Saddle Point set to claim crown

Saddle Point set to claim crown

Saddle Point, ridden by Chandrasekar and trained by M Bobby, is tipped to land the spoils at the 1600-metre Star Supreme Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday.
False rails, average width of 4 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Divine light plate -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Pocket Dynamite (J Chetan) 61 Madhu Babu 8
2. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan) 60.5 P Ramesh 2
3. Getaway (T Natraj) 60.5 K Chethana 3
4. Fair Gains (MP Kamath) 60.5 R Ravi 7
5. Mutual Fund (M Bobby) 59.5 D Mahendran 4
6. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi) 56 Shanth Kumar 9
7. Eye For Style (Ravi Shankar) 55 Shoban Babu 6
8. Adrasteia (Vishal Yadav) 50 Md Shafiq 1
9. Famous For Free (Md Sajid) 50 Saddam Iqbal 5
    
Pocket Dynamite 1; Pokemon Master 2; Mutual Fund 3.
2. Shivanasamudra PLate (terms) -- 1100m: 3.15 pm
1. Show N Tell (Ranjeet) 60.5 H Rathod 2
2. Witch Doctor (Ranjeet) 59 Chandrasekar 9
3. Golden Flowers (Vishal Yadav) 59 Himanshu 7
4. Karumba (Md Sajid) 58 M Krishna 6
5. Brave Arjun (Monnappa)  58 S Selvaraj 5
6. Exceptional (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 J Paswan 10
7. Artic Princess (Darashah) 56 S Narredu 1
8. Green Passion (J Chetan) 55 Madhu Babu 3
9. Bulbasaur (Girinath) 53 Gaurav Sapra 8
10. Cannon Target (Girinath) 51.5 MD Shafiq 11
11. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna) 51 GautamRaj 4

Artic Princess 1; Bulbasaur 2; Witch Doctor 3.
3. Sindhu plate -- 1200m: 3.45pm       
1. Holiday Date (Bipin V S) 62 Madhu Babu 9
2. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath) 60 Nazim 1
3. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath) 59 R Ravi 11
4. Heroism (PC Tajaswi) 59 Rajesh Babu 8
5. Fire Of Joy (Darashah) 58 S Narredu 4
6. Amelia Cordell (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Himanshu 7
7. Everblazing (Monnappa) 55 AM Tograllu 2
8. Angel Of Faith (PC Tejaswi) 54.5  Jagadeesh 10
9. Black Cat (Md Sajid) 54 Afsar Khan 5
10. Kaliyug Raja (Ravi Shankar) 53.5 Shoban Babu 3
11. Hi Hennessy (Ranjeet) 53 Chandrasekar 6

Fire Of Joy 1; Maratha Conqueror 2; Holiday Date 3.
4. Star Supreme Cup -- 1600m: 4.15 pm
1. Nano Blue (Monnappa) 60.5 Madhu Babu 1
2. Exclusive Design (BK Narendra) 60.5 Rajesh Babu 4
3. Saddle Point (M Bobby) 58 Chandrasekar 6
4. Khoka (Vishal Yadav) 57.5 Jagadeesh 2
5. Stckiewicketdotcom (PC Tejaswi) 56.5 Gaurav Sapra 5
6. Everlasting Joy (V Appachu) 56.5 J Paswan 9
7. Megistos (Md Sajid) 55.5 Saddam Iqbal 8
8. Twin Power (Ranjeet) 51 M Suresh 3
9. Land Of Smiles (Girinath) 50 Md Shafiq 7 
Saddle Point 1; Khoka 2; Nano Blue 3.
5. Nadir plate -- 1600m: 4.45 pm
1.Worth A Gold (Santhosh R) 62.5 P Mani 4
2. Beauty On Duty (M Bobby) 62 Afsar Khan 3
3. Alinski (Feroz M Khan) 61.5 N Maseyk 8
4. Cartouche (Monnappa) 59 Madhu Babu 9
5. Jedi Knight (PC Tejaswi) 58.5 Jagadeesh 5
6. Star Blue (PC Tejaswi) 58 Rajesh Babu 1
7. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav) 58 Amarpreet 2
8. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath) 55 Saddam Iqbal 7
9. Red Emblem (Ranjeet) 52 M Suresh 6
10. Buddy (Md Sajid) 50 AM Tograllu 10
Star Blue 1; Beauty On Duty 2;  Cartouche 3.
6. Narmada Plate -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Raider’s Sun (PC Tejaswi) 62 Rajesh Babu 3
2. Place Her Well (M Bobby) 61.5 Gautam Raj 7
3. Billy Blackjack (Ranjeet) 61.5 Chandrasekar 2
4. Special Force (V Appachu) 60.5 Madhu Babu 10
5. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath) 59.5 R Ravi 1
6. Swift Sword (Bipin VS) 59 Khalender 6
7. Cheetah (Malikarjuna) 57.5 AR Mani 12
8. Fire Brigade (MP Kamath) 56 Saddam Iqbal 4
9. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa) 54.5 Mahendran 9
10. Necter Jewel (V Appachu) 54.5 J Paswan 5
11. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan) 54 Md Kareem 11
12. Royal View (BK Narendra) 53 Shanth K 8 

Raider’s Sun 1; Special Force 2; Fire Brigade 3.

Day’s best:  Artic Princess.
Double: Fire Of Joy and Raider’s Sun.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)