Corbett for Summer Million

Racing Bangalore card

False rails, average width of 3 metres, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 6 metres from 1000M to the winning post.
1. batu gantong plate (rated 00-25) -- 1400m: 1.30 pm
1. Attaturk (Sharat K)    62    Chandrasekar    7
2. Great Chieftan (Puttanna)    62    Jagadeesh    2
3. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    59    Himanshu    3
4. Zangi (Inayathulla)    59    Shoban Babu    8
5. Gracian (Md Khan)    58.5    B Sreekanth    10
6. Victoria (S Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    9
7. Trend Tracker (Byramji)    57    Md Shafiq    4
8. Two To Tango (Inayathulla)    54    Shahbuddin    6
9. Stillato (Dominic)    53    Mahendran    5
10. Mexikan Wave (Lokanath)    52    PS Chouhan    1               
Great Chieftan 1; Victoria 2; Zangi 3.
2. Squanderer trohy (div ii) (terms, 3 years old) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. Mojo (D Byramji)    56    C Alford    6
2. Star Achiever (Inayathulla)    56    Shoban Babu    4
3. All Rise (Neil Darashah)    56    G Vijay    1
4. Devil Grandma (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    5
5. Star Gleam (Eshwer)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
6. One Track Minded (Lokanath)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    9
7. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    54.5    Jagadeesh    8
8. Harini (Puttanna)    54.5    N Harsha    7
9. Black Blossom (Samar Singh)    54.5    Himanshu    2

Devil Grandma 1; Mojo 2; One Track 3.
3. allied forces plate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm          
1. Darktan (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    5
2. Pinaakini (Nityanand)    60    W Smith    1
3. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    59.5    I Chisty    9
4. She’s Big (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    S John    2
5. Vodoo Moon (Md Khan)    59    Md Shoaib    11
6. Royal Flynn (Sharat K)    59    M Suresh    4
7. Royal Zen (Sharat K)    57.5    Chandrasekar    8
8. Galvanize (Britto)    56    Mahendran    7
9. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    55.5    Harish    3
10. Aspiring Seven (Amit Caddy)    55    MD Praveen    6
11. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    55    AR Mani    10

Pinaakini 1; She’s Big 2; Romance In The Air 3.
4. squanderer tropHy (div i) (terms, 3 years old) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm
1. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    56    Shoban Babu    3
2. Smart Fresh (Faraz Arshad)    56    Appu    1
3. Step In Style (Ganapathy)    56    B Prakash    10
4. Supreme Arch (Lokanath)    56    Mahendran    5
5. Spark Of Ilderim (Prasanna K)    56    S Selvaraj    8
6. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar)    54.5    S John    6
7. Alcestis (Pradeep)    54.5    PS Chouhan    7
8. Amazing Queen (S Attaollahi)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    4
9. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    54.5    Md Shoaib    2
10. Game Dancer (Warren S)    54.5    I Chisty    9        
Alcestis 1; Lush Lashes 2; Step In Style 3.
5. allied forces plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1.Immortal (Puttanna)    62.5    Jagadeesh    11
2. Vayuputra (Neil Darashah)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    5
3. Fantastic Flame (Karan S)    62.5    B Prakash    3
4. Monarchial (Lokanath)    61.5    B Sreekanth    1
5. Your Destiny (Warren S)    61    Gautam Raj    10
6. Glory Bound (Faraz Arshad)    60.5    Shiva Kumar    9
7. Act Of Duty (Dhariwal)    59.5    Shoban Babu    2
8. Mudeer Power (Md Khan)    59.5    Md Shoaib    6
9. Xel (Amit Caddy)    59    Shahbuddin    7
10. Tern Me On (Sharat K)    58    Chandrasekar    4
11. Trafalgar Square (Amit Caddy)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
Vayuputra 1; Fantastic Flame 2; Glory Bound 3.
6. bangalore summer million (grade iII) (terms, 3 years old) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. D’Artagnan (Padmanabhan)    57    W Smith    5
2. Bourbon Bay (Ganapathy)    55    B Prakash    12
3. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    55    Suraj Narredu    10
4. Semper Eadem (N Cama)    53.5    P Kamlesh    11
5. Gurujosh (A Mangalorkar)    52    S John    8
6. Fleet Indian (Babu Rao)    52    Jagadeesh    3
7. Arabian Prince (Dhariwal)    52    Gaurav Sapra    2
8. Divine Gleam (Ganapathy)    52    Vivek    6
9. Leonardo (I Ghatala)    52    Harish    7
10. Cruising (Dhariwal)    50.5    C Alford    4
11. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    50.5    I Chisty    9
12. Systematic (Mahesh)    50.5    PS Chouhan    13
13. Gypsy Magic (Padmanabhan)    50.5    Appu    1           
Corbett 1; D’Artagnan 2; Cruising 3.
7. poonawalla stud plate (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.35 pm
1. Hill Of Grace (Neil Darashah)    60    Harish    5
2. India Shining (Warren S)    59.5    Christopher    4
3. The Spartan (Padmanabhan)    58.5    W Smith    8
4. Van De Star (I Ghatala)    58.5    M Mark    9
5. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    58.5    B Paswan    7
6. Affirmed Crown (Ganapathy)    57.5    B Prakash    11
7. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    57.5    Md Shoaib    6
8. Milagro (I Ghatala)    57.5    I Chisty    2
9. Lucknumberslevin (Amit Caddy)    57    PS Chouhan    3
10. Gift A Diamond (Byramji)    57    B Sreekanth    10
11. Undue (Babu Rao)    56    S Ramesh    1
   
Affirmed Crown 1; The Spartan 2; India Shining 3.
8. col rajkumar C Desraj Urs Memorial Cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.10 pm
1. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    60    T Rahul    4
2. Six Shooter (Dhariwal)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    8
3. Nox (Padmanabhan)    58    I Chisty    3
4. Talisker (Md A Abbas)    57    Christopher    2
5. Desdemona (Byramji)    56.5    C Alford    5
6. Greenbro (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    1
7. Marianella (Warren S)    56    Raja Rao    11
-- Gris Rapide (Neil Darashah)        Withdrawn   
9. Coorg Honey (Tharun T)    54.5    Milan    10
10. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    54.5    PS Chouhan    7
11. Spark Of Jewel (Prasanna K)    54.5    S Selvaraj    9
12. Atlantus (Sharat K)    52    Afsar Khan    6
                Six Shooter 1; Nox 2; Talisker 3.
9. poonawalla stud plate (div i) (rated 40-85) -- 1400m: 5.45 pm
1. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    9
2. The Contender (Byramji)    62    C Alford    6
3. Lava (Puttanna)    60.5    Jagadeesh    1
4. In The Zone (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    4
5. Inspiring Trust (Byramji)    60    Mallikarjun    5
6. Soberano (I Ghatala)    59.5    I Chisty    2
7. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    58.5    B Prakash    11
8. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    57    B Sreekanth    8
9. My Friend Paul (Neil Darashah)    57    G Vijay    3
10. Read My Mind (Eshwer)    57    Gaurav Sapra    7
11. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    56.5    M Suresh    10
12. Royal Amber (I Ghatala)    56    Vinod Shinde    12   
Phoeniz Reach 1; The Contender 2; Soberano 3.

Day’s best:  Six Shooter.
Double: Devil Grandma and Alcestis.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.  I treble: 2, 4, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry