Champ Forever tipped to win

Hyderabad race card

1. Fire Haven Plate (Div I) (terms, Cat II) — 1100M, 1.10 pm: 1. Arabian Dancer 56 Suraj Narredu 1; 2. Greet Well 56 N Rawal 8; 3. Miracle 56 M Krishna 2; 4. Pavarotti 56 S John 5; 5. Urbano 56 Ch K Chary 4; 6. Alpine Girl 54.5 B Shanker 3; 7. Kohinoor Aditi 54.5 Ravinder S 9; 8. Queens Fortune 54.5 A Imran K 6; 9. Sparkling Flame 54.5 Sk Sharookh 7.
Arabian Dancer 1; Pavarotti 2.

2. Con Amore Cup (rated upto 50, Cat III) — 2200M, 1.40 pm: 1. Storm Command 62 S John 2; 2. Jaan Baaz 61 A Imran K 5; 3. Taste Of India 59.5 A Ramana 1; 4. Hide And Seek 56 R Rupesh 3; 5. Anemometer 53.5 PS Chouhan 4; 6. Play It Smart 52 Sk Farokh 6.
Anemometer 1; Storm Command 2.

3. Fire Haven Plate (Div II) (terms, Cat II) — 1100M, 2.10 pm: 1. Armada 56 Ch K Chary 5; 2. Kansas City Mac 56 S John 3; 3. Mr Don 56 A Imran K 4; 4. Pygmalion 56 Uday Kiran 1; 5. Royal Tune 56 Ashhad Asbar 6; 6. Triple Nine 56 Laxman 7; 7. Vijaysarathi 56 R Rupesh 2; 8. Easy Strides 54.5 Shoban Babu 9; 9. Hundred Flowers 54.5 Christopher 8.
Vijaysarathi 1; Mr Don 2.

4. Mysore Race Club Cup (terms, Cat I) — 1400M, 2.40 pm:  1. Khaleels Pride 62.5 Harish 5; 2. Champ Forever 59.5 A Imran K 1; 3. Adamant Approach 58 Christopher 2; 4. Hurricane Bay 57.5 Suraj Narredu 7; 5. Vijayraaj 56.5 R Rupesh 6; 6. Orochi 56 N Rawal 3; 7. Cefiro 50 A Ramana 4.
Champ Forever 1; Khaleels Pride 2.

5. Delage Plate (Div I) (rated upto 75, Cat II) — 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. King Size 61 A Imran K 8; 2. One In All 59 Nitin Singh 11; 3. Gallant Prince 55.5 MF Alikhan 2; 4. Since 55 M Mark 5; 5. Power Ranger 54 S Sreekant 3; 6. Palace Affairs 51.5 S John 6; 7. Good Speed 51 Ch K Chary 4; 8. Superfluous 50 Ravinder S 1; 9. Elite Prince 49.5 B Shanker 10; 10. Easy Touch 49 A Ramana 7; 11. Hunting Bay 49 Sk Farokh 9.
King Size 1; Gallant Prince 2.

6. Ongole Plate (Div II) (rated upto 25, Cat III) — 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Fair Touch 61 Ch K Chary 4; 2. Golden Sabot 61 Ashhad Asbar 3; 3. Southern Rose 61 Shoban Babu 9; 4. Boyance 60 Nitin Singh 1; 5. Recast 60 Ravinder S 2; 6. Cannon Act 58 N Rawal 5; 7. First Solar 57 R Umesh 10; 8. Blue Magic 56.5 S John 6; 9. Parineeta 51 A Ramana 8; 10. Romantic Flyer 49 Sk Farokh 7.
Blue Magic 1; Golden Sabot 2.

7. Delage Plate (Div II) (rated upto 75) — 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Al Jadeed 60 Nitin Singh 6; 2. Earth Bender 57 NM Sequeria 2; 3. Alukkhas 56 B Shinde 8; 4. Spectacular Falcon 56 S Sreekant 4; 5. Above The Line 54.5 Harish 9; 6. Chestnut Charmer 52 PS Chouhan 7; 7. Greek Fire 52 Uday Kiran 1; 8. Global Emperor 51.5 Ravinder S 5; 9. Ice Candy 50 Sk Farokh 3; 10. Splendid Scot 50 Ashhad Asbar 10; 11. Sugar Lady 50 R Umesh 11.
Above The Line 1; Chestnut Charmer 2.

8. PG Reddy Memorial Cup (terms, Cat II) — 1800M, 4.45 pm: 1. Vijayrath 62 R Rupesh 6; 2. Clever Ploy 58.5 Harish 8; 3. Nano War 58.5 S John 5; 4. Realtor 57.5 NM Sequeria 3; 5. Rudolph Valentino 57.5 R Umesh 9; 6. Time On 57.5 MF Alikhan 4; 7. Strategic Partner 56 B Shinde 1; 8. Maximum City 54.5 Suraj Narredu 2; 9. Sir Onslaught 51.5 Sk Farokh 7.
Clever Ploy 1; Maximum City 2.

9. Ongole Plate (Div I) (rated upto 25, Cat III) — 1400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Debonaire 61 N Rawal 2; 2. Golden Orage 61 MF Alikhan 4; 3. Meritorious 61 A Imran K 1; 4. Tommy Hilfiger 60.5 Ch K Chary 3; 5. Cicilia 60 Nitin Singh 7; 6. Royal Quest 59 Ashhad Asbar 9; Top Shape 57 B Shinde 8; 8. Execute 56 A Ramana 11; 9. Classy Act 52.5 Ravinder S 6;

10. Spinthemall 51.5 Sk Farokh 5; 11. Going Places 49 R Umesh 10.
Meritorious 1; Debonaire 2.

Day’s best: Above The Line.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.
Mini-jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9.
I treble: 1, 2, 3. II treble: 4, 5, 6. III treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry