) 55 Noorulla 8
3. Love Is Life (Dominic) 55 PS Chouhan 7
-- Mantra (A M’galorkar) 55 (Withdrawn) --
5. Mickey Mouse (Lokanath) 55 Babu Singh 1
6. Raj Guru (Dhariwal) 55 Vaideeshwaran 2
7. Southern Emperor (Ganapathy) 55 P Trevor 6
8. Emanicipation (Lokanath) 53.5 R Vaibhav 10
9. Hard To Get (Byramji) 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 4
10. Irish Song (Amit Caddy) 53.5 S Asgar 3
11. Youre An Astute (Pradeep) 53.5 C’ndrasekar 5
Love Is Life 1; Hard To Get 2; Southern Emperor 3.
4. leading bookmaker trophy (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 3:15 pm
1. Oceanic Wind (Narayana Gowda) 62.5 Samad 2
2. The Muse (Lokanath) 62.5 Prabhakaran 9
3. Jeyem’s pride (Puttanna) 62 S Hussain 5
4. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic) 61.5 DK Ashish 11
5. A Move To Remember (Warren S) 61 P Mani 3
6. Anfield (Pradeep) 61 Arshad Alam 10
7. Princess Lara (Manohar) 61 Gnaneshwar 1
8. Sukhmanee (Dhariwal) 60.5 R Bharath 6
9. Boudicca (D Byramji) 60 Neeraj Rawal 4
10. Black Beauty (Samar Singh) 59.5 Md Akbar 8
11. Cool Hand (Amit Caddy) 55.5 A Ramu 7
12. Blues Legend (Prithviraj) 53.5 Kiran Rai 12
Anfield 1; The Muse 2; Cool Hand 3.
5. leading stud trophy (rated 80 and above) -- 1600M: 3.45 pm
1. Atlantus (Sharat K) 62 Christopher 7
2. Valahak (I Ghatala) 58.5 Anjar Alam 1
3. Maths Baby (Dhariwal) 55 P S Chouhan 6
4. Midtown Magic (Dhariwal) 54.5 Vinod Shinde 8
5. Severstahl (Dominic) 54.5 Gnaneshwar 5
6. Mountain Range (S Narredu) 53.5 DK Ashish 2
7. Raphire (Inayathulla) 53.5 Vivek 3
8. Lad King (Warren S) 51 A Sandesh 4
Mountain Range 1; Maths Baby 2; Lad King 3.
6. Bangalore juvenile million (Grade III, terms, 3 years old) -- 1400M: 4:15 pm
1. Accuracy (S Narredu) 55 Appu 4
2. Ace Bucephalus (Bipin VS) 55 A Sandesh 5
3. Agostini (Dhariwal) 55 P Trevor 6
4. Amazonas (S Narredu) 55 DK Ashish 2
5. Argiano (D Byramji) 55 Neeraj Rawal 7
6. Artorius (Padmanabhan) 55 M Dwyer 1
7. Aumento (S Narredu) 55 Vivek 10
8. Evraz (D Byramji) 55 Gnaneshwar 11
9. Miracle Memories (Neil Darashah) 55 PS Chouhan 3
10. Turf Striker (Md Khan) 55 Christopher 8
11. Wings Of Fortune (I Ghatala) 55 Ashhad Asbar 12
12. Light Of Success (Ganapathy) 53.5 R Vaibhav 9
Miracle Memories 1; Artorius 2; Ace Bucephalus 3.
7. leading owner trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1200M: 4:45 pm
1. Smooth Glider (Sharat K) 61.5 Christopher 6
2. Equanimity (Narayana Gowda) 58.5 Samad 7
3. Hillsboro (I Ghatala) 58 Anjar Alam 10
4. Decorated (Narayana Gowda) 57.5 P Trevor 3
5. Red Bolt (Dominic) 57 Sahanawaz 12
6. Ben Ten (Manohar) 54.5 Gnaneshwar 8
7. Lads Ability (Warren S) 54 A Sandesh 11
8. Sunspirit (Narayana Gowda) 54 Vivek 9
9. Mark Of Genius (Warren S) 52 A Vishwanath 4
10. Spark Of Beauty (Byramji) 52 Neeraj Rawal 5
11. Hackett (Sirajuddin) 51.5 R Vaibhav 2
12. Mountain High (S Narredu) 51 S Hussain 1
Smooth Glider 1; Hackett 2; Hillsboro 3.
8. champion trainter trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 5:15 pm
1. Ground Marshall (Sharat K) 62 Christopher 8
2. Sutton Prince (Manohar) 60.5 S K Paswan 12
3. Cirque Du Soleil (S Attaollahi) 59.5 Samad 4
4. Supremacy (Naryana Gowda) 58.5 Babu Singh 15
5. Forest Spirit (Ganapathy) 58 Noornabi 7
6. Go Green (Sharat K) 58 Irvan Singh 1
7. Stellar Ambition (Dominic) 57 S Hussain 10
8. Meghalaya (Dhariwal) 56 PS Chouhan 14
9. Cheque Discounter (Prithviraj) 56 Jagadeesh 5
10. Money Ball (Amit Caddy) 55.5 A Ramu 9
11. Active Grey (Lokanath) 55 G Adarsh 2
12. Spiritual Star (I Ghatala) 55 A Sandesh 13
13. Prashastha (Md Khan) 53.5 A Vishwanath 3
14. Jaanvi (Pradeep) 53 Prabhakaran 11
15. Virtuoso (Tharun T) 53 Arshad Alam 6
Money Ball 1; Cheque Discounter 2; Go Green 3.
9. leading bookmaker trophy (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 5:45 pm
1. Abbas Dreams (Narayana Gowda) 62 Rajesh Babu 5
--. Vistabella (I Ghatala) 58 (Withdrawn) --
3. Fire Storm (Dominic) 57 Khurshad A 1
4. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K) 57 Ashhad Asbar 11
5. Fantastic Star (Ganapathy) 56.5 Noornabi 7
6. Will Still (Sharat K) 56 Samad 4
7. Talita’s Girl (A M’galokar) 55.5 PS Chouhan 9
8. Honourable Empress (Amit Caddy) 54.5 A Ramu 2
9. Boldpilot (Warren S) 54 P Mani 3
10. Triple Victory (Prithviraj) 535. Jagadeeesh 8
11. Lightning Express (Manohar) 52 Arshad Alam 6
12. Simra (S Narredu) 50 S Hussain 10
Talita’s Girl 1; Honourable Empress 2; Triple Victory 3.
Day’s best: Fruit King.
Double: Mountain Range and Miracle Memories.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I Treble: 4, 5, 6. II Treble: 7, 8, 9.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels| Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks