Princess Nero for main event


1. serengeti Plate (terms) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Bright Star (Darashah)    56    L Stephane    3
2. Alizadeh (Feroz M Khan)    56    Ravinder S    5
3. Golden Goal (Rakesh)    56    Tauseef A    7
4. Omega Man (Rakesh)    56    Sikandar Ali    6
5. Noughtandcrosses (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Noorulla    2
6. Star Rising (Malikarjuna)    54.5    Rajesh Kumar    1
7. Jeevika’s Queen (Monnappa)    54.5    B Sreekanth    4
8. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    S Rajesh    8
         
Alizadeh 1; Demanding Format 2; Bright Star 3.
2. golden fantasy plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Hidalgo (Ranjeet)    62.5    H Rathod    12
2. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Melvyn    2
3. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    61    Vikas Tamang    1
4. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    3
5. Artisan (Ranjeet)    60    Md Shoaib    10
6. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    59    Md Sameer    8
7. Different Opinion (V Appachu)    59    B Mahesh    6
8. Passage Of Time (Dinesh Pujar)    58    N Rajesh    5
9. King Of Habashe (CVGK Kishore)    58    K Anil    11
10. Sauce Piquant (BK Narendra)    57.5    R Umesh    7
11. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    57    Rajesh Babu    9
12. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R)    55.5    S Mubarak    4
    
Passage Of Time 1; Sauce Piquant 2; True Force 3.
3. kokkare belluru plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm           
1. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    Madhu Babu    6
2. Kohinoor Beat (Monnappa)    61.5    B Sreekanth    11
3. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    N Rajesh    5
4. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    60    Merchant    4
5. Crackerjack (Santosh R)    60    JWDL    8
6. Unique Star (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Melvyn    2
7. Damgood (M Bobby)    58    K Anil    9
8. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    56    R Vaibhav    3
9. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    56    Nassar Alam    10
10. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    56    H Rathod    12
11. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    53.5    S Sreekant    1
12. Pearl Of Bangalore (Surender)    51    KG Steyn    7

King Adler 1; Unique Star 2; Crackerjack 3.
4. dubare forest plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Ansonia (Surender)    62.5    Janardhan P    1
2. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Himanshu    8
3. Green Vision (Rakesh)    59    Md Sameer    9
4. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    59    Md Shoaib    2
5. Seasons Greetings (Santosh R)    58.5    P Mani    7
6. Champions League (V Appachu)    58.5    KG Steyn    4
7. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    58    S John    6
8. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    58    R Vaibhav    10
9. Mega Joy (Darashah)    57.5    L Stephane    12
10. Saratoga (BK Narendra)    56.5    R Umesh    5
11. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    55    Melvyn    11
12. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Noorulla    3         
Green Vision 1; Mega Joy 2; Proud Accolade 3.
5. varahi cup (Div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Miss Ruby (Malikarjuna)    64.5    Rajesh Kumar    4
2. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    62.5    Md Sameer    1
3. Cannon Scot (Malikarjuna)    62    Rajesh Babu    6
4. Adamant Approach (Monnappa)    62    Melvyn    3
5. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    61    B Sreekanth    7
6. Red Dawn (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    Madhu Babu    8
7. The Gain (BK Narendra)    56    R Umesh    5
8. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Vijay Kumar    2
9. Theworldismine (MP Kamath)    54.5    Janardhan P    9
        
Princess Nero 1; Zanzara 2; Cannon Scot 3.
6. scone stone plate (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
-. Hurry Anna (V Appachu)    60    --    -
2. Distinctly Ahead (Vishal Yadav)    60    Md Shoaib    9
3. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    1
4. Missiszippy (Darashah)    59    A Velu    7
5. Spandau Ballet (Malikarjuna)    58    Rajesh Babu    5
6. Good Speed (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Ravinder S    11
7. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    56.5    Vikas Tamang    8
8. Bliss (T Natraj)    56.5    M Suresh    3
9. Happiness (Ranjeet)    56    H Rathod    4
10. Bold Police (MP Kamath)    55.5    Milan    2
11. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    55    Janardhan P    6
12. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    53.5    Santosh K    10    

Sky Empress 1; Bold Police 2; Bullish Luck 3.
7. varahi cup (Div Ii) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Perfect Bond (Malikarjuna)    60    Rajesh Kumar    3
2. John Galt (Vishal Yadav)    58    Md Shoaib    2
3. Blue Thunder (Eshwer)    56     Appu    1
4. Green Mist (Rakesh)    56    S Rajesh    9
5. Vayuputra (Dinesh Pujar)    55    KG Steyn    4
6. Ahira (MP Kamath)    53.5    S Sreekant    7
7. Authoritative (Darashah)    53    L Stephane    6
8. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    53    M Suresh    8
9. Game Of Life (Malikarjuna)    51.5    Melvyn    5    
    
Authoritative 1; Blue Thunder 2; Vayuputra 3.

Day’s best: Authoritative.
Double: King Adler and Princess Nero.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)