Rare And Precious for feature

Racing: Mysore card

Rare And Precious to be ridden by Harish and trained by Prithviraj, is fancied to win the HH Sri Chamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Gold Cup, over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday.
There will be false rails of width 4.5 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Panchgani plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Wazzup Dude (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    J Paswan     11
2. Time Magic (Monnappa)    61.5    Milan     10
3. Raging River (Darashah)    61    Madhu Babu    7
4. Latin Twister (Ravi Shanker)    61    P Krishna     1
5. Prettyyashyashvini (Surender)    60.5    Gautam Raj    5
6. Minchu (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    S Ramesh     2
7. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    4
8. Land Of Smiles (Girinath)    56    Md Shafiq    3
9. Analika (Ranjeet)    51.5    Vinod Shinde     6
10. Roulette King (Md Sajid)    50    Vijay Kumar    8
11. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    50    Vivek     12
12. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    Gaurav Sapra    9
    
Peace Talks 1; Raging River 2; Land Of Smiles 3.
2. Eclipse plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm
1. Sterling Speed (Malikarju na)    62.5    K Santosh     8
2. Kangaroo Punch (V Appachu)    62.5    Vivek    4
3. Sheer Gold (Inayathulla)    61.5    Himanshu    9
4. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan)    57.5    Madhu Babu    6
5. Testarosa (Darashah)    56    Md Shoaib    3
6. Shot Of Gold (Britto)    55.5    W Smith    12
7. Exceptional (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    J Paswan    7
8. Super Spear (Narayana Gowda)    54.5    Md Shafiq    10
9. Strongandhandsome ( Monnappa)    54    Milan    2
10. Aaj Tak (Puttanna)    53.5    N Harsha    5
11. Royal Zen (Sharat K)    53.5    Afsar Khan    11
12. Worth A Million (Warren S)    53    Mahendran    1

Shot Of Gold 1; Kangaroo Punch 2; Voodoo Moon 3.
3. Psychic Strength Plate (Div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Ride And Shine (Vishal Yadav)     60.5    Md Shafiq    3
2. Windsor Square (Bipin VS)    58    Mahendran    2
3. Zaios (Lokanath)    56    Santosh K    11
4. Easy (Nityanand)    56    Gaurav Sapra    6
5. Zafar (Hidayat K)    55.5    Shiva Kumar    1
6. Loremo (Md Sajid)    55.5    Md Shoaib    7
7. Recollection (R Foley)    55    B Prakash    5
8. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
9. Turbo Babe (PC Tejaswi)    54.5    Ashok Kumar    10
10. Movie Queen (Puttanna)    54    Jagadeesh    9
11. Mayhem (Surender)    54    Milan    12
12. Zooming (Warren S)    52.5    Gautam Raj    4    
    
Recollection 1; Windsor Square 2; Easy 3.
4. Kapilavasthu plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Star Adventure (R Foley)     63    B Prakash    11
2. Superior Surprise (Dominic)    60    Khurshad A    1
3. Cheetah (Girinath)    59.5    P Ramesh    4
4. Time To Celebrate (Dinesh Pujar)    58    Milan    10
5. Snap Dragon (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    12
6. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    57    S John    9
7. Fire Brigade (MP Kamath)    55    Jagadeesh    8
8. Sensitive Prince (Monnappa)    54    Santosh K    2
9. The Gain (Rakesh)    54     S Rajesh    6
10. The Last Samurai (S Singh)    54    Suraj Narredu    5
11. Healing Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    52    Mallikarjun    7
12. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    Md Shafiq    3     
         
The Last Samurai 1; Star Adventure 2; Lookin g To Lead 3.
5. Psychic Strength plate (Div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Awesome Beauty (Britto)     62.5     W Smith     9
2. Carabinieri (Dhariwal)    62.5    Himanshu    5
3. Fanaa (Sirajuddin)    61    Vivek    10
4. Master Prospect (Darashah)    60.5    Md Shoaib    11
5. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    60    Md Kareem    2
6. Super Sonic (Puttanna)    60    Jagadeesh    4
7. Tina’s Triumph (Inayathulla)    59.5    Shoban Babu    8
8. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    12
9. Thunder On (Santosh R)    59    S Selvaraj    3
10. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    58.5    Madhu Babu    6
11. Heroism (PC Tejaswi)    55    Rajesh Babu    1
12. Sunnyland (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    7

Super Sonic 1; Awesome Beauty 2; Master Prospect 3.
6. hh sri chamaraja wadiyar memorial gold cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    67    Himanshu    6
2. Rare And Precious (Prithviraj)    64    Harish    5
3. Lionheart (Ranjeet)    63    Afsar Khan    12
4. Aurelian (Dhariwal)    58    W Smith    11
5. Special Force (Rakesh)    57    Madhu Babu    4
6. Exclusive Grey (R Foley)    54.5    B Prakash    2
7. Jersey Pride (Eshwer)    53.5    S John    9
8. Noble Quest (Puttanna)    52.5    N Harsha    7
9. Sunny Baba (Neil Darashah)    52    PS Chouhan    3
10. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    52    S Rajesh     10
11. Spiritofexcellence (Puttanna)    51.5    Ashok Kumar    1
12. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    50.5    Suraj Narredu    8     

Rare And Precious 1; Exclusive Grey 2; Jersey Pride 3.
7. Madras race club cup (terms) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
--. Saddler’s Glory (Bipin VS)    56    --    -
2. Mercutio (Dominic)    56    W Smith    9
3. Dirty Harry (Feroz M Khan)    56    N Imam    3
4. Handsome Falcon (R Foley)    56    B Prakash     4
--. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    56    --    -
6. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    56    Gaurav Sapra    6
7. Majestic Strides (MP Kamath)    56    Jagadeesh    5
8. Invincible Hunter (Santosh R)    56    P Mani    7
9. Role Model (Mahesh)    54.5    Harish    2
10. Time Fortune (Monnappa)    54.5    Vivek    8
11. Best Time (S Narredu)     54.5    Suraj Narredu    1
12. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    54.5    S John    10    

Best Time 1; Handsome Falcon 2; Mercutio 3.
8. fair wood plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Flair Queen (Babu Rao)    62.5    S Ramesh    11
2. Witch Doctor (Bipin VS)    59    Mahendran    3
3. Bennythebull (MP Kamath)    58.5    R Ravi    2
4. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Himanshu    6
5. Red Stone (Hidayat K)    57.5    Shoban Babu    5
6. Superlativo (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    9
7. Redshift (Lokanath)    54.5    Md Shafiq    1
8. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    54.5    Madhu Babu    12
9. Bullet Train (T Natraj)    54    Vivek    8
10. Seven Star (Dhariwal)    53.5    Ashok Kumar     4
11. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    53    Raja Rao    10
12. Admiranda (Nityanand)    52    Chandrasekar    7  
        
Red Stone 1; Flair Queen 2;  Seven Star 3.  

Day’s Best: Recollection.
Double: Shot Of Gold and Best Time.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry