Daring Dynamite for KROA Cup

Racing: Mysore card

False rails, width about 2 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. bhagamandala plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    62    N Rajesh    6
2. Visual Element (Ranjeet)    62    H Rathod    8
3. Supreme Strength (Rakesh)    61    Sikandar Ali    10
4. Amazon (Darashah)    60    Appu    12
5. Atmospherics (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    1
6. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    58    Deep Shanker    5
7. Saddler (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Gautam Raj    9
8. Win Prettybaby (Bipin VS)    56    S Sunil    11
9. Vibhuthi (Surender)    53    Jagadeesh    7
10. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50.5    M Suresh    4
11. Karnataka Princess (Sharavanan)    50.5    Nassar Alam    3
12. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    2      
            
Win Prettybaby 1; Golden Nymph 2; Leather Queen 3.
2. manipal plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Paint Me Red (Monnappa)    60    Melvyn    8
2. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Madhu Babu    4
3. Faustian (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Jagadeesh    5
4. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    58.5    Janardhan P    11
5. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    58    Guruprasad    2
6. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    57.5    H Rathod    10
7. Maratha Conqueror (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    9
8. Showhorse (Bipin VS)    56.5    S Sunil    3
9. Regents Park (Surender)    55.5    Shanth K    7
10. Damgood (M Bobby)    54.5    Afsar Khan    1
11. Baffled (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    VR de Sousa    6

Faustian 1; Baffled 2; Showhorse 3.
3. nagpur plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Gambit (Malikarjuna)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    1
2. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore)    57    Afsar Khan    4
3. Victory Lap (Darashah)    54    A Velu    7
4. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    54    Vinod Shinde    2
5. Haute Appeal (Bipin VS)    53.5    TS Jodha    6
6. Actor (V Appachu)    53.5    Gautam Raj    5
7. Intifada (BK Narendra)    52    M Suresh    3
8. The Rolls (Ranjeet)    51.5    Vivek    8
            
Haute Appeal 1; Actor 2; The Rolls 3.
4. manipal plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Vivek    8
2. Badda Rupaiyya (Bipin VS)    62    S Sunil    4
3. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    61.5    Appu    7
4. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    61.5    Christopher    6
5. Time Is Precious (Monnappa)    60    S John    5
6. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    59    N Ganesh    3
7. Quiet Achiever (Malikarjuna)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    12
8. Stampede (BK Narendra)    58.5    Madhu Babu    2
9. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    58    B Sreekanth    1
10. On Call (Rakesh)    57.5    N Rajesh    10
11. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath)    57    Jagadeesh    11
12. Act Of Duty (M Bobby)    53.5    Afsar Khan    9         
On Call 1; Quiet Achiever 2; Badda Rupaiyya 3.
5. nagpur plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Mr Hurricane (Malikarjuna)    62.5    Shanth K    4
2. Wynn (Vishal Yadav)    61    MF Alikhan    7
3. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    60    S John    3
4. Sandalwood Star (Bipin VS)    58    TS Jodha    8
5. Nicoletta (Darashah)    58    Appu    2
6. Looking To Luck (Monnappa)    57.5    N Rajesh    1
7. Magnifique (Bipin VS)    57    B Sreekanth    6
8. Vertex (Ranjeet)    56.5    H Rathod    5
        
Wynn 1; Admiranda 2; Sandalwood Star 3.
6. karnataka racehorse owners’ association cup (terms) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Iron Marshall (Eshwer)    57    David Allan    7
2. Daring Dynamite (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    3
3. Khwaish (Rakesh)    55.5    A Imran K    4
4. Spurt (Bipin VS)    53    TS Jodha    6
5. Own Way (CVGK Kishore)    53    VR de Sousa    11
6. High Treason (Malikarjuna)    53    Jagadeesh    12
7. The Fuhrer (BK Narendra)    53    Christopher    8
8. Adamanitum (T Natraj)    53    Afsar Khan    9
9. Miss International (Monnappa)    51.5    Melvyn    2
10. Blues And Royals (Rakesh)    51.5    S Rajesh    10
11. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    51.5    Vivek    1
12. Favourite (Vishal Yadav)    51.5    B Sreekanth    5
             
Daring Dynamite 1; Khwaish 2; Iron Marshall 3.
7. aihole plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    63    Santosh K    3
2. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    59    Deep Shanker    1
3. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    59    S John    7
4. Sunny Baba (V Appachu)    57.5    Melvyn    8
5. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    57    Shoban Babu    9
6. The Gain (BK Narendra)    57    Ramandeep    12
7. Blue Thunder (Eshwer)    56.5    Christopher    4
8. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    56    B Sreekanth    10
9. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    54.5    M Suresh    6
10. Precept (Malikarjuna)    52.5    Vivek    5
11. Rashida (Darashah)    51    Appu    11
12. India Shining (Santosh R)    51    Gautam Raj    2

 Precept 1; Blue Thunder 2; Princess Nero 3.
8. simhaghad plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. You’remy Sensation (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Madhu Babu    11
2. Champions League (V Appachu)    61.5    Vivek    1
3. Winning Desire (Surender)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    3
4. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    58.5    R Ravi    12
5. Simply Dangerous (V Appachu)    58.5    Afsar Khan    4
6. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    57.5    A Imran K    10
7. Cationic (Monnappa)    57    N Rajesh    7
8. Euphoria (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    B Sreekanth    5
9. Easy (Bipin VS)    53.5    S Sunil    8
10. Social Climber (Darashah)    53.5    Appu    2
11. Happiness (Ranjeet)    53.5    Irvan Singh    9
12. Byzantine (Malikarjuna)    53    Shanth K    6    
        
Wild Temper 1; Social Climber 2; Euphoria 3.

Day’s Best: Daring Dynamite.
Double: Haute Appeal and Wynn.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry