Braavo tipped for feature

False rails, width about 4.5 metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 9 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. november plate (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Will Still (Britto)    55    PS Chouhan    6
2. Midtown Magic (Dhariwal)    55    Srinath    4
3. Forever Glory (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shafiq    7
4. Gold Venture (Ganapathy)    53.5    Raja Ro    1
5. Purple Glow (Ganapathy)    53.5    A Imran K    5
6. Diamond Flame (Hidayat K)    53.5    VR De Sousa    2
7. Speed Boat (Lokanath)    53.5    S De Sousa    3
8. African Queen (S Attaollahi)    53.5    CD Hayes    8
        
African Queen 1; Midtown Magic 2; Will Still 3.
2.bellary plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m:     3.00  pm
1. Gurujosh (Md Khan)    62    Chandrasekar    5
2. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    61.5    S John    3
3. Shot Of Gold (Warren S)    59    P Mani    6
4. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    57    R Bharath    7
5. Seven Heaven (Prithviraj)    55    Jagadeesh    4
6. Intizara (Nityanand)    54.5    N Rajesh    1
7. Gold Tern (Prithviraj)    53    Raja Rao    8
8. Fire Star (Puttanna)    51    Ashok Kumar    2
           
Ailsa 1; Seven Heaven 2; Intizara 3.
3. beloved prince plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm      
1. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    8
2. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah)    59.5    R Marshall    5
3. The Dawn (Prithviraj)    59    Md Shafiq    6
4. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    58    Jagadeesh    3
5. Prince Norbert (Puttanna)    55.5    Krishnan    2
6. Rip Van Winkle (D Byramji)    53    PS Chouhan    1
7. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    52    S De Sousa    4
8. Jewel Lady (Warren S)    50    Gautam Raj    7
    
Rip Van Winkle 1; Savvy Concept 2; Seven Star 3.
4. kabini cup (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. On A Roll (Sharat K)    60    Ramesh Kumar    4
2. Braavo (D Byramji)    59.5    S De Sousa    8
3. Flying Tricolour (Babu Rao)    59    S Ramesh    6
4. Dolce Vino (I Ghatala)    57.5    S Selvaraj    5
5. Balas Glory (Prithviraj)    54.5    Jagadeesh    2
6. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    54.5    N Rajesh    3
7. Spark Of Solitaire (Pradeep)    53.5    PS Chouhan    1
8. Methodical (Lokanath)    53    Gautam Raj    7

Braavo 1; Methodical 2; Spark Of Solitaire 3.
5. ms krishnappa memorial cup (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    60.5    Chandrasekar    1
2. Born Beauty (Lokanath)    60.5    M Kumar    9
3. The Contender (Sharat K)    59.5     S Ramesh    7
4. Ruby Legend (Ganapathy)    57.5    A Imran K    5
5. Glory Bound (Neil Darashah)    57    T Bernard    8
6. Glitterato (I Ghatala)    56.5    B Paswan    11
7. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah)    54.5    R Marshall    2
8. Kripa (Puttanna)    54    Srinath    3
9. Son Of The Soil (S Narredu)    54    I Khan    4
10. Vayuputra (Dominic)    53    Khurshad A    6
11. Prashastha (Prithviraj)    51    Md Shafiq    10

Kripa 1; Glitterato 2; Appolonaire 3.
6. p anthony memorial plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00pm
1. What A Friend (Sharat K)    60.5    Mallikarjun    3
2. Game Dancer (Warren S)    58.5    Gautam Raj    9
3. Elusive Way (Padmanabhan)    57.5     David Allan    2
4. Soviet Melody (Lokanath)    56.5    Md Shafiq    6
5. Jaldi (Dhariwal)    56    N Rajesh    5
6. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    55    A Imran K    1
7. Saratoga (Britto)    55    Vivek    4
8. Stormyred (S Attaollahi)    54.5    CD Hayes    7
9. Amazer (Puttanna)    52.5    Krishnan    8
               
Elusive Way 1; Moves Goodenough 2; Stormyred 3.

Day’s Best: Elusive Way.
Double: Ailsa and Braavo.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Comments (+)