Castro for Governor's Trophy

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, average width about 5 metres, will be in place from 1500M to 1000M, and 8 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. infants plate (div III) (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Blazing Ace (Karan S)    55    D Patel    9
2. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    55    Vivek    10
3. Maverical (Md A Abbas)    55    B Sreekanth    11
4. Will Still (Prasanna K)    55    S John    6
5. Ability (Warren S)    55    PS Chouhan    7
6. Molly Malone (Amit Caddy)    53.5    VR de Sousa    2
7. Panamera (Dhariwal)    53.5    S de Sousa    8
8. Rappadan Glory (Nityananad)    53.5    David Allan    3
9. Forever Glory (Ganapathy)    53.5    Gallagher    5
10. Indian Pride (Inayathulla)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    4
11. Moonlight Shadow (Samar Singh)    53.5    Ramandeep    1

Ability 1; Forever Glory 2; Indian Pride 3.
2. bhagamandala plate (RATED 40-65) -- 2000m: 2.30 pm
1. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    61    Harish    1
2. Appolonaire (Neil Darashah)    60    Gallagher    4
3. Yamas (Byramji)    55.5    S de Sousa    2
4. Allez Vite (S Attaollahi)    54    CD Hayes    3
5. Emerald (A Mangalorkar)    54    S John    5
6. Rich Radiant (Prithviraj)    51.5    PS Chouhan    6

Allez Vite 1; Emerald 2; Rich Radiant 3.
3. infants plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm           
1. Migrolino (Dhariwal)    55    S de Sousa    10
2. Hillfiger (I Ghatala)    55     Suraj Narredu    8
3. Supreme Regent (Karan S)    55    D Patel    5
4. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    55    Harish    11
5. Heart Of Gold (Narayana Gowda)    55    Md Shafiq    4
6. Biutiful (Hidayat K)    53.5    VR de Sousa    9
7. Alpine Shine (Lokanath)    53.5    B Sreekanth    1
8. Sayyonee (Md Khan)    53.5    Md Ghous    6
9. Alpharetta (S Narredu)    53.5    Shahbuddin    3
10. Chemin De Fer (Padmanabhan)    53.5    David Allan    2
11. Formality (Puttanna)    53.5    Ashok Kumar    7

Hillfiger 1; Chemin De Fer 2; Secret Punch 3.
4. mudabidri plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    62.5    VR de Sousa    4
2. Defiance (JS Pillay)    60.5    B Sreekanth    5
3. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    56    N Rajesh    7
4. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    55    Md Ghous    8
5. I Fancy You (Warren S)    54.5    M Kumar    6
6. Sun Gold (Inayathulla)    54    Ashok Kumar    3
7. Ladzone (Warren S)    52    Gautam Raj    1
8. Pritvi (Puttanna)    52    Jagadeesh    2

Sun Gold 1; I Fancy You 2; Seven Star 3.
5. infants plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Royal Taurian (Amit Caddy)    55    S Babu    5
2. Sivanta (Dominic)    55    PS Chouhan    7
3. Forest Regent (Ganapathy)    55    Gallagher    10
4. Final Velocity (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    2
5. Hillsboro (I Ghatala)    55    Suraj Narredu    1
6. Red Bolt (Md Khan)    55    Shahbuddin    8
7. Sunday Cruz (Prithviraj)    55    Christopher    4
8. Royal Spirit (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    3
9. Mi Amor (Dhariwal)    53.5    S de Sousa    6
10. Unique Show (Lokanath)    53.5    B Sreekanth    9
11. Rosie’s Dream (Narayana Gowda)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    11
        
Hillsboro 1; Sunday Cruz 2; Mi Amor 3.
6. governor’s trophy (terms) -- 1600m: 4.30pm
1. Magnitude (Ganapathy)    57    David Allan    5
2. Severstahl (Dominic)    56.5    S John    7
3. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    2
4. Castro (S Attaollahi)    56.5    CD Hayes    1
5. No Doubt (D Byramji)    55    S de Sousa    6
6. Current Ray (Dhariwal)    55    Gallagher    3
7. Magnomical (Lokanath)    55    B Sreekanth    4
-. Lady Kleio ( S Attaollahi)    55    --    -
                   
Castro 1; Severstahl 2; Current Ray 3.
7. varada trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Still Will (Dominic)    62.5    S John    8
2. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    58    Suraj Narredu    1
3. Sunny Gold (Dhariwal)    57.5    Vinod Shinde    10
4. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    57    M Mark    7
5. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    5
6. On A Roll (Sharat K)    56    Mallikarjun    2
7. Another Destiny (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj    9
8. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    54.5    David Allan    6
9. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    54.5    M Kumar    12
10. Hurry Anna (Mangalorkar)    53.5    Vivek    11
11. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    52.5    CD Hayes    4
12. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    51.5    N Rajesh    3

Marie Curie 1; Kingdomofdreams 2; Corleone 3.
8. ramnagar plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Bon Giorno (Dhariwal)    62.5    Vinod Shinde    9
2. Ideal Match (D Byramji)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    2
3. Spark Of Fantasy (Pradeep)    62.5    V’eeshwaran    6
4. Count Royal (JS Pillay)    62    Guruprasad    4
5. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    61.5    N Rajesh    5
6. Kunigal Star (Md Khan)    61.5     Gautam Raj    3
7. Super Surprise (Dominic)    61.5    PS Chouhan    8
8. Silver Court (Lokanath)    59.5    B Sreekanth    12
9. Another Voice (Sharat K)    58    S John    10
10. Classical Charm (S Attaollahi)    56    SK Das    7
11. Fire Star (Puttanna)    55.5    Christopher    1
12. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    55.5    Vivek    11

Silver Court 1; Ideal Match 2; Bon Giorno 3.

Day’s Best: Hillfiger.
Double: Allez Vite and Hillsboro.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble:  6 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry