Star Presence for feature event

Racing: Mysore card


1. Shivakashi Plate (Div ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm

1. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    60     Himanshu    6
2. Son Of The Sun (Narayana Gowda)    59.5     Raja Rao    3
3. Glint Revelation (PC Tejaswi)     59.5    Ashok Kumar     10
4. Famous For Free (Md Sajid)     59    Vivek     7
5. Splendid Glory (JS Pillay)    58.5    Madhu Babu    8
6. Gemsbok (Malikarjuna)    57.5    AR Mani     5
7. Wellington (Ranjeet)    56.5    Afsar Khan    2
8. Stillato (Dominic)    55    Shoban Babu     4
9. Corus (Puttanna)    53.5    Jagadeesh    9
10. Gati Power (Md Khan)    52.5    Gaurav Sapra     1     
    
Char Chand 1; Son Of The Sun 2; Corus 3.


2. Shivakashi Plate (Div I) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm

1. Spark Of Symphony (Santosh R)    62    Chandrasekar    7
2. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda)    60    Himanshu    5
3. Evening Rhapsody (Nityanand)     59.5    Gaurav Sapra    8
4. Just Look At Her (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    Vijay Kumar    2
5. Son Of Fortune (Warren S)    58.5    Santosh K    3
6. Zangi (Inayathulla)    58    Shoban Babu    9
7. Freedom Fighter (Sirajuddin)    58    Vivek     6
8. Mexikan Wave (Narayana Gowda)    57    Raja Rao    1
9. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    57    Mallikarjun    4

Spark Of Symphony 1; Freedom Fighter 2; Zangi 3.

3. Datta Jewellers Gold Trophy (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm  
           
1. Bullish Luck (PC Tejaswi)    60    Ashok Kumar    3
2. Outclas (Ranjeet)    59     Mallikarjun    1
3. Burning Ambitions (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    5    
4. Stinger (Vishal Yadav)    56.5     J Paswan    2
5. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Rajesh Babu    7
6. Galvanize (Britto)    54.5    Mahendran    4
7. Romantic  Design (Girinath)    53.5    Madhu Babu    6
8. Joanna (Inayathulla)    53    Shahbuddin     8

Burning Ambitions 1; Pokemon Master 2; Bullish Luck 3.


4. M Ct Muthiah gold trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm

1. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    61    Madhu Babu    7
2. Your Destiny (Warren S)    59    Gautam Raj    8
3. Star Presence (S Narredu)    57    Suraj Narredu    4
4. Tern Me On (Sharat K)     57    Afsar Khan    9
5. Spanish Crown (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Rajesh Babu    6
6. Dancing Waters (Darashah)    54    Vivek    12
7. Nermai (JS Pillay)    54    Chandrasekar    11
8. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    54    K Chethana    10
9. Bold Success (T Natraj)     52.5    Milan    2
10. Queen Of Speed (T Natraj)    52.5    Mahendran    5
11. Constance (Narayana Gowda)    52    Ashok Kumar    3
12. Feelit Enjoyit (Nityanand)     51.5    Gaurav Sapra    1    
         
Star Presence 1; Tern Me On 2; Feelit Enjoyit 3.

5. MK Srinivas Trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm

1. Greek Ship (T Natraj)     62.5    Mahendran    2
2. Chocolate Brownie (Bipin VS)     61.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
3. Brothers In Arms (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    6
4. Briannsta (PC Tejaswi)    59    Rajesh Babu    1
5. Hidden Pleasures (PC Tejaswi)    59    P Ramesh    11
6. Pal Joey (Darashah)    57.5    Vivek    5
7. Cadre Noir (Feroz M Khan)    57    Vijay Kumar    8
8. Mystic Star (Puttanna)    56.5    Ashok Kumar    10
9. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    56     Afsar Khan    9
10. Oro Neiro (Rakesh)    55    J Paswan     12
11. Pat On The Back (Vishal Yadav)    55    K Chethana    7
12. Double Elite (Nityanand)    51    Chandrasekar    4

Briannsta 1; Hidalgo 2; Brothers In Arms 3.

6. datta jewellers gold trophy (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm

1. Everblazing (Monnappa)    62    Vijay Kumar    7
2. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    60.5    Afsar Khan    4
3. Al Qamar (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    3
4. Noname (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    2
5. She’s A Diamond (Puttanna)    58    Jagadeesh     8
6. You’remy Sensation (Rakesh)    57.5    IA Khan    1
7. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand)    57    Chandrasekar    5
8. Callidora (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Shoban Babu    6    

Voice Of India 1; Noname 2; She’s A Diamond 3.

7. obligado plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm

1. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    61    Madhu Babu    1
2. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    60    R Ravi    12
3. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Himanshu    10
4. Activisto (Ranjeet)    56.5    Mallikarjun    8
5. Father’s Glory (Ranjeet)    56    Afsar Khan    3
6. Mahseer (Warren S)    56    Santosh K    5
7. Full Steele (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    6
8. Son Of Brenhines (Feroz M Khan)    52.5    Vijay Kumar    7
9. Arisia (Rakesh)    52.5    J Paswan    9
10. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    52    Md Shafiq    2
11. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    51.5    Vivek     4
12. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    Gaurav Sapra    11

Son Of Brenhines 1; Everlasting Joy 2; Firey Business 3.

Day’s Best: Star Presence.

Double: Spark Of Symphony and Burning Ambitions.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry