Artistical tipped for Great Scot Cup

Racing

KOLKATA RACE CARD

1. Vagabond Handicap (rated 20-50, 0-30 eligible) -- 1400M, 1.40 pm: 1. Horse Raddish 61.5 Srinivas Rao 1; 2. West Coast Eagle 61 A Imran K 4; 3. Andrology 58 V Jaiswal 5; 4.
Royal County Down 57.5 Md Islam 6; 5. Roxy 54.5 Afzal Khan 2; 6. Excel 52.5 C Alford 3.
Excel 1; Andrology 2.

2. Gold Kale Plate (rated 20-50, 0-30 eligible) --  1100M, 2.15 pm: 1. Jacksonville 60 Rajinder 9; 2. Royal Charter 60 C Alford 5; 3. Tokyo Drift 60 V Jaiswal 8; 4. Aamar Kaku 59 M Maseyk 4; 5. Ashwa Gamini 58.5 Afzal Khan 7; 6. Embraceable 58.5 A Imran K 6; 7.
Gifted Wings 58.5 Akhtar 3; 8. Maznavi 58.5 Md Sameer 1; 9. Zarafshan 58.5 P Sharma 2.
Ashwa Gamini 1; Royal Charter 2.

3. Accuser Handicap (rated 00-30) -- 1400M, 2.50 pm: 1. Mystro 62 B Mahesh 10; -. Our Charmer 59.5 --; 3. Italian Splendour 59 Md Islam 8; 4. Sense Of Style 59 Rajinder 11; 5. Simply Perfect 59 Sk Israil 8; 6. Betelgeuse 58 Md Sameer 2; 7. Protection 57.5 Srinivas Rao 4; 8. Firing Power 57 P Sharma 5; 9. Hymn Star 54 M Maseyk 3; 10. Stride To Strike 51.5 Surjeet S 1; 11. Corsica 50 Gajender S 6; 12. Storm Zone 47 Kishore Kadam 7.

Mystro 1; Stride To Strike 2.

4. Sweet Ellar Handicap (rated 00-30) -- 1100M, 3.25 pm: 1. Raftaar 62 Nazim 4; 2. Little Mombo 61 A Hossain 7; 3. Sonic Melody 60.5 Md Shabbani 1; 4. Forest Music 60 Pintu Das 6; 5. Superman 60 Md Islam 9; 6. Prince Of Gold 56 A Imran K 5; 7. Ansible 55.5 Afzal Khan 2; 8. Firecracker 54.5 Surjeet S 10; 9. City Lover 53 S Rabani 8; 10. The Polynesian 53 M Maseyk 3; 11. Witness 51.5 Sk Israil 11; 12. Marco Polo 47 Kishore Kadam 12.

Forest Music 1; Witness 2.

5. Great Scot Cup (rated 20-50, 0-30 eligible) -- 1100M, 4.00 pm: 1. Splendid Elegance 61 CP Manasseh 7; 2. Artistical 60 Rajinder 1; 3. Bravo Italiano 57.5 V Jaiswal 3; 4. Italian Striker 57.5 R Xaviers 4; 5. Vignet 56 Asghar 11; 6. Bullet Proof 55.5 S Domingo 8; 7. Moment Of Love 55 P Sharma 5; 8. Badal 54.5 Salim K 6; 9. All Time High 54 JS Gowli 9; 10. Armstrong 52.5 Gajender S 10; 11. Quaoar 51 M Maseyk 2; 12. Ferrazza 47 N Maseyk 12.

Artistical 1; Bravo Italiano 2.

6. Stay In Shape Handicap (rated 40-70, rated 20-50 eligible) -- 1400M, 4.35 pm: 1. Fire Within 61 Rajinder 7; 2. Elegant Road 60.5 Arman Khan 12; 3. Patroclus 57.5 Surjeet S 1; 4. Local Warrior 56.5 B Shaw 10; 5. Foot Tapper 56 R Xaviers 5; 6. Glory Of North K 56 Kishore Kadam 9; 7. Acrostic 55.5 Afzal Khan 8; 8. Aveline 55 C Alford 6; 9. Beauty Of Man 55 P Sharma 2; 10. Glenbervie 54 Md Islam 11; 11. King’s Desire 54 M Maseyk 3; 12. Sea Legend 53 N Maseyk 4.

Glory Of North 1; Aveline 2.

Day’s best: Excel.

Double: Ashwa Gamini and Mystro.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 4, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry