River Blossom fancied to win FD Wadia Trophy

Pune race card

1. Classic Talk Plate (rated 0-26) -- 1000M, 1.00 pm: 1. Jaaneman 60 Shammim Khan 1; 2. Houdini 59.5 S Sunil 6; 3. Always 58.5 C Alford 9; 4. Sail Thru 58.5 S Kamble 5; 5. Classic Spirit 58 CS Jodha 8; 6. Ballad Of Glory 57 V Jodha 2; 7. Cloud Cover 56.5 SP Ranjane 4; 8. Morality 56 T Atul 3; 9. Beacon Light 50 Nirmal Jodha 7.

Always 1; Ballad Of Glory 2.

2. Music Man Plate (rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Mysterious Heights 60.5 S Zervan 7; 2. Enlightenment 59.5 Aadesh K 1; 3. Secret Talk 58.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 4. Graces 58 Appu 2; 5. Dutch Art 57 V Walkar 4; 6. Just Once More 57 S Nayak 8; 7. Grey Island 56 F Aaron 5; 8. Hi Dolly 56 Z Sayyed 3; 9. Salawati 56 S Sunil 9; 10. Dangerous Belle 52 S Breux 6.

Graces 1; Secret Talk 2.

3. Waves Of Glory Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm:  1. Capathos 59 S Zervan 3; 2. Tattenhoe 58.5 S Sunil 2; 3. Uproar 58 R Shelar 7; 4. Highland Music 55 SP Ranjane 6; 5. Super King 55 S Chinoy 4; 6. Notability 54.5 S Shinde 8; 7. Cherokee 54 Dashrath S 5; 8. Rave On 54 T Atul 1.

Notability 1; Cherokee 2.

4. Star Wish Plate (rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 2.30 pm: 1. Highland Bounty 60 S Zervan 2;  2. Swept Away 58 C Rajendra 4; 3. Blazing Speed 57.5 SP Ranjane 8; 4. Sea Treasure 57.5 I Chisty 7; 5. Sea Of Kisses 55.5 SS Rathore 13; 6. Ring Bearer 54.4 S Sunil 6; 7. Caramel 53 V Jodha 1; 8. Kiss Away 53 P Kamlesh 5; 9. Amberley 52.5 S Shinde 10; 10. Insite Soul 52.5 SS Baria 3; 11. Socaroro 52.5 S Kamble 14; 12. Wild Torronaado 52 J Chinoy 12; 13. Ptolemy 51.5 V Chandrakant 11; 14. Hidden Danger 49 CS Jodha 9.

Sea Treasure 1; Highland Bounty 2.

5. Evatina Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1.  Splendid Secret 56 Aadesh K 9; 2. Steely Dan 56 Dashrath S 4; 3. Tudor Regent 56 S Breux 8; 4. Auraria 54.5 SS Rathore 6; 5. Chingari 54.5 N Jodha 11; 6. Dear Liza 54.5 TS Jodha 2; 7. Forever Young 54.5 Appu 10; 8. Hereafter 54.5 C Rajendra 5; 9. Kite Runner 54.5 Shammim Khan 12; 10. Monk’s Ferrari 54.5 CS Jodha 13; 11. Romp Home 54.5 S Chinoy 3; 12. Secret Magic 54.5 AJ Nilesh 7; 13. Star Blaze 54.5 J Pradeep 1.

Hereafter 1; Tudor Regent 2.

6. Mayor’s Trophy (terms) -- 1800M, 3.30 pm: 1. Black Falcon 56 V Walkar 7; 2. Dhrupad 56 S Shinde 5; 3. Golden Knight 56 B Prakash 2; 4. Lone Monarch 56 C Rajendra 8; 5. Oriental Magic 56 DK Ashish 3; 6. Silver Screen 56 S Breux 4; 7. Critical Acclaim 54.5 C Alford 1; 8. Rokeby Venus 54.5 M Kharadi 9; 9. Si Como 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 10; 10. Tara 54.5 CS Jodha 6;

Golden Knight 1; Critical Acclaim 2.

7. FD Wadia Trophy (Grade 2) (terms) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Arts 57 Rajinder 3; 2. irish Queen 56.5 SS Baria 11; 3. Blue Danube 55.5 Neeraj Rawal 1; 4. Duke Of Windsor 54 B Prakash 6; 5. Red Dragon 54 Dashrath S 5; 6. Sea Ruler 54 I Chisty 7; 7. Amore Mio 52.5 C Alford 10; 8. Astral 52.5 P Kamlesh 8; 9. Messalina 52.5 W Smith 9; 10. River Blossom 52.5 Appu 4; 11. Deep Purple 50 CS Jodha 2.

River Blossom 1; Blue Danube 2.

8. Aldeburgh Trophy (rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Kingdom Of Love 59.5 JE Pereira 5; 2. Taanush 56.5 TS Jodha 9; 3. Prince Lochinva 55.5 S Breux 4; 4. Romantic Impact 54 Neeraj Rawal 2; 5. Chios 53.5 S Zervan 7; 6. Arkhos 53 S Chinoy 3; 7. Wahy 53 S Sunil 6; 8. Sea Princess 52.5 C Alford 1; 9. Versaki 51 C Rajendra 8.

Versaki 1; Romantic Impact 2.

9. Waves Of Glory Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Blue Daffodils 61 SS Rathore 5; 2. Hitz 60.5 V Chandrakant 8; -. Top Action 59.5 --; 4. Bonny Light 58 S Sunil 1; 5. Stud Of Gold 58 J Pradeep 6; 6. Excellent Story 57.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 7. Gypsy Queen 54,5 T Atul 7; 8. Theodoros 54.5 TS Jodha 3; 9. Forward Charge 53 S Chinoy 4.
Excellent Story 1; Stud Of Gold 2.

Day’s best: Versaki.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.

II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.

Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 6, 7, 8. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry