Accurate tipped for main event

Racing: Bangalore card

False rails  with an average width of 4 metres will be placed from 1500 metres to the winning post.

1. Mercara plate (div iii) (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Parliament Square (Amit Caddy)    55    S Babu    8
2. Sandhurst (Dhariwal)    55    Vinod Shinde    10
3. Celtic Warrior (Karan S)    55    D Patel    4
4. Brownie (Lokanath)    55    B Sreekanth    9
5. Turf Fame (Md Khan)    55    Shahbuddin    1
6. Maverical (Md A Abbas)    55    Vivek     7
7. Arsenio (S Narredu)    55    R Koch    11
8. Style Of Signature (Sharat K)    55    M Mark    2
9. Heart Of Gold (N’yana Gowda)    55    Md Shafiq    3
10. Indian Pride (Inayathulla)    53.5    Ashhad Asbar    6
11. Royal Fortune (Samar Singh)    53.5    Ramadeep     5
                
Indian Pride 1; Royal Fortune 2; Maverical 3.
2. Banavasi plate (rated 40-65) -- 1800M: 2.00PM
1. Lester (Puttanna)     62.5    Jagadeesh    5
2. Redshift (Lokanath)    61    B Sreekanth    2
3. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    60    PS Chouhan    8
4. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    55    Rajesh N    3
5. Southern King (Sharat K)    55    Vivek    7
6. Table Mountain (Md Khan)    55    P Mani    1
7. True Impression (Mahesh)    55    V R De Sousa    6
8. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu)    50    Appu    4
 
Native Talent 1; Showers Of Luck 2; True Impression 3.
3. Mercara plate (div ii) (terms) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm               
1. Hackett (Amit Caddy)    55    V R De Sousa    9
2. Folklore (Babu Rao)    55    Vivek    5
3. Forest Regent (Ganapathy)    55    Gallangher    7
4. Hillingdon (I Ghatala)    55    B Paswan    10
5. Equanimity (Lokanath)    55    B Sreekanth    3
6. Beau Sancy (Mangalorkar)    55    PS Chouhan    6
7. Yourewindsofchange (Pradeep)    55    Bernard T    1
8. Angad (Samar Singh)    55    Ramandeep    2
9. Didhitee (Mahesh)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    8
10. Special (S Narredu)    53.5    Shahbuddin    11
11. Divine Castle (Prithviraj)    53.5    Jagadeesh    4        
Hillingdon 1; Special 2; Forest Regent 3.
4. mercara plate (div i) (terms) -- 1200M: 3.00 pm
1. Rainbow Sky (A M’galorkar)    55    C Alford    5
2. Grey Matter (Dhariwal)    55    Jagadeesh    9
3. Hillstone (I Ghatala)    55    S Selvaraj    11
4. Emphatic Victory (Lokanath)    55    B Sreekanth    10
5. Midtown Delight (Mahesh)    55    Vinod Shinde    8
6. Yawar (S Narredu)    55    R Koch    4
7. Living Legend (Sharat K)    55    Mallikarjun    3
8. Final Countdown (S Komandur)    55    Vivek    7
9. Rappadan Glory (Nityanand)    53.5    PS Chouhan    2
10. Chemin De Fer (Padmanabhan)    53.5    Neeraj Rawal    6
11. Youre Gorgeous (Pradeep)    53.5    T Bernard     1

