Real Smasher for feature event

Delhi race card

Real Smasher, trained by HA Khan and to be steered by Ranjeet Singh, is fancied to take home the Fear No Move Plate over six furlongs, the main event of the races to be held here on Monday.

1. Hola Mohalla Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Tempting Thought 62 Shafeeq A 2; 2. Bay Of Thunder 61.5 Suresh Kumar 4; 3. El Toro 59 SA Shah 6; 4. Ashwa Prisha 58.5 G Shekhawat 1; 5. Doon Boy 55.5 Gurpreet S 3; 6. Perfect Affect 54 Ranjeet S 7; 7. Green Seals 52.5 P Sharma 5.
Perfect Affect 1; El Toro 2.

2. Hola Mohalla Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.15 pm: 1. Skyros 61.5 Jai Prakash 6; 2. Catalunya 60.5 Arun Kumar 2; 3. Movie Queen 60 A Waheed 3; 4. First N Impression 57 Shiva Kumar 7; 5. Benedictus 55 Danish Ali 4; 6. Ganga Jal 52.5 Dhanu Singh 5; 7. Real Scotch 52.5 S Amjad K 1.
Benedictus 1; Movie Queen 2.

3. Always With You Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1600M, 3.45 pm: 1. Destined Prince 59 Hashim Ali 6; 2. Lilly 57.5 P Sharma 1; 3. Assertive 57 Shiva Kumar 3; 4. Trusted Friend 56.5 Shahid 7; 5. Devputra 55 Irfan Ali 4; 6. Kemrock 54 Kailash K 2; 7. Sparkling Gold 51 Ranjeet S 5.
Assertive 1; Trusted Friend 2.

4. Round The Clock Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1600M, 4.15 pm: 1. Air Forse One 60.5 Sandeep R 9; 2. Chandelier 59 Vivek 7; 3. Huge Price 58.5 Hashim Ali 6; 4. Gift Of Grace 53 Chand Mohd 3; 5. Steel Force 52 S Amjad K 8; 6. Dhrupad 51.5 P Sharma 5; 7. Fuel 50.5 R Saini 4; 8. Star Sparkle 50 Riazuddin 2; 9. Polish Beauty 49 Kaushal K 1.
Chandelier 1; Air Forse One 2.

5. Fear No Move Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. King Chalange 61 Danish Ali 6; 2. Quality Assurance 61 Shafeeq A 4; 3. Sarir 59 Suresh Kumar 2; 4. Ashwa Panama 55.5 Arun Kumar 9; 5. Oyster Blue 55 A Waheed 11; 6. Theodoros 55 Sandeep R 5; 7. The Dukes 54.5 Shadab K 1; 8. Real Smasher 53.5 Ranjeet S 3; 9. Splendid Man 53 Sameer Khan 8; 10. Red Cat 52.5 Riazuddin 10; 11. Pacemaker 51.5 S Raza 7.
Real Smasher 1; Theodoros 2.

6. Perfect Move Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 5.15 pm: 1. Hero’s Power 60.5 L Prashant 11; 2. Serious Attitude 60.5 A Waheed 5; 3. Heavenly Angel 57 Irfan Ali 3; 4. Opera Royale 56.5 R Saini 1; 5. Addiction 51.5 Shiva Kumar 6; 6. Kamakhya 51.5 Nazim 10; 7. Provence 50.5 Jai Prakash 9; 8. Romario 50.5 Ranjeet S 8; 9. Beryl 49 Kaushal K 4; 10. Borzu Again 49 Gurpreet S 2; 11. Shaitan 49 K Narender 7.
Borzu Again 1; Provence 2.
Day’s best: Real Smasher.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry