Enceladus races away with Hadow Trophy


PUNE RACE RESULTS

1. Atomic Prince Plate -- 1400M: Golden Grace (C Rajendra) 1; Forest Native (S Breux) 2; Upnorth (Aadesh K) 3; Salawati (Appu) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 4-1/2, 3/4L; T: 1:27.76; TB: Mansoor Shah; Fav: Golden Grace.

2. Columbia Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Paper King (P Kamlesh) 1; Zippity Zip (Appu) 2; Secret Talk (M Narredu) 3; River Tern (Aadesh K) 4; WB: 5, Nk, 3L; T: 1:12.19; TB: Altaf Hussain; Fav: Paper King.

3. Ibiza Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Phosphor (NS Parmar) 1; Highland Music (I Chisty) 2; Sail Thru (S Kamble) 3; Devilitto (J Chinoy) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 4-1/4L, Nk; T: 1:01.19; TB: Imtaiz A Sait; Fav: Phosphor.

4. Columbia Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Lyricallas (G Oza) 1; Step By Step (J Chinoy) 2; Secret Agenda (N Jodha) 3; Cloud Cover (SP Ranjane) 4; Not run: Black Falcon; WB: 2-1/2, Nk, 3-1/4L; T: 1:12.70; TB: Karthik G; Fav: Expensive Affair.

5. Ibiza Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Sea Treasure (I Chisty) 1; Sea Queen (S Sameer) 2; El Bunduq (Neeraj Rawal) 3; Barbara (S Breux) 4; WB: Sh, 4-1/4, 3-1/4L; T: 1:00.89; TB: CD Katrak; Fav: Sea Treasure.

6. P Hadow Plate -- 1000M: Enceladus (Dashrath) 1; Ekhabinskya (Srinath) 2; The Rising (N Jodha) 3; Aurora Aurealis (M Narredu) 4; Not run: Successor; WB: 3/4, 1, 1L; T: 1:00.22; TB: Ms NB Chenoy; Fav: Aurora Aurealis.

7. Majestic Eagle Trophy -- 1200M: Feona (CS Jodha) 1; Noble Salute (B Prakash) 2; Moon Flower (Srinath) 3; Chanakya (Aadesh K) 4; WB: 2-1/4, Nk, 3-3/4L; T: 1:11.80; TB: Jodha; Fav: River Rule.

8. Nectar Queen Plate -- 1200M: Cameo (Srinath) 1; Highland Bounty (S Zervan) 2; Sierra Vista (P Kamlesh) 3; Absolute Reality (N Jodha) 4; WB: 1, 3, 3/4L; T: 1:11.41; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Flaming Arrow.

9. Orange Flame Plate -- 1400M: Tromos (S Nayak) 1; Tyumen (Srinath) 2; La Joie De Vie (S Breux) 3; Solor (M Narredu) 4; WB:  4, 3/4, 3-1/2L; T: 1:26.40; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Chotee Begum.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 30w; Rs 16, Rs 15, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 69; Q: Rs 44; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 142 and Rs 50.

II race: Rs 33w; Rs 15, Rs 28, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 131; Q: Rs 76, SHP: Rs 79; Tri: Rs 210 and Rs 58.

III race: Rs 21w; Rs 12, Rs 19, Rs 37p; Fc: Rs 95; Q: Rs 68; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 444 and Rs 250.

IV race:  Rs 213w; Rs 49, Rs 16, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 645; Q: Rs 414; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 1,293 and Rs 7,759.

V race: Rs 12w; Rs 12, Rs 68, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 84; Q: Rs 108; SHP: Rs 204; Tri: Rs 458 and Rs 110.

VI race: Rs 170w; Rs 21, Rs 13, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 463; Q: Rs 210; SHP: Rs 25; Tri: Rs 1,648 and Rs 1,412.

VII race: Rs 45w; Rs 17, Rs 27, Rs 21p; Fc: Rs 146; Q: Rs 111; SHP: Rs 73; Tri: Rs 655 and Rs 390; Exp: Rs 40,104 and Rs 17,187.

VIII race: Rs 65w; Rs 19, Rs 26, Rs 30p; Fc: Rs 359; Q: Rs 149; SHP: Rs 69; Tri: Rs 1,088 and Rs 486.

IX race: Rs 248w; Rs 58, Rs 33, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 5,664; Q: Rs 368; SHP: Rs 94; Tri: Rs 22,860 and Rs 3,266.

I jackpot: Rs 149,364 (1). Runners: Rs 3,556 (18). II jackpot: Rs 2,74,629 (1). Runners: Rs 1,929 (61). Mini-jackpot: Rs 10,068 (c/o). I treble: Rs 1,430 (24). II treble: Rs 7,646 (5). III treble: Rs 7,877 (9). Exacta pool: Rs 122,160 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry