First Empire tipped to win

Racing

Pune race card

1. So Perfect Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 1.00 pm: 1. Crescendo 59 Chowgule 2; 2. Dangerous Belle 58.5 S Breux 4; 3. Dancing Money 57.5 Z Sayyed 1; 4. Black Partridge 56.5 CS Jodha 5; 5. Morality 56.5 V Jodha 3; 6. Roses All The Way 56 I Pardeshi 7; 7. Above All 53.5 DK Ashish 8; 8. Persian Power 53 J Pradeep 6.
Dangerous Belle 1; Black Partridge 2.

2. So Perfect Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Mysterious Heights 59 P Kamlesh 4; 2. Romp Home 58.5 Nadeem Alam 2; 3. Heavy Money 58 Shammim Khan 8; 4. Mythical 58 S Sunil 3; 5. Prince Of Troy 58 H Rathod 9; 6. Fiamma 56.5 NS Parmar 1; 7. Pacific Zone 55.5 N Jodha 5; 8. Dancing Queen 55 Z Sayyed 6; 9. Ballad Of Glory 54.5 V Jodha 7.
Mysterious Heights 1; Mythical 2.

3. Amber Royal Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 2.00 pm: -. Tearaway 59 --; 2. Adams Law 55.5 CS Jodha 8; 3. Sophie 55 Srinath 4; 4. Alohamora 54.5 S Chinoy 7; 5. Gypsy Queen 54.5 T Atul 3; 6. Real Dream 54 N Jodha 2; 7. Double Delite 53 DK Ashish 5; 8. Courage Under Fire 52 R Shelar 1; 9. War Major 50 S Kamble 6.
Sophie 1; Adams Law 2.

4. Legal Steps Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Kingdom Of Love 59 Pereira 4; 2. Beau Monde 57 S Chinoy 2; 3. Prince Lochinva 55.5 S Breux 7; 4. Wahy 53.5 S Suni 1; 5. Silent Presence 53 Aadesh K 3; 6. Athena 52.5 S Zervan 5; 7. Classic Star 52.5 P Kamlesh 6.
Classic Star 1; Wahy 2.

5. Amber Royal Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3.00 pm: 1. Amberley 61 NS Parmar 1; 2. Check Her Out 60 DS Rathore 7; 3. Creme De La Creme 60 S Kamble 4; 4. Centreofattention 59 N Jodha 3; 5. Hidden Danger 58.5 M Narredu 2; 6. Paris Hilton 56.5 Aadesh K 8; 7. Cloud Cover 54.5 S Zervan 9; 8. Crack Of Dawn 54 H Rathod 6; 9. Highland Vision 53.5 R Shelar 5.
Check Her Out 1; Creme De La Creme 2.

6. Johnnie Walker Green Label Salver (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 3.30 pm: 1. Bella 60 DS Rathore 12; 2. Algorithms 59.5 P Kamlesh 2; 3. Swept Away 58 C Rajendra 1; 4. Calling The Shots 57 N Jodha 8; 5. Blazing Speed 56 V Jodha 4; 6. Absolute Reality 55.5 S Kamble 9; 7. Arabian Pride 53 Aadesh K 14; 8. Caramel 52 T Atul 5; 9. Duke Of Windsor 52 B Prakash 11; 10. Insite Soul 52 SS Baria 13; 11. Slickkit 52 I Shaikh 3; 12. Major Wager 50 R Shelar 3; 13. Feona 49 CS Jodha 7; 14. River Star 49 Appu 10.
Duke Of Windsor 1; Algorithms 2.

7. Johnnie Walker Gold Label General Rajendrasinhji Million (terms) -- 1800M, 4.00 pm: 1. Irish Queen 57 SS Baria 7; 2. First Empire 54.5 B Prakash 3; 3. Red Dragon 54.5 P Kamlesh 4; 4. River Chieftain 54.5 S Breux 8; 5. Scholar 54.5 Srinath 2; 6. Sea Star 54.5 C Rajendra 5; 7. Rokeby Venus 53 M Kharadi 1; 8. Claim To Fame 50.5 S Sunil 6.
First Empire 1; Scholar 2.

8. Charon Trophy (terms) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Attila 56 NS Parmar 8; 2. Illuminate 56 Dashrth S 2; 3. Primo Valentino 56 Nadeem Alam 7; 4. Aesthetics 54.5 P Kamlesh 6; 5. Ariela 54.5 Shailesh S 3; 6. Brilliant Moon 54.5 SS Baria 4; 7. Call To Stardom 54.5 Aadesh K 13; 8. Dream Talk 54.5 F Irani 10; 9. River Lass 54.5 Appu 11; 10. Secret Magic 54.5 AJ Nilesh 1; 11. Towering High 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 12. Trigance 54.5 AM Tograllu 9; Whispering Willows 54.5 S Breux 12.
Whispering Willows 1; River Lass 2.

9. Nothern Command Plate (Cl V, rated 0-26) -- 1600M, 5.00 pm: 1. Gerrad 60 M Narredu 8; 2. Knight Of Windsor 60 B Praksah 9; 3. Forest Native 59.5 S Breux 6; 4. Rattle 59.5 CS Jodha 3; 5. Rodrigo 58 DS Rathore 10; 6. Gazebo 57.5 Appu 7; 7. Desert Fire 57 S Chinoy 4; 8. Itspiritofracing 55.5 Nadeem Alam 11; 9. Sir Taj 55.5 J Chinoy 5; 10. Captains Zone 55 AM Tograllu 2; 11. Eternal Flight 50 N Jodha 1.
Forest Native 1; Knight Of Windsor.
Day’s best: Duke Of Windsor.
Double: Check Her Out and Forest Native.

I jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
II jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 3, 4, 5.
II treble: 6, 7, 8..
III treble: 7, 8, 9.
Exacta pool: 6, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry