Cielo Rey wins feature

Cielo Rey wins feature

Pune Race Results

Cielo Rey, ridden by Ruzzan and trained by S Attaollahi, clinched the Oxford Properties RWITC Ltd Gold Cup (Grade II) over 2000 metres, the feature event held here on Saturday.

1. Whopper Plate -- 1600M: Musical Rhapsody (Kavraj S) 1; Cougar (J Chinoy) 2; Sacred Relic (SS Baria) 3; Last Tango (A Sandesh) 4; WB: 1/2, 1/2L, Nk; T: 1:41.51; TB: N Raghunath; Fav: Musical Rhapsody.

2. K Raghunath Plate (Div II) -- 1000M: Lake Leader (Suraj Narredu) 1; Arabian Fighter (I Shaikh) 2; Winchester (J Chinoy) 3; Beemer (Dashrath S) 4; WB: 2-1/4, Nk, 2-1/4L; T: 1:00.62; TB: Todywalla; Fav: Lake Leader.

3. Assessed Plate -- 1400M: Steely Dan (C Rajendra) 1; Solar Angel (Kavraj S) 2; Eye Of The Storm (S Kamble) 3; Macho Uno (AM Tograllu) 4; Not run: Marine Zone; WB: 1-1/4, 1/2L, Hd; T: 1:26.30; TB: B Chenoy; Fav: Steely Dan.

4. Pune Cantonment Board Trophy -- 1000M: Follow The Dream (C Rajendra) 1; Aflame (Trevor P) 2; Blessed (CS Jodha) 3; Springbank (Neeraj Rawal) 4; WB: 2-3/4, 1/2, 1L; T: 1:00.35; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Follow The Dream.

5. Delhi Race Club Trophy -- 1200M: Bullet (Dashrath S) 1; Kilifi (DK Ashish) 2; Ocean Wish (S Zervan) 3; Mighty Crusader (P Trevor) 4; Not run: Highland Music; WB: 1-3/4, 1-3/4L, Sh; T: 1:09.90; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Cape Ferrat.

6. Kejriwal Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: Dovers Hill (C Rajendra) 1; Star Vision (Suraj Narredu) 2; Foward Charge (S Kamble) 3; Phosphor (I Pardeshi) 4; WB: 2-1/2, Nk, 3/4L; T: 1:10.17; TB: Todywalla; Fav: Dictator.

7. Oxford Properties RWITC Ltd Gold Cup (Grade II) -- 2000M: Cielo Rey (Ruzzan) 1; Ocean And Beyond (Suraj Narredu) 2; Macchupicchu (B Prakash) 3; Onassis (C Rajendra) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 1/2, 1-3/4L; T: 2:03.30; TB: S Attaollahi; Fav: Macchupicchu.

8. Kejriwal Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Botswana (M Kharadi) 1; Dancing Glances (L Stephane) 2; Visionist (Trevor P) 3; Red Passion (J Pradeep) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3-1/2, 1-1/4L; T: 1:09.87; TB: H Daji; Fav: Botswana.

9. Irish Boss Plate -- 1400M: Etesian (Adash K) 1; Expelliarmus (Trevor P) 2; Star Blessings (DK Ashish) 3; Soli Deo Gloria (V Jodha) 4; Not run: Victoire; WB: 3/4, 3/4, 7-1/2L; T: 1:26.83; TB: Sanjay Kolse; Fav: Hym Path.

10. K Raghunath Plate (Div I) -- 1000M: Super Hero (S Sunil) 1; Glorious Miss (L Stephane) 2; Ocean Tern (Akshay) 3; Towering High (CS Jodha) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1, 2L; T: 1:00.83; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Glorious Miss.

Bangalore dividends

I race: Rs 61w; Rs 17, Rs 22, Rs 39p; Fc: Rs 309; Q: Rs 166; SHP: Rs 65; Tri: Rs 4,583 and Rs 873.

II race: Rs 32w; Rs 15, Rs 41, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 1,152; Q: Rs 538; SHP: Rs 300; Tri: Rs 2,298 and Rs 381.

III race: Rs 35w; Rs 14, Rs 20, Rs 34p; Fc: Rs 84; Q: Rs 45; SHP: Rs 58; Tri: Rs 498 and Rs 192.

IV race: Rs 15w; Rs 12, Rs 28p; Fc: Rs 36; Q: Rs 23; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 58 and Rs 24.

V race: Rs 51w; Rs 17, Rs 63, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 1,126; Q: Rs 857; SHP: Rs 262; Tri: Rs 1,124 and Rs 390; Exp: Rs 10,284 and Rs 14,692.

VI race: Rs 44w; Rs 18, Rs 20, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 97; Q: Rs 91; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 1,320 and Rs 748.

VII race: Rs 80w; Rs 35, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 365; Q: Rs 92; SHP: Rs 30; Tri: Rs 262 and Rs 113.

VIII race: Rs 19w; Rs 12, Rs 17, Rs 69p; Fc: Rs 71; Q: Rs 26; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 706 and Rs 524; Exp: Rs 12,437 and Rs 5,815.

IX race: Rs 30w; Rs 15, Rs 13, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 127; Q: Rs 34; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 151 and Rs 83.

X race: Rs 45w; Rs 19, Rs 16, Rs 65p; Fc: Rs 73; Q: Rs 39; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 1,123 and Rs 653; Exp: Rs 4,686 and Rs 1,921.

I jackpot: Rs 4,786 (65). Runners: Rs 860 (155). II jackpot: Rs 3,418 (202). Runners: Rs 431 (686).

Mini-jackpot: Rs 1,812 (12). I treble: Rs 104 (182). II treble: Rs 450 (51). III treble: Rs 103 (377).

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)