Rainbow Sky 1; Chemin De Fer 2; Hillstone 3.
5.Charmudi plate (rated 0-25) -- 1600M: 3.30 pm
1. Sukanti (Prithviraj)    62.5    Jagadeesh    5
2. Trigger (Dhariwal)    62    R Vaibhav    12
3. Lampon (Amit Caddy)    61.5    V R De Sousa    1
4. Aanchal’s Pride (JS Pillay)    61.5    V’eeshwaran    2
5. Kalyan (Puttanna)    60    Ashok Kumar    6
6. Segomo (Mahesh)    60    Appu    3
7. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad)    60    Gallagher    8
8. Beautiful Dancer (N’yana Gowda)    59    B Sreekanth    7
9. Burning Ambitions (Mangalorkar)    58    N Rajesh     9
10. Ariana (Mangalorkar)    56.5    Raja Rao    10
11. Absence (Britto)    54.5    PS Chouhan    11
12. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    52.5    Vivek    4                
Halo Of Reverence 1; Lampon 2; Sukanti 3.
6. Vijaynagar plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M:  4.00 pm
1. Swift Star (S Narredu)    60    Appu    1
2. Thrillseeker (Neil Darashah)    60    M Mark    9
3. Supreme Arch (Md Khan)    59.5    Ashhad Asbar    11
4. Citrali (Puttanna)    59.5    Rajesh N    3
5. Virtuoso (Tharun T)     59    Jagadeesh    4
6. Endurance (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    10
7. Spark Of Harmony (Pradeep)    58.5    Afsar    8
8. Don Deigo (Darius Byramji)    57.5    PS Chouhan    6
9. The Contendor (Sharat K)    57.5    Mallikarjun    7
10. Recharged (Faraz Arshad)    57    V’eeshwaran    5
11. Its My Party (Amit Caddy)    56.5    V R De Sousa    2
12. Luminous Gold (Mangalorkar)    56.5    P Mani    12                       
Swift Star 1; Its My Party 2; Recharged 3.
7. Sandur trophy (rated 60-85) -- 1400M: 4.30 pm    
1. Friendly Bond (Neil Darashah)    60    M Mark    9
2. Spark Of Reverence (Mangalorkar)    59    Gopal Rao    2
3. Ice Mint (Sharat K)    58.5    PS Chouhan    6
4. Flying Tricolour (Sharat K)    58    Ramesh Kumar    5
5. Montedoro (I Ghatala)    58    B Paswan    1
6. Gazaki (D Byramji)    57    C Alford    4
7. Indian Bolt (S Inayathulla)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    7
8. Accurate (S Narredu)    54    Appu    12
9. Love Conquers All (Dominic)    53    B Sreekanth    8
10. Camorra (S Attaolahi)    52    Rajesh N    11
11. Crown Vision (Mahesh)    51.5    Jagadeesh    10
12. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    50.5    Gallagher    3            
Accurate 1; Gazaki 2; Ice Mint 3.
8. Vijayanagar trophy (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. The Senator (Mahesh)    60    Appu    12
2. Fiorucci (I Ghatala)    58.5    S Selvaraj    8
3. Spark Of Silver (JS Pillay)    58.5    K rishnan    10
4. Adonis (Dhariwal)    58    Gallagher    11
5. Senor Speedy (S Attaollahi)    58    SK Das    4
6. Dance To The Tune (Lokanath)    58    N Rajesh     7
7. Super Gold (Inayathulla)    58    Ashok Kumar    9
8. Attractor (Mangalorkar)    57    Kiran Pai    3
9. Florida (A M’galorkar)    56.5    C Alford    1
10. A Move To Remember (Warren S)    56    Chethan K    2
11. Storm Chaser (Md Khan)    55.5    Md Ghous    5
12. Mystic Dawn (Ganapathy)    55    V’eeshwaran    6            
Florida 1; Mystic Dawn 2; Adomis 3.
9. Bhatkal Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Pritvi (Puttanna)    62.5    B Sreekanth    8
2. Savvy Concept (Mangalorkar)    62.5    Vivek    10
3. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    62.5    N Rajesh    9
4. Foresight (Mahesh)    62.5    Jagadeesh    5
5. Powerfuldreams (N’yana Gowda)    62    Md Akbar    12
6. Mercutio (Dominic)    59    PS Chouhan    4
7. Man Sown Under (Dhariwal)    57    R Vaibhav    3
8. Golden Dixie (Samar Singh)    55.5    Ramandeep    2
9. Good Companion (Inayathula)    55    Ashok Kumar    11
10. Vodoo Moon (Md Khan)    55    Md Ghous    7
11. I Fancy You (Warren S)    54    Gautam Raj    1
12.  Man United (Sharat K)    52    Vinod Shinde    6                 
Youre Chilubuli 1; Foresight 2; I Fancy You 3.

10. vibrant plate (rated 20-45) -- 1100M: 6.00 pm
1. Foswell (Dhariwal)    62.5    N Rajesh    1
2. Sky Glider (A M’galorkar)    62    C Alford    5
3. Star Of Desire (Hidayat K)    60    V R De Sousa    4
4. Vayomi (Puttanna)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    3
5. Ceasaria (Sahart K)    55.5    Irvan Singh    7
6. Cool Whistle (S Narredu)    54.5    G Adarsh    2
7. Native Indian (Mahesh)    54    N Imam    9
8. Sunday Punch (I Ghatala)    52.5    Faraz Waheed    10
9. Count Royal (JS Pillay)    51.5    Krishnan    12
10. Jenniffer (Neil Darashah)    51.5    Prabhakaran    8
11. Legend Reborn (Amit Caddy)    50    Vivek    11
12. Sachimore (Dominic)    50    Noornabi    6                     
Sky Glider 1; Ceasaria 2; Star Of Desire 3.

Day’s Best: Youre Chilubuli.
Double: Swift Star and Accurate.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. III mini-jackpot:  , 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 5, 7, 9, 10

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry