Red Dragon claims feature

Pune race results

1. So Perfect Plate (Div II) — 1200M: Black Partridge (CS Jodha) 1; Crescendo (Chowgule) 2; Persian Power (J Pradeep) 3; Dangerous Belle (S Breux) 4; WB: 2-1/4, 1-1/2, 1/2L; T: 1:13.28; TB: Jodha; Fav: Black Partridge.

2. So Perfect Plate (Div I) — 1200M: Fiamma (NS Parmar) 1; Mysterious Heights (P Kamlesh) 2; Mythical (S Sunil) 3; Prince Of Troy (H Rathod) 4; WB: 1, 1-1/4, 3-3/4L; T: 1:13.02; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Mysterious Heights.

3. Amber Royal Plate (Div II) — 1000M: Sophie (Srinath) 1; Adams Law (CS Jodha) 2; Real Dream (N Jodha) 3; Alohamora (S Chinoy) 4; Not run: Tearaway, War Major and Double Delite; WB: 1-1/4, 2-1/4, 2-1/2L; T: 59.92S; TB: Rehanullah K; Fav: Sophie.

4. Legal Steps Plate — 1400M: Wahy (S Sunil) 1; Prince Lochinva (S Breux) 2; Classic Star (P Kamlesh) 3; Beau Monde (S Chinoy) 4; WB: 3/4, 2-1/2L, Sh; T: 1:26.98; TB: FA Abbas; Fav: Wahy.

5. Amber Royal Plate (Div I) — 1000M: Check Her Out (DS Rathore) 1; Cloud Cover (Zervan) 2; Creme De La Creme (Kamble) 3; Hidden Danger (M Narredu) 4; WB: 1-1/2, Hd, 2-1/4L; T: 1:00.78; TB: Abbas; Fav: Check Her Out.

6. Johnnie Walker Green Label Salver — 1200M: Slickkit (I Shaikh) 1; Feona (CS Jodha) 2; Calling The Shots (N Jodha) 3; River Star (Appu) 4; WB: 1/2, 1-3/4L, Hd; T: 1:11.97; TB: Altamash A; Fav: River Star.

7. Johnnie Walker Gold Label General Rajendrasinhji Million — 1800M: Red Dragon (P Kamlesh) 1; First Empire (B Prakash) 2; Scholar (Srinath) 3; River Chieftain (S Breux) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3, 2-1/4L; T: 1:51.03; TB: Todywalla; Fav: Sea Star.

8. Charon Trophy — 1000M: Whispering Willows (S Breux) 1; Illuminate (Dashrath S) 2; Aesthetics (P Kamlesh) 3; Trigance (AM Tograllu) 4; WB: 3/4, 2-1/4L, Nk; T: 1:00.80; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Whispering Willows.

9. Northern Command Plate — 1600M: Rodrigo (DS Rathore) 1; Itspiritofracing (Nadeem Alam) 2; Knight Of Windsor (B Prakash) 3; Sir Taj (J Chinoy) 4; Not run: Desert Fire; WB: Nk, 3/4, 4L; T: 1:41.84; TB: Altamash A; Fav: Knight Of Windsor.

Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 25w; Rs 11, Rs 52, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 314; Q: Rs 250; SHP: Rs 156; Tri: Rs 678 and Rs 162. II race: Rs 38w; Rs 13, Rs 12, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 50; Q: Rs 15; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 90 and Rs 61. III race: Rs 16w; Rs 12, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 34; Q: Rs 26; SHP: Rs 26; Tri: Rs 32 and Rs 23. IV race: Rs 27w; Rs 16, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 94; Q: Rs 76; SHP: Rs 64; Tri: Rs 208 and Rs 79. V race: Rs 26w; Rs 13, Rs 22, Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 72; Q: Rs 78; SHP: Rs 65; Tri: Rs 337 and Rs 120. VI race: Rs 156w; Rs 42, Rs 17, Rs 194p; Fc: Rs 814; Q: Rs 403; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 11,239; Exp: Rs 93,492 and Rs 40,068. VII race: Rs 175w; Rs 39, Rs 14, Rs 22p; Fc: Rs 422; Q: Rs 194; SHP: Rs 39; Tri: Rs 1,384 and Rs 857. VIII race: Rs 25w; Rs 13, Rs 20, Rs 19p; Fc: Rs 60; Q: Rs 46; SHP: Rs 53; Tri: Rs 215 and Rs 78. IX race: Rs 92w; Rs 28, Rs 56, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 2,334; Q: Rs 5,646; SHP: Rs 235; Tri: Rs 20,756 and Rs 8,895; Exp: Rs 26,162 and Rs 33,637.
I jackpot: Rs 2,417 (58). Runners: Rs 60 (1,002). II jackpot: Rs 409,684 (1). Runners: Rs 6,753 (26).  Mini-jackpot: Rs 15,258 (c/o).  I treble: Rs 62 (664). II treble: Rs 5,999 (6).  III treble: Rs 3,826 (22). Tri: Rs 26,224 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